Pass 70-487 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-487 VCE And PDF Dumps (51-70)

With the complete collection of Questions and Answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 70-487 Exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-487 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-487 eaxm easily.

QUESTION 51
The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime error. The method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the method.
You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record.

With which code segment should you replace line EQ64?

image_thumb[1]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Drag and Drop Question
You add a class named ShippingInfo.
You need to modify the IShippingService interface and the ShippingInfo class to meet the technical requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[2]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[3]_thumb

QUESTION 53
Drag and Drop Question
You need to create the ShippingContext class in the ShippingAddress.es file to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[4]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[5]_thumb

QUESTION 54
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[6]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You need to complete the GetProcessedOrders() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[7]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[8]_thumb

QUESTION 56
Drag and Drop Question
The GetQueueItems() action in the InboundQueueController controller is not populating the view with data.
The action must populate the view with data by calling the GetExternalOrders() method in the ExternalQueueService service using the ChannelFactory class.
You need to modify the action to populate the view with data.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[9]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[10]_thumb

QUESTION 57
The DeleteExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is not throwing a FaultException exception as defined by the FaultContractAttribute attribute in the IExternalQueueService.cs file.
You need to throw the FaultException exception.
Which code segments can you insert at line EQ45 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Chose all that apply)

image_thumb[11]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
The GetExternalOrders() method must use members of the EntityClient namespace to query the database for all records in the InboundQueue entity.
You need to modify the GetExternalOrders() method to return the correct data.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[12]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[13]_thumb

QUESTION 59
You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures.
Which command should you use?

A.    aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
B.    svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
C.    aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
D.    aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
E.    svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa347733.aspx

QUESTION 60
The DeleteExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is not throwing a FaultException exception as defined by the FaultContractAttribute attribute in the IExternatQueueService.cs file.
You need to throw the FaultException exception.
Which code segment can you insert at line EQ45 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Chose all that apply.)

image_thumb[14]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[15]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[16]_thumb

QUESTION 62
The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database each time it is run.
The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null.
You need to add code to the action at line PC33 to cache the data.
Which code segment can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    cache.Set(new CacheItem(“vendorKey”, vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B.    cache.Add(“vendors”, vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C.    cache.Add(new CacheItem(“vendorKey”, vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D.    cache.AddOrGetExisting(“vendorKey”, context, new CacheItemPolicy());

Answer: AC

QUESTION 63
Drag and Drop Question
The UploadOrder() method in the UploadCallbackService service is not implementing the callback behavior defined in the IUploadCallBackService interface.
You need to modify the class to implement the required callback behavior.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb[17]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[18]_thumb

QUESTION 64
You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the children’s book area of the web application.
Which data access technology should you choose?

A.    Web Service
B.    LINQ to SQL
C.    ADO.NET Entity Framework
D.    WCF Data Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You need to update the CreateMonthlyTotalsReports() method to use database transactions.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.ReadCommitted);
B.    SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.ReadUnconwited);
C.    SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Chaos);
D.    SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
The PurchaseOrders.xml file contains all of the purchase orders for the day.
You need to query the XML file for all of the shipping addresses.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[19]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
An XML file must be produced by the SaveFeaturedBooks() method of the Book class.
The schema of the resulting XML file must be identical to the FeaturedBooks.xml file.
You need to write the code to produce the file.
You have the following code:

image_thumb[20]_thumb

Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content)

image_thumb[21]_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[22]_thumb

QUESTION 68
You need to choose the appropriate data access strategy for the college textbook area of the web application.
Which data access technology should you implement?

A.    ADO.NET
B.    Entity Data Model (EDM)
C.    WCF Data Services
D.    LINQ to SQL

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You need to configure the server to self-host the bookstore’s Web API application.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[23]_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
You need to return the list of the top 100 books for the GetTopBooks() method.
Which type should you use to retrieve the data?

A.    SqlDataReader
B.    DataSet
C.    DataTable
D.    Data View

Answer: A

If you want to get more 70-487 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-487.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back