[PDF&VCE] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 New Questions Free Download (81-100)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-208 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-208 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-208 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 81
Which Cisco IOS IPS risk rating component uses a low value of 75, a medium value of 100, a high value of 150, and a mission-critical value of 200?

A.    Signature Fidelity Rating
B.    Attack Severity Rating
C.    Target Value Rating
D.    Attack Relevancy Rating
E.    Promiscuous Delta
F.    Watch List Rating

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which two of these are potential results of an attacker performing a DHCP server spoofing attack? (Choose two.)

A.    DHCP snooping
B.    DoS
C.    confidentiality breach
D.    spoofed MAC addresses
E.    switch ports being converted to an untrusted state

Answer: BC

QUESTION 83
When Cisco IOS IPS signatures are being tuned, how is the Target Value Rating assigned?

A.    It is calculated from the Event Risk Rating.
B.    It is calculated from a combination of the Attack Severity Rating and Signature Fidelity Rating
C.    It is manually set by the administrator.
D.    It is set based upon SEAP functions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
When performing NAT, which of these is a limitation you need to account for?

A.    exhaustion of port number translations
B.    embedded IP addresses
C.    security payload identifiers
D.    inability to provide mutual connectivity to networks with overlapping address spaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Which two answers are potential results of an attacker that is performing a DHCP server spoofing attack? (Choose two.)

A.    ability to selectively change DHCP options fields of the current DHCP server, such as the giaddr field.
B.    DoS
C.    excessive number of DHCP discovery requests
D.    ARP cache poisoning on the router
E.    client unable to access network resources

Answer: BE

QUESTION 86
When configuring NAT, which three protocols that are shown may have limitations or complications when using NAT? (Choose three.)

A.    Kerberos
B.    HTTPS
C.    NTP
D.    SIP
E.    FTP
F.    SQL

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 87
Which state is a Cisco IOS IPS signature in if it does not take an appropriate associated action even if it has been successfully compiled?

A.    retired
B.    disabled
C.    unsupported
D.    inactive

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?

A.    Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B.    Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with
inside endpoints.
C.    These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D.    These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
When is it feasible for a port to be both a guest VLAN and a restricted VLAN?

A.    this configuration scenario is never be implemented
B.    when you have configured the port for promiscuous mode
C.    when private VLANs have been configured to place each end device into different subnets
D.    when you want to allow both types of users the same services

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
In an 802.1X environment, which feature allows for non-802.1X-supported devices such as printers and fax machines to authenticate?

A.    multiauth
B.    WebAuth
C.    MAB
D.    802.1X guest VLAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request?

A.    RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port
B.    RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type
C.    RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol
D.    RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which authorization method is the Cisco best practice to allow endpoints access to the Apple App store or Google Play store with Cisco WLC software version 7.6 or newer?

A.    dACL
B.    DNS ACL
C.    DNS ACL defined in Cisco ISE
D.    redirect ACL

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which time allowance is the minimum that can be configured for posture reassessment interval?

A.    5 minutes
B.    20 minutes
C.    60 minutes
D.    90 minutes

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth?

A.    If Authentication failed > Continue
B.    If Authentication failed > Drop
C.    If user not found > Continue
D.    If user not found > Reject

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which option restricts guests from connecting more than one device at a time?

A.    Guest Portal policy > Set Device registration portal limit
B.    Guest Portal Policy > Set Allow only one guest session per user
C.    My Devices Portal > Set Maximum number of devices to register
D.    Multi-Portal Policy > Guest users should be able to do device registration

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
In Cisco ISE, which two actions can be taken based on matching a profiler policy? (Choose two).

A.    exception
B.    network scan (NMAP)
C.    delete endpoint
D.    automatically remediate
E.    create matching identity group

Answer: AB

QUESTION 97
Which statement about the Cisco ISE BYOD feature is true?

A.    Use of SCEP/CA is optional.
B.    BYOD works only on wireless access.
C.    Cisco ISE needs to integrate with MDM to support BYOD.
D.    Only mobile endpoints are supported.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?

A.    Create and Delete Computer Objects
B.    Domain Admin
C.    Join and Leave Domain
D.    Create and Delete User Objects

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A.    EAP-FAST
B.    EAP-TLS
C.    MSCHAPv2
D.    PEAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
The corporate security policy requires multiple elements to be matched in an authorization policy. Which elements can be combined to meet the requirement?

A.    Device registration status and device activation status
B.    Network access device and time condition
C.    User credentials and server certificate
D.    Built-in profile and custom profile

Answer: B

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 300-208 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 300-208 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Cisco 300-208 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

300-208 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM1I1WlhIdHJZNjA

2016 Cisco 300-208 exam dumps (All 250 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back