[PDF&VCE] New Released Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center (351-375)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 400-101 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 400-101 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 400-101 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 400-101 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 400-101 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 400-101 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 400-101 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 351
Which two values comprise the VPN ID for an MPLS VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    an OUI
B.    a VPN index
C.    a route distinguisher
D.    a 16-bit AS number
E.    a 32-bit IP address

Answer: AB

QUESTION 352
Refer to the exhibit. Which LISP component do routers in the public IP network use to forward traffic between the two networks?
3521

A.    EID
B.    RLOC
C.    map server
D.    map resolver

Answer: B

QUESTION 353
Refer to the exhibit. Which device role could have generated this debug output?
3531

A.    an NHS only
B.    an NHC only
C.    an NHS or an NHC
D.    a DMVPN hub router

Answer: B

QUESTION 354
Which statement about the NHRP network ID is true?

A.    It is sent from the spoke to the hub to identify the spoke as a member of the same NHRP domain.
B.    It is sent from the hub to the spoke to identify the hub as a member of the same NHRP domain.
C.    It is sent between spokes to identify the spokes as members of the same NHRP domain.
D.    It is a locally significant ID used to define the NHRP domain for an interface.

Answer: D

QUESTION 355
You are configuring a DMVPN spoke to use IPsec over a physical interface that is located within a VRF. For which three configuration sections must you specify the VRF name? (Choose three.)

A.    the ISAKMP profile
B.    the crypto keyring
C.    the IPsec profile
D.    the IPsec transform set
E.    the tunnel interface
F.    the physical interface

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 356
Which IPv6 prefix is used for 6to4 tunnel addresses?

A.    2001. . /23
B.    2002. . /16
C.    3ffe. . /16
D.    5f00. . /8
E.    2001. . /32

Answer: B

QUESTION 357
When you configure the ip pmtu command under an L2TPv3 pseudowire class, which two things can happen when a packet exceeds the L2TP path MTU? (Choose two.)

A.    The router drops the packet.
B.    The router always fragments the packet after L2TP/IP encapsulation.
C.    The router drops the packet and sends an ICMP unreachable message back to the sender only if
the DF bit is set to 1.
D.    The router always fragments the packet before L2TP/IP encapsulation.
E.    The router fragments the packet after L2TP/IP encapsulation only if the DF bit is set to 0.
F.    The router fragments the packet before L2TP/IP encapsulation only if the DF bit is set to 0.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 358
Which two parameters does the Tunnel Mode Auto Selection feature select automatically? (Choose two.)

A.    the tunneling protocol
B.    the transport protocol
C.    the ISAKMP profile
D.    the transform-set
E.    the tunnel peer

Answer: AB

QUESTION 359
By default, how does a GET VPN group member router handle traffic when it is unable to register to a key server?

A.    All traffic is queued until registration is successful or the queue is full.
B.    All traffic is forwarded through the router unencrypted.
C.    All traffic is forwarded through the router encrypted.
D.    All traffic through the router is dropped.

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
Which two protocols are not protected in an edge router by using control plane policing? (Choose two.)

A.    SMTP
B.    RPC
C.    SSH
D.    Telnet

Answer: AB

QUESTION 361
Which two statements are true about AAA? (Choose two.)

A.    AAA can use RADIUS, TACACS+, or Windows AD to authenticate users.
B.    If RADIUS is the only method configured in AAA, and the server becomes unreachable, the user
will be able to log in to the router using a local username and password.
C.    If the local keyword is not included and the AAA server does not respond, then authorization will
never be possible and the connection will fail.
D.    AAA can be used to authenticate the enable password with a AAA server.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 362
Which three types of traffic are allowed by IEEE 802.1X access control prior to getting authenticated? (Choose three.)

A.    EAPOL
B.    VTP
C.    STP
D.    ARP
E.    CDP
F.    HTTP

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 363
Which two statements about MAC ACLs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They support only inbound filtering.
B.    They support both inbound and outbound filtering.
C.    They are configured with the command mac access-list standard.
D.    They can filter non-IP traffic on a VLAN and on a physical interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 364
Refer to the exhibit. What happens to packets when traffic in the icmp-class class exceeds the policed amount?
3641

A.    Packets are discarded and a message is logged.
B.    Packets are discarded and a trap is sent to any servers that are configured to receive traps.
C.    Packets are discarded silently.
D.    Packets are discarded and an inform is sent to any servers that are configured to receive informs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
Which statement describes Cisco PfR link groups?

A.    Link groups enable Cisco PfR Fast Reroute when NetFlow is enabled on the external interfaces of
the border routers.
B.    Link groups define a strict or loose hop-by-hop path preference.
C.    Link groups are required only when Cisco PfR is configured to load-balance all traffic.
D.    Link groups are enabled automatically when Cisco PfR is in Fast Reroute mode.
E.    Link groups set a preference for primary and fallback (backup) external exit interfaces.

Answer: E

QUESTION 366
Which two statements about NetFlow are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It must be configured on each router in a network.
B.    It supports ATM LAN emulation.
C.    The existing network is unaware that NetFlow is running.
D.    It uses SIP to establish sessions between neighbors.
E.    It provides resource utilization accounting.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 367
You are installing a new device to replace a device that failed. The configuration of the failed device is stored on a networked server, and the new device has an RXBOOT image installed. Under which condition does the streamlined Setup mode fail?

A.    The last four bits of the configuration register are not equal to the decimal value 0 or 1.
B.    The startup configuration file was deleted.
C.    Bit 6 is set in the configuration register.
D.    The startup configuration is corrupt.

Answer: A

QUESTION 368
Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A.    Configure the activation-character command.
B.    Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port.
C.    Set the privilege level to a value less than 15.
D.    Configure an ACL.

Answer: A

QUESTION 369
Refer to the exhibit. If the network switch is configured as shown, which two statements about network traffic are true? (Choose two.)
3691

A.    Traffic enters the shaper on a FIFO basis.
B.    Traffic enters the shaper on a weighted fair queueing basis.
C.    Drop behavior is random for traffic in excess of 6 Mbps.
D.    Voice traffic is given priority until it reaches 1.5 Mbps.
E.    Voice traffic is given priority until it reaches 6 Mbps.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 370
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring the S1 switch for the switchport connecting to the client computer. Which option describes the effect of the command mls qos map cos-dscp 0 8 16 24 32 40 46 56?
3701

A.    Voice traffic is excluded from the default priority queue.
B.    Voice packets are given a class selector of 5.
C.    Video conferencing is marked CS3.
D.    Voice packets are processed in the priority queue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 371
Which two options are two characteristics of the HSRPv6 protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    It uses virtual MAC addresses 0005.73a0.0000 through 0005.73a0.0fff.
B.    It uses UDP port number 2029.
C.    It uses virtual MAC addresses 0005.73a0.0000 through 0005.73a0.ffff.
D.    It uses UDP port number 2920.
E.    If a link local IPv6 address is used, it must have a prefix.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 372
Which statement about VRRP is true?

A.    It supports load balancing.
B.    It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack.
C.    It supports IPv4 and IPv6.
D.    It supports encrypted authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 373
Refer to the exhibit. What is the polling frequency set by this configuration?
3731

A.    60 seconds
B.    10 seconds
C.    360 seconds
D.    60 milliseconds
E.    10 milliseconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
Refer to the exhibit. Which additional information must you specify in this configuration to capture NetFlow traffic?
3741

A.    ingress or egress traffic
B.    the number of cache entries
C.    the flow cache active timeout
D.    the flow cache inactive timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 375
For which three routing protocols can Cisco PfR provide direct route control? (Choose three.)

A.    OSPF
B.    ISIS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP
E.    static routing
F.    ODR

Answer: CDE

The Cisco 400-101 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 400-101 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 400-101 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 400-101 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back