[PDF&VCE] New Released Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center (76-100)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 400-101 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 400-101 exam. Our Cisco 400-101 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 400-101 PDF dumps and Cisco 400-101 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this device configuration is true?

761

A.    The NMS needs a specific route configured to enable it to reach the Loopback0 interface of the device.
B.    The ifindex of the device could be different when the device is reloaded.
C.    The device will allow anyone to poll it via the public community.
D.    The device configuration requires the AuthNoPriv security level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Which three steps are necessary to enable SSH? (Choose three.)

A.    generating an RSA or DSA cryptographic key
B.    configuring the version of SSH
C.    configuring a domain name
D.    configuring VTY lines for use with SSH
E.    configuring the port for SSH to listen for connections
F.    generating an AES or SHA cryptographic key

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 78
Which two features does the show ipv6 snooping features command show information about? (Choose two.)

A.    RA guard
B.    DHCP guard
C.    ND inspection
D.    source guard

Answer: AC

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about how the configuration processes Telnet traffic are true? (Choose two.)
791

A.    Telnet traffic from 10.1.1.9 to 10.10.10.1 is dropped.
B.    All Telnet traffic is dropped.
C.    Telnet traffic from 10.10.10.1 to 10.1.1.9 is permitted.
D.    Telnet traffic from 10.1.1.9 to 10.10.10.1 is permitted.
E.    Telnet traffic is permitted to all IP addresses.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
Which three statements are functions that are performed by IKE phase 1? (Choose three.)

A.    It builds a secure tunnel to negotiate IKE phase 1 parameters.
B.    It establishes IPsec security associations.
C.    It authenticates the identities of the IPsec peers.
D.    It protects the IKE exchange by negotiating a matching IKE SA policy.
E.    It protects the identities of IPsec peers.
F.    It negotiates IPsec SA parameters.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 81
The session status for an IPsec tunnel with IPv6-in-IPv4 is down with the error message IKE message from 10.10.1.1 failed its sanity check or is malformed.
Which statement describes a possible cause of this error?

A.    There is a verification failure on the IPsec packet.
B.    The SA has expired or has been cleared.
C.    The pre-shared keys on the peers are mismatched.
D.    There is a failure due to a transform set mismatch.
E.    An incorrect packet was sent by an IPsec peer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which three statements describe the characteristics of a VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    It forwards Ethernet frames.
B.    It maps MAC address destinations to IP next hops.
C.    It supports MAC address aging.
D.    It replicates broadcast and multicast frames to multiple ports.
E.    It conveys MAC address reachability information in a separate control protocol.
F.    It can suppress the flooding of traffic.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 83
A GRE tunnel is down with the error message %TUN-5-RECURDOWN:
Tunnel0 temporarily disabled due to recursive routing error.
Which two options describe possible causes of the error? (Choose two.)

A.    Incorrect destination IP addresses are configured on the tunnel.
B.    There is link flapping on the tunnel.
C.    There is instability in the network due to route flapping.
D.    The tunnel mode and tunnel IP address are misconfigured.
E.    The tunnel destination is being routed out of the tunnel interface.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the VPN solution are true? (Choose two.)
841

A.    Customer A and customer B will exchange routes with each other.
B.    R3 will advertise routes received from R1 to R2.
C.    Customer C will communicate with customer A and B.
D.    Communication between sites in VPN1 and VPN2 will be blocked.
E.    R1 and R2 will receive VPN routes advertised by R3.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 85
Which three statements about IS-IS are true? (Choose three.)

A.    IS-IS can be used only in the service provider network.
B.    IS-IS can be used to route both IP and CLNP.
C.    IS-IS has three different levels of authentication: interface level, process level, and domain level.
D.    IS-IS is an IETF standard.
E.    IS-IS has the capability to provide address summarization between areas.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 86
Which mechanism does Cisco recommend for CE router interfaces that face the service provider for an EVPL circuit with multiple EVCs and multiple traffic classes?

A.    HCBWFQ
B.    LLQ
C.    tail drop
D.    WRED

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which Carrier Ethernet service supports the multiplexing of multiple point-to-point EVCs across as a single UNI?

A.    EPL
B.    EVPL
C.    EMS
D.    ERMS

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the EEM applet configuration are true? (Choose two.)
881

A.    The EEM applet runs before the CLI command is executed.
B.    The EEM applet runs after the CLI command is executed.
C.    The EEM applet requires a case-insensitive response.
D.    The running configuration is displayed only if the letter Y is entered at the CLI.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
sync
Indicates whether the policy should be executed synchronously before the CLI command executes.
If the yes keyword is specified, the policy will run synchronously with the CLI command.
If the no keyword is specified, the policy will run asynchronously with the CLI command.
nocase
(Optional) Specifies case insensitive comparison.
Here we see that the sync knob was enabled so A is correct. However, C is not correct as the nocase argument was not used, so the applet is configured to display the config only if a capital Y is issued.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/eem/command/eem-crbook/eem-cr-a2.html

QUESTION 89
Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of IPv6 multicast traffic on a switch?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    IGMP filtering
C.    MLD snooping
D.    MLD filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Which variable in an EEM applet is set when you use the sync yes option?

A.    $_cli_result
B.    $_result
C.    $_string_result
D.    $_exit_status

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two.)
911

A.    It indicates that prefix aggregation cache export is enabled on the device.
B.    It was obtained with the show ip cache flow command.
C.    It indicates that the device is using NetFlow version 5.
D.    It indicates that the flows are being sent to a destination using an RFC1918 address.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
C. The fourth line shows that Version 5 is being used.
D. The third line shows that the destination server is 10.5.206.250, which of course is a private, RFC 1918 address.

QUESTION 92
Which two options are advantages of NetFlow version 9 over NetFlow version 5? (Choose two.)

A.    NetFlow version 9 adds support for IPv6 headers.
B.    NetFlow version 9 adds support for MPLS labels.
C.    NetFlow version 9 adds support for the Type of Service field.
D.    NetFlow version 9 adds support for ICMP types and codes.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 93
Which statement describes the function of the tracking object created by the track 10 ip route 192.168.99.0/24 reachability command?

A.    It tracks the reachability of route 192.168.99.0/24.
B.    It tracks the line protocol status of the interface on which route 192.168.99.0/24 is received.
C.    It tracks exactly 10 occurrences of route 192.168.99.0/24.
D.    It tracks the summary route 192.168.99.0/24 and all routes contained within.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. Which VLANs are permitted to send frames out port FastEthernet0/1?
941

A.    100 – 200
B.    4 – 100
C.    1 and 4 – 100
D.    3 and 4 – 100

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Which option is the default maximum age of the MAC address table?

A.    300 seconds
B.    500 seconds
C.    1200 seconds
D.    3600 seconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Which statement about MSS is true?

A.    It is negotiated between sender and receiver.
B.    It is sent in all TCP packets.
C.    It is 20 bytes lower than MTU by default.
D.    It is sent in SYN packets.
E.    It is 28 bytes lower than MTU by default.

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Which two methods change the IP MTU value for an interface? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the default MTU.
B.    Configure the IP system MTU.
C.    Configure the interface MTU.
D.    Configure the interface IP MTU.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 98
Which implementation can cause packet loss when the network includes asymmetric routing paths?

A.    the use of ECMP routing
B.    the use of penultimate hop popping
C.    the use of Unicast RPF
D.    disabling Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which two mechanisms can be used to eliminate Cisco Express Forwarding polarization? (Choose two.)

A.    alternating cost links
B.    the unique-ID/universal-ID algorithm
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding antipolarization
D.    different hashing inputs at each layer of the network

Answer: BD

QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. What kind of load balancing is done on this router?
1001

A.    per-packet load balancing
B.    per-flow load balancing
C.    per-label load balancing
D.    star round-robin load balancing

Answer: A

Cisco Certification 400-101 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back