Pass Ensure 70-332 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-332 VCE And PDF Dumps (61-80)

Lead2pass provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-332 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-332 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 61
An organization has a SharePoint environment that contains the following three farms:
– Farm1 has a Search service application that is configured to crawl all SharePoint sites in Farm1.
– Farm2 has a Search service application that is configured to crawl all SharePoint sites in Farm2 and Farm3.
– Farm3 does not have a Search service application.

You need to plan for eDiscovery so that you can discover all SharePoint site content in the environment.
Where should you place the eDiscovery Center or Centers?

A.    Farm2 and Farm3
B.    Farm1
C.    Farm2
D.    Farm1 and Farm2

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
An organization plans to install apps in its production SharePoint environment hosted at sharepoint.contoso.com.
The services necessary to host and enable apps have not been configured.
You need to configure the environment to host SharePoint apps.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb1_thumb

QUESTION 63
You are configuring SharePoint 2013 to support business intelligence.
You need to install PowerPivot for SharePoint. What should you do?

A.    Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
B.    Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2012 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
C.    Run the SQL Server 2012 setup package.
D.    Run the SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 setup package.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You are moving a customized SharePoint site collection to a new farm.
You attach and mount the source content database in the destination farm.
You need to ensure that all customizations from the source farm are available in the destination farm.
What should you do?

A.    Copy all custom master pages from the source site collection to the master page gallery in the destination site collection.
B.    Copy all custom site definitions from the file system of the source farm to the destination farm.
C.    Copy all permission levels from the source farm to the destination farm.
D.    Copy all search indexes from the source farm to the destination farm.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are creating a SharePoint site that will be accessed from the following devices:
– Client computers
– Windows Phone devices
– Windows 8 RT devices
You need to optimize the SharePoint experience for the listed devices.
What should you configure?

A.    Device channels
B.    Image renditions
C.    Design Manager
D.    Custom list views
E.    Variations

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
You are moving a customized SharePoint site collection to a new farm.
You attach and mount the source content database in the destination farm.
You need to ensure that all customizations from the source farm are available in the destination farm.
What should you do?

A.    Install all custom applications in the destination farm.
B.    Configure alternate access mappings on the source server.
C.    Copy all search indexes from the source farm to the destination farm.
D.    Copy all SharePoint groups and users from the source farm to the destination farm.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Hotspot Question
An organization has two SharePoint farms named FarmA and FarmB.
You need to configure FarmA to consume the Managed Metadata service from FarmB.
In Central Administration, which command should you select to complete the configuration? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)

image_thumb2_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb3_thumb

QUESTION 68
Hotspot Question
A company uses SharePoint Server to manage document templates. Each department stores its templates in a department-specific site collection. All templates use a content type named Corporate Templates. Templates are stored in document library apps with other types of files. The Search service application must meet the following requirements:
– Users can search from a single location across all department site collections.
– Search results include content from all site collections that contain templates.
You need to configure the Search service application to meet the requirements.
On the Search Administration page, which search feature should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate feature in the answer area.)

image_thumb4_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb5_thumb

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to upgrade a SharePoint 2010 farm to SharePoint Server 2013. The site collection administrators will upgrade the SharePoint sites. The SharePoint 2013 environment contains a web application dedicated to the upgrade process.
You need to migrate SharePoint 2010 content to the SharePoint 2013 environment. Before completing the upgrade process, you must ensure that all required customizations have been deployed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb6_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb7_thumb

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
You develop an application that creates variations of a submitted page.
These variations display the original authored page in three different languages.
You need to create a service application to support the language conversion efforts.
Which service application should you create? (To answer, select the appropriate service application in the answer area).

image_thumb13_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb11_thumb

QUESTION 71
You are managing a SharePoint farm.
You need to ensure that new content is included in search results as soon as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Configure on-demand crawling.
B.    Configure an incremental crawl to run every 30 minutes.
C.    Configure continuous crawling.
D.    Add an additional index server to the farm.
E.    Configure an incremental crawl to run every day.
F.    Reset the search index.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Drag and Drop Question
You are upgrading a SharePoint environment from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013. Users must be able to access but not modify SharePoint site content during the upgrade.
You need to upgrade the SharePoint environment.
Which five steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb14_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb15_thumb

QUESTION 73
You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B.    Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C.    Grant the Create Subsitespermission to each user.
D.    Grant the Create Personal Sitepermission to each user.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure authentication for the Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com site.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb16_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb17_thumb

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the site supports the required languages.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb18_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb19_thumb

QUESTION 76
You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements. What should you do?

A.    Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option.
B.    Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option.
C.    Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option.
D.    Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You need to configure Excel Services. What should you do?

A.    Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B.    Add each user as a Viewer.
C.    Add each user as a Contributor.
D.    Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You need to configure the BCS model to access data. What should you do?

A.    Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B.    Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C.    Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option.
    Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D.    Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
You need to meet the site availability requirements. What should you do?

A.    Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B.    Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C.    Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D.    Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Hotspot Question
You need to support Windows Phone devices.
Which Site Settings option should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)

image_thumb20_thumb

Answer:

  image_thumb21_thumb

If you want to get more 70-332 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-332.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back