[Lead2pass Official] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Braindump Free Download (461-480)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 70-410 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 70-410 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-410 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-410 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-410 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 461
You have a DNS server named DNS1 that runs windows server 2012 R2.
DNS1 is used to resolve the names of internet resources by using several DNS forwarders.
You need to prevent DNS1 from performing iterative queries if the DNS forwarders are unable to reslove the queries.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Remove-DNSServerRootHint
B.    Set-DNSServerPrimaryZone
C.    Ser-DNSServerGlobalNameZone
D.    Unregister-DNSserverDrirectoryPartition

Answer: A

QUESTION 462
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10. an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
What should you do first?

A.    From the DHCP console, modify the properties of Scope1.
B.    From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
C.    From Windows PowerShell. run the Remove-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
D.    From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 463
RODC comes with a number of features that focus on heightened security with limited functionality to remote office users.
Which of the following are features of RODC?

A.    Filtered Attribute Sets
B.    Read-Only DNS
C.    Unidirectional Replication
D.    All of these

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753223(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 464
Sometimes it’s important to remove an RODC from your forest or domain. However, it’s important that you follow a simple rule whilst removing RODC’s. What is this rule?

A.    All RODC’s must be detached before removing a final writable domain controller
B.    All writable domain controllers must be removed before RODC’s can be detached
C.    Your forest must only consist of RODC’s if you want to remove them
D.    There are no rules for removing RODC’s

Answer: A

QUESTION 465
Complete the missing word from the sentence below that is describing one of the new roles in Server 2012:
By using ___, you can augment an organization’s security strategy by protecting information through persistent usage policies, which remain with the information, no matter where it is moved.

A.    AD FS
B.    RODC
C.    AD LDS
D.    AD RMS

Answer: D
Explanation:
By using Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and the AD RMS client, you can augment an organization’s security strategy by protecting information through persistent usage policies, which remain with the information, no matter where it is moved.
You can use AD RMS to help prevent sensitive information – such as financial reports, product specifications, customer data, and confidential e-mail messages – from intentionally or accidentally getting into the wrong hands.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-ca/library/cc771627.aspx

QUESTION 466
You have a server named Server1. that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has live network adapters. Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You create a network adapter team named Team1 from two of all the adapters connected to LAN1.
You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two adapters connected to LAN2.
A company policy states that all server IP addresses must he assigned by using a reserved address in DHCP.
You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must create for Server1.
How many reservations should you identify?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    5
D.    7

Answer: B

QUESTION 467
You create an OU named tempusers. you add several test users to that OU.
You want to delete the ou and receive an error.

remove-adorganizationunit -identity “ou=tempusrs, dc=contoso,dc=com” – recursive.

A.    Remove all the users from ou
B.    Modify the rights to your user account
C.    Set the confirm parameters to $true
D.    Set the protectfromaccidential deletion to $false

Answer: D

QUESTION 468
You have a server that runs server core of windows 2012 r2 server. you need to ensure that windows updates are installed only by using manual installation on server1. which 3 steps will you perform.

scregedit.wsf /au 1
wuauclt /selfupdatemanaged
uninstall-windowsfeature
netstop wuauserv
wuauclt /selfupdateunmanaged
net start wuauserv

Answer:
1) netstop wuauserv
2) scregedit.wsf /au 1
3) net start wuauserv

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574100.aspx

QUESTION 469
Your network has ipsec policy configured.
You need to exempt icmp and router discovery traffic from ipsec policy rule in windows firewall.
which command will you use

A.    Disable-NetAdapterBinding
B.    Update-NetIPSecRule
C.    Remove-NetFirewallRule
D.    Set-NetFirewallSetting

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Set-NetFirewallSetting cmdlet configures properties that apply to the firewall and IPsec settings, regardless of which network profile is currently in use. This cmdlet allows the administrator to specify global firewall behavior.
Reference: Set-NetFirewallSetting
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj554878(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 470
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You deploy a new virtual machine in microsoft azure and then you run the active directory domain configuration wizard as show in the exhibit. (click the exhibit button).
You need to ensure that all of the users in contoso.com are replicated to the new domain controller in azure.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Deployment Configuration.
B.    Set up directory integration.
C.    Configuration Azure Active Directory Connect.
D.    Select the Domain Name System (DNS) server check box.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-aadconnect/#how-azure-ad-connect-works

QUESTION 471
DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
You log on to DC3.
You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
What should you do?

A.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.
B.    Run dcdiag /test:dns.
C.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
D.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 472
You have 10 domain controller in a domain.
You need to prevent several members of domain admin groups from logging on the domain controller.
Which two object should you create and configure?

A.    GPO to the domain
B.    authentication policy
C.    authentication policy silo
D.    a central access policy
E.    a user certificate

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://dirteam.com/sander/2014/12/23/new-features-in-active-directory-domain-services-in-windows-server-2012-r2-part-3-authentication-policies-and-authentication-policy-silos/

QUESTION 473
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to modify the membership of a group named Groupl to include two users named User1 and User2.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer: Add-AdGroupMember, Group1, User1,User2
Explanation:
Add-ADGroupMember adds one or more members to an Active Directory group.

Example: Command Prompt: C:\PS>Add-ADGroupMember SvcAccPSOGroup SQL01, SQL02
Adds the user accounts with SamAccountNames SQL01, SQL02 to the group SvcAccPSOGroup.

Reference: Add-ADGroupMember
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617210.aspx

QUESTION 474
Hotspot Question
The permissions on Folder1 and Share1 are configured as shown in the following table.

 

A user named User1 is a member of Group2 and Group3.
A user named User2 is a member of Group1 and Group2.
You need to identify which actions the users can perform when they access the files in Share1.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate actions for each user in the answer area.

 

Answer:
 

QUESTION 475
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Group Policy Management feature installed. Server2 has the Print and Document Services server role installed.
On Server2, you open Print Management and you deploy a printer named Printer1 by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
When you open GPO1 on Server1, you discover that the Deployed Printers node does not appear.
You need to view the Deployed Printers node in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    On Server1, install the Group Policy Management feature.
B.    On Server1, add and share a printer.
C.    On Server2, restart the Print Spooler service.
D.    On a domain controller, add a Group Policy template to GPO1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
We need to share at least one printer.
Incorrect answers:
Not A: Server1 has already the Group Policy Management feature installed.
Not C: Restarting the Print Spooler service on Server2 would have not effect on Server1.

QUESTION 476
You have an offline image of a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to enable Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on the server.
What should you use?

A.    the sc.exe command with the config parameter
B.    the Add-RDServerSessionHost cmdlet
C.    the configure-smremoting.exe command with the -Enable parameter
D.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet

Answer: C
Explanation:
Enable the Remote-Desktop-Services feature in the offline image by executing the command Dism / Enable-Feature /FeatureName:Remote-Desktop-Services.
Remote management can be also be configured using the PowerShell command Configure- SMRemoting.exe -Enable or the -Disable switch if choosing to disable the service.
http://www.pearsonitcertification.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2248808&seqNum=2

QUESTION 477
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts several virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapters. Server1 contains several virtual switches.
On Server1, you create a NIC team that has two network adapters.
You discover that the NIC team is set to Static Teaming mode.
You need to modify the NIC teaming mode to Switch Independent.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
B.    Set-NetLbfoTeam
C.    Set-NetLbfoTeamNic
D.    Set-VMSwitch

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet sets the TeamingMode or LoadBalancingAlgorithm parameters on the specified NIC team.
Example: Set the teaming mode
This command sets the teaming mode of the team named Team1 to LACP.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Set-NetLbfoTeam -Name Team1 -TeamingMode LACP
Reference: Set-NetLbfoTeam
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj130844(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 478
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You plan to deploy a child domain for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure. To the Azure subscription, you add several virtual machines that have a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create the new domain on one of the virtual machines.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet
C.    the Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet
D.    the dsadd command
E.    the dsamain command
F.    the dsmgmt command
G.    the net user command
H.    the Set-ADForest cmdlet

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet installs a new Active Directory domain configuration.
Incorrect answers:
Not F: dsmgmt facilitates managing Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) application partitions, managing and controlling flexible single master operations (FSMO), and cleaning up metadata that is left behind by abandoned Active Directory domain controllers and AD LDS instances.
Reference: Install-ADDSDomain
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh974722(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 479
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyper1 hosts several virtual machines that run Windows 8.1. Several developers connect to the virtual machines by using the Virtual Machine Connection tool.
You need to ensure that the developers can print to their local printers from within virtual machine sessions.
What should you configure?

A.    a virtual switch on Hyper1
B.    Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on Hyper1
C.    enhanced session mode on Hyper1
D.    a virtual network adapter on the virtual machines

Answer: C
Explanation:
To be able to use a computer’s local resources on a virtual machine:
* The Hyper-V host must have Enhanced session mode policy and Enhanced session mode settings turned on.
* The computer that you use to connect to the virtual machine with VMConnect must run Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
* The virtual machine must have Remote Desktop Services enabled and run Windows Server 2012 R2 or Windows 8.1 as the guest operating system.
Reference: Use local resources on Hyper-V virtual machine with VMConnect https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282274.aspx

QUESTION 480
You have Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP servers with 50 leases.
You want to convert leases into reservations using PowerShell command.
What do you need to have to accomplish this?

A.    Computer names
B.    Computer GUIDs
C.    Computer MAC Addresses
D.    Hardware information

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590686%28v=wps.630%29.aspx

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 70-410 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 70-410 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 70-410 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 70-410 exam easily.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back