[Lead2pass Official] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Braindump Free Download (441-460)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-410 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-410 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 441
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that VM1 can start by using PXE.
What should you do?

A.    Add a second network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B.    Add a second network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
C.    Remove the network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
D.    Remove the network adapter, and then add a legacy network adapter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 442
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named CONT1 and CONT2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
CONT1 has a shared printer named Printer1. CONT2 connects to Printer1 on CONT1.
When you attempt to remove Printer1 from CONT2, you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You successfully delete the other printers installed on CONT2.
You need to identify what prevents you from deleting Printer1 on CONT2.
What should you identify?

A.    Printer1 is deployed as part of a mandatory profile.
B.    Printer1 is deployed by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Your user account is not a member of the Print Operators group on CONT2.
D.    Your user account is not a member of the Print Operators group on CONT1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 443
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint.
You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1.
What should you do first?

A.    Copy the checkpoint file.
B.    Delete the checkpoint.
C.    Shut down VM1.
D.    Pause VM1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 444
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts in the marketing department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains Folder Redirection settings. GPO1 has default permissions.
You discover that the Folder Redirection settings are not applied to the users in the marketing department.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You need to ensure that the Folder Redirection settings in GPO1 apply to the marketing users.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
B.    Enable the link of GPO1.
C.    Enforce GPO1.
D.    Modify the link order of GPO1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The reason it is NOT C is that when you Enforce GPO1, it will force its settings to all CHILD containers.
The Answer is Enable the link of GPO1.
You need to apply the settings of the GPO to the container that has the users, and those users are in UO1, and this is where the GPO1 is sitting, but the link is disabled (Dimmed), and it is also not listed in window on the right.

QUESTION 445
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 does not have Internet connectivity.
All roles are removed completely from Server1.
You mount a Windows Server 2012 R2 installation image to the C:\Source folder.
You need to install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
Which folder should you use as the source? To answer, select the appropriate folder in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 446
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You have a domain controller named DC5 that has the Server Graphical Shell disabled.
You create an orgranizational unit (OU) named OU1.
From DC5, you you need to create 50 new users accounts in OU1.
What tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdle

Answer: D
Explanation:
Netuser is an old NT command and was not designed for active directory. While I think Netuser will technically work the best answer is Dsadd. Dsadd was designed for active directory. Microsoft likes to post questions like this were they are looking for the best answer.

QUESTION 447
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
The domain contains an administrator account named Admin1.
You need to prevent Admin1 from creating more than 100 objects in the domain partition.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Active Directory quotas are limits on the number of objects that a security principal (that has been delegated the Create Child Objects or Delete Child Objects permission) can own and create.
To assign a quota to a security principal, you must use the directory services tools. The command and required parameters for assigning a quota to a security principal are as follows:

dsadd quota –part <partition distinguished name> –qlimit <quotalimit> –acct <security prinicipal>

Incorrect answers:
Not E: Dsamain exposes Active Directory data that is stored in a snapshot or backup as a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server.
Not G: Net user adds or modifies user accounts, or displays user account information.
Reference: Active Directory Quotas
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc904295(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 448
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You plan to replace a domain controller named DC1.
DC1 has the schema operations master role.
You need to transfer the schema master role to another domain controller named DC10 before you remove Active Directory from DC1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To transfer the schema master role using the command line:
1. Open Command Prompt.
2. Type: ntdsutil
3. At the ntdsutil command prompt, type: roles
4. At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type: connection
5. At the server connections command prompt, type: connect to serverDomainController
6. At the server connections command prompt, type: quit
7. At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type: transfer schema master

QUESTION 449
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You need to ensure that when administrators create users in contoso.com, the default user principal name (UPN) suffix is litwareinc.com.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: H
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617221.aspx
With this command, you modify UPN sufix for entire forest

QUESTION 450
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You need to add an RODC to the domain by using the Install From Media (IFM) option.
Which tool should you use to create the media?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use the Ntdsutil.exe tool to create installation media for additional domain controllers that you are creating in a domain. By using the Install from Media (IFM) option, you can minimize the replication of directory data over the network. This helps you install additional domain controllers in remote sites more efficiently.
Reference: Installing AD DS from Media
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 451
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    Share and Storage Management
C.    Computer Management
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Answer: C
Explanation:
From Computer Management, click on Disk Management on left pane and wait for the list of drives to refresh. Once the list of drives appear in the middle pane, right click Disk Management and select Create VHD.

QUESTION 452
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 2,000 client computers used by students.
You recently discover an increase in calls to the helpdesk that relate to security policy to meet the following requirement:

– Modify the UserName of the built-in account named Administrator
– Support a time mismatch between client computers and domain controllers of up to three minutes.

Which Two security settings should you modify?

A.    Account Policies
B.    Password Policy
C.    Account Lockout Policy
D.    Kerberos Policy
E.    Local Policies
F.    Audit Policy
G.    User Rights Assignment
H.    Security Options

Answer: DH
Explanation:
In Group Policy Object Editor, Open Computer Configuration, open Windows Settings, and then open Security Settings.
Click Account Policies, double-click Kerberos Policy, and then double-click Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc780011(v=ws.10).aspx
GPO – Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization

QUESTION 453
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a software restriction policy to allow an application named App1 by using a certificate rule.
You need to prevent the software restriction policy from applying to users that are members of the local Administrators group.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the rule for App1
B.    Modify the Enforcement Properties
C.    Modify the Security Levels.
D.    Modify the Trusted Publishers Properties

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776536(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 454
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 20 member server and five domain controllers. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers.
You plan to deploy a domain controller for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure.
You need to prepare the enviroment for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the domain controller hosted in Azure always has the same IP address.
Which two actions should you perfomr? Each correct answer presents part of solution.

A.    Deploy a site-to-site virtual private network (VPN).
B.    From an Azure virtual machine, run the Set-NetIPAddress cmdlet.
C.    From an Azure virtual machine, run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet.
D.    From a domain controller, run the Set-NetIPAddress cmdlet.
E.    From a domain controller, run adprep.exe.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 455
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains named east.contoso.com and west.contoso.com.
Your user account is a member of the Domain Admins group in all of the domains.
The account is not a member of any other groups.
The contoso.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named DesktopGPO. DesktopGPO is applied to the following containers.

– An organizational unit (OU) named ALLUsers in contoso.com
– An OU named Marketing in east.contoso.com
– The east.contoso.com domain
– The contoso.com domain
– A site named Corporate

You delete DesktopGPO.
You need to identify which Group Policy links must be removed manually.
Which three GPO links should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    a site named Corporate
B.    the AllUsers OU in contoso.com
C.    the contoso.com domain
D.    the east.contoso.com domain
E.    the Marketing OU in east.contoso.com

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
When you delete a GPO, Group Policy Management attempts to delete all links to that GPO in the domain of the GPO. However, to delete a link to a GPO, you must have permission to link Group Policy objects for the organizational unit or domain. If you do not have rights to delete a link, the GPO will be deleted, but the link will remain. Links from other domains and sites are not deleted. The link to a deleted GPO appears in Group Policy Management as Not Found.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776678(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 456
Hotspot Question
The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named Groups that contains a universal security named Group1.
You run the following command from Windows PowerShell.

Get-ADGroup Group1 -properties managedby | New-ADGroup -name “Group2” -SamAccountName group2 -groupcategory distribution -groupscope global

You need to identify which properties of group1 will be copied to Group2.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

The group type
Will be different from Group1
Will be the same as Group1

The group scope
Will be different from Group1
Will be the same as Group1

The managed by attribute
Will be different from Group1
Will be the same as Group1

The permission assigned to group1
Will be different from Group1
Will be the same as Group1

Answer:

The group type Will be different from Group1
The group scope Will be different from Group1
The managed by attribute Will be the same as Group1
The permission assigned to group1 — this is either a typo or a trick question the command would not change permissions on group 1 nor would it copy the permissions from group1 to group2.

QUESTION 457
You have a server named Server1 that Runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure IPSec rules for connections to Server1.
On Server1, you plan to create an inbound firewall rule that contains the following settings:

– Allows inbound connections to an application named App1.exe
– Applies to the domain profile
– Overrides any block rules

You need to identify the minimum information required to create the rule.
Which two pieces of information should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    the list of Active Directory users who are authorized to use the application.
B.    the list of computers that are authorized to use the application.
C.    the hash of the application.
D.    the local path of the application.
E.    the name at the IPSec policies that apply to Server1

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: To overwritte deny rule, you need to specify the list of computers.
D: For NAMED application you need local path to the app, in other case you will specify all programs, in answer must be a match.

QUESTION 458
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You apply a security policy to Server1 by using the Security Configuration Wizard (CWM).
You plan to roll back the security policy.
You need to identify the settings that are prevented from rolling back running the CWM
Which settings should you identify?

A.    The secure startup order
B.    The outbound authentication methods
C.    The network security rules
D.    The system access control list (SAClist)

Answer: D
Explanation:
System Keeps Auditing After Rollback
In the auditing section of SCW there is an option to include the SCWAudit.inf template. If you do so, SCW configures System Access Control Lists (SACL) on a number of files. Without this template SCW will configure the system to perform object access auditing but since no files have SACLs on them by default, no file access will actually be audited.
If you apply a policy with this option turned on and you subsequently roll back the policy the SACLs will remain on the system. Consequently, if the system is configured to perform Object Access Auditing you will find auditing events in the Security Event Log. This is by design. SCW is not designed to roll back ACLs. To clear these SACLs you would need to manually restore any pre- existing SACLs. As long as these were defined in a security template doing so is a simple matter of re-applying that security template.
http://blog.netwrix.com/2015/06/19/configure-audit-policy-and-security-using-security-configuration-wizard/

QUESTION 459
Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain consists 20 member Servers and 5 domain controllers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 500 client computers.
You plan to deploy a domain controller for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure.
You need to prepare the conversation for planned deployment. The solution should ensure that the domain controller hosted in Azure always have the same IP address.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer is a part of the solution.

A.    From an Azure virtual machine run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet
B.    Deploy a Side by side virtual private network (VPN)
C.    From Azure virtual machine run the Set 璑etIPAuthentication cmdlet
D.    From an domain controller run the Set-NetIPAdresses cmdlet
E.    From an domain controller run adprep.exe

Answer: AB

QUESTION 460
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 host 50 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable and configure enhanced session mode on Server1.
you need to identify a new functionality available for the virtual machines hosted on Server1.
What should you identify?

A.    Smart card authentication using virtual machine connections
B.    Redirection of RemoteFX USB drivers by using reomte desktop connections
C.    Redirection of RemoteFX USB drivers using virtual machine connections
D.    Smar card authentication using the remote desktop client.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In order to implement USB device redirection through Virtual Machine Connection, you need to perform an additional configuration step. Using the Group Policy management tool on the client computer, enable the Allow RDP redirection of other supported RemoteFX USB devices from computer group policy. You can find this policy under Administrative Templates->Windows Components->Remote Desktop Services->RemoteFX USB Device Redirection. After enabling the policy, use the GPUPDATE /FORCE command to apply this change on the client, and then reboot it. Figure 10 shows the Local Resources dialog for a virtual machine for which USB device redirection has been enabled.
http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/microsoft-hyper-v-articles/management/using-virtual-machine-connection-and-enhanced-session-mode-windows-server-2012-r2.html

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Practise Lead2pass 70-410 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass 70-410 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back