[PDF&VCE] Latest Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Free 300-101 Dumps Download (121-130)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 300-101 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 300-101 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 300-101 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 300-101 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 121
Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A.    a private AS number
B.    a public AS number
C.    a private 4-byte AS number
D.    a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A.    OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
B.    OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
C.    OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
D.    OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A.    DMVPN
B.    Cisco Easy VPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    GREVPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which statement about dual stack is true?

A.    Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B.    Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C.    Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D.    Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

A.    link-local
B.    site-local
C.    global
D.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A.    It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.
B.    It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.
C.    It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.
D.    It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A.    auth
B.    noauth
C.    priv
D.    secret

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A.    by forwarding the packet
B.    by dropping the packet
C.    by creating a new FIB entry for the packet
D.    by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration?

A.    Verify the GRE tunnels.
B.    Verify ISAKMP.
C.    Verify NHRP.
D.    Verify crypto maps.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A.    link-local
B.    global
C.    site-local
D.    anycast
E.    multicast

Answer: A

Cisco 300-101 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 300-101 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 300-101 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 300-101 certification exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeXZ6R3kxS05wV0E

2016 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 183 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back