Pass 70-486 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-486 VCE And PDF Dumps (51-70)

Lead2pass bring you the best 70-486 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the 70-486 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its 70-486 exam syllabus, we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 51
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.

You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing a SessionState mode that stores session state in memory on the Web server.
Which of the following is the SessionState mode being discussed?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing SessionState modes.
Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server.
You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data.
Which of the following is the option being discussed?

A.    Query Strings.
B.    Application State.
C.    Profile Properties.
D.    Session State.
E.    View State.

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetHttpVersion.
B.    GetHttpVerbName.
C.    GetHashCode.
D.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
E.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns all nonstandard HTTP header name-value pairs.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetUnknownRequestHeaders.
B.    GetUnknownRequestHeader.
C.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
D.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing a class that converts task-returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous versions of ASP.NET.
Which of the following is the class being discussed?

A.    The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B.    The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C.    The HttpRuntime class.
D.    The HttpResponse class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
You need to set the cookie that will be used by the header as defined in the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use to replace the existing VideoAdminAttribute class in VideoAdminAttributes.es?

image_thumb_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application requires several thousand content files.
All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?

A.    Enable compression in IIS.
B.    Move the content to a second server.
C.    Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D.    Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Scenario ASP.NET MVC application
Business Requirements
– The application stores date, distance, and duration information about a user’s training runs.
– The user can view, insert, edit, and delete records.
– The application must be optimized for accessibility.
– All times must be displayed in the user’s local time.
The date of the run must be displayed in ViewsRunlogGetLog.cshtml.
The timestamp must not be displayed.
You need to display the date of the run according to the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.RunDate)
B.    @log.RunDate.ToShortDateString()
C.    @log.RunDate.ToString()
D.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.ShortDate)

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts.
The application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and smartphones.
The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact’s details.
The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.

image_thumb4_thumb

The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.

image_thumb6_thumb

If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    @media screen and (width >= 500px) { . . . }
B.    @media screen and (min-width: 500px) { . . . }
C.    @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) { . . . }
D.    @media resolution (min-width: 500px) { . . . }

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.javascriptkit.com/dhtmltutors/cssmediaqueries.shtml

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to display the runner’s average mile pace.
How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb7_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb8_thumb

QUESTION 62
You need to make the “Distance” header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    table > tr { font-weight: bold; }
B.    table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }
C.    table + first-child { font-weight: bold; }
D.    table > tr > th:nth-child(2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement security according to the business requirements.
How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb9_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb10_thumb

QUESTION 64
You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb11_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider.
How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb12_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb13_thumb

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb14_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb15_thumb

QUESTION 67
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012” is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?

A.    <canvas id=”myFooter”>
    @(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012”) : null)
    </canvas>
B.    <canvas id=”myFooter”London 2012</canvas>
C.    <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D.    <canvas id=”myCanvas”><canvas>
    <p>London 2012</p>

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users’ passwords.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb16_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
You need to implement the map of the runners’ paths.
How should you build the video viewer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

image_thumb17_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb18_thumb

QUESTION 70
You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view. Which code segment should you use?

A.    table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }
B.    table + first-child { font-weight: bold; }
C.    table > tr > th:nth-child{2) { font-weight: bold; }
D.    table > tr { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D

Thanks for your reading,if you want to get more 70-486 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-486.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back