[PDF&VCE] 300-206 New Questions For Passing The 300-206 Certification Exam (121-140)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-206 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 300-206 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 300-206 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 121
An administrator installed a Cisco ASA that runs version 9.1. You are asked to configure the firewall through Cisco ASDM.
When you attempt to connect to a Cisco ASA with a default configuration, which username and password grants you full access?

A.    admin / admin
B.    asaAdmin / (no password)
C.    It is not possible to use Cisco ASDM until a username and password are created via the username usernamepassword password CLI command.
D.    enable_15 / (no password)
E.    cisco / cisco

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)

A.    NTP authentication is enabled.
B.    NTP authentication is disabled.
C.    NTP logging is enabled.
D.    NTP logging is disabled.
E.    NTP traffic is not restricted.
F.    NTP traffic is restricted.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 123
Which two options are purposes of the packet-tracer command? (Choose two.)

A.    to filter and monitor ingress traffic to a switch
B.    to configure an interface-specific packet trace
C.    to simulate network traffic through a data path
D.    to debug packet drops in a production network
E.    to automatically correct an ACL entry in an ASA

Answer: CD

QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. Server A is a busy server that offers these services:
– World Wide Web
– DNS
Which command captures http traffic from Host A to Server A?
1241

A.    capture traffic match udp host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
B.    capture traffic match 80 host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
C.    capture traffic match ip 10.2.2.0 255.255.255.192 host 10.1.1.150
D.    capture traffic match tcp host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
E.    capture traffic match tcp host 10.2.2.100 host 10.1.1.150 eq 80

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
Your company is replacing a high-availability pair of Cisco ASA 5550 firewalls with the newer Cisco ASA 5555-X models. Due to budget constraints, one Cisco ASA 5550 will be replaced at a time.
Which statement about the minimum requirements to set up stateful failover between these two firewalls is true?

A.    You must install the USB failover cable between the two Cisco ASAs and provide a 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface for state exchange.
B.    It is not possible to use failover between different Cisco ASA models.
C.    You must have at least 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface between the two Cisco ASAs for state exchange.
D.    You must use two dedicated interfaces. One link is dedicated to state exchange and the other link is for heartbeats.

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
In which two modes is zone-based firewall high availability available? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv4 only
B.    IPv6 only
C.    IPv4 and IPv6
D.    routed mode only
E.    transparent mode only
F.    both transparent and routed modes

Answer: CD

QUESTION 127
You are the administrator of a multicontext transparent-mode Cisco ASA that uses a shared interface that belongs to more than one context. Because the same interface will be used within all three contexts, which statement describes how you will ensure that return traffic will reach the correct context?

A.    Interfaces may not be shared between contexts in routed mode.
B.    Configure a unique MAC address per context with the no mac-address auto command.
C.    Configure a unique MAC address per context with the mac-address auto command.
D.    Use static routes on the Cisco ASA to ensure that traffic reaches the correct context.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
A rogue device has connected to the network and has become the STP root bridge, which has caused a network availability issue.
Which two commands can protect against this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    switch(config)#spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
B.    switch(config)#spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
C.    switch(config-if)#spanning-tree portfast
D.    switch(config-if)#spanning-tree portfast disable
E.    switch(config-if)#switchport port-security violation protect
F.    switch(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 0

Answer: AC

QUESTION 129
According to Cisco best practices, which two interface configuration commands help prevent VLAN hopping attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    switchport mode access
B.    switchport access vlan 2
C.    switchport mode trunk
D.    switchport access vlan 1
E.    switchport trunk native vlan 1
F.    switchport protected

Answer: AB

QUESTION 130
When it is configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the switchport port-security maximum command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    rogue DHCP servers
B.    ARP attacks
C.    DHCP starvation
D.    MAC spoofing
E.    CAM attacks
F.    IP spoofing

Answer: CE

QUESTION 131
When configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the ip verify source command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    rogue DHCP servers
B.    ARP attacks
C.    DHCP starvation
D.    MAC spoofing
E.    CAM attacks
F.    IP spoofing

Answer: DF

QUESTION 132
Lab Sim
1321
1322

1323
Answer:
Please check the steps in explanation part below:
(1) Click on Service Policy Rules, then Edit the default inspection rule.
(2) Click on Rule Actions, then enable HTTP as shown here:
1324
(3) Click on Configure, then add as shown here:
1325
(4) Create the new map in ASDM like shown:
1326
(5) Edit the policy as shown:
1327
(6) Hit OK
QUESTION 133
You have installed a web server on a private network. Which type of NAT must you implement to enable access to the web server for public Internet users?

A.    static NAT
B.    dynamic NAT
C.    network object NAT
D.    twice NAT

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
Which type of object group will allow configuration for both TCP 80 and TCP 443?

A.    service
B.    network
C.    time range
D.    user group

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
When you configure a Botnet Traffic Filter on a Cisco firewall, what are two optional tasks? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the use of dynamic databases.
B.    Add static entries to the database.
C.    Enable DNS snooping.
D.    Enable traffic classification and actions.
E.    Block traffic manually based on its syslog information.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of this configuration?
1361

A.    The firewall will inspect IP traffic only between networks 192.168.1.0 and 192.168.2.0.
B.    The firewall will inspect all IP traffic except traffic to 192.168.1.0 and 192.168.2.0.
C.    The firewall will inspect traffic only if it is defined within a standard ACL.
D.    The firewall will inspect all IP traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
When you configure a Cisco firewall in multiple context mode, where do you allocate interfaces?

A.    in the system execution space
B.    in the admin context
C.    in a user-defined context
D.    in the global configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
At which layer does Dynamic ARP Inspection validate packets?

A.    Layer 2
B.    Layer 3
C.    Layer 4
D.    Layer 7

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Which feature can suppress packet flooding in a network?

A.    PortFast
B.    BPDU guard
C.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
D.    storm control

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
What is the default violation mode that is applied by port security?

A.    restrict
B.    protect
C.    shutdown
D.    shutdown VLAN

Answer: C

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 300-206. We provide 100% 300-206 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 300-206 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 300-206 new questions are verified by experts.

300-206 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWFY3cWxuWnJKQ28

2016 Cisco 300-206 exam dumps (All 223 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back