[Lead2pass Official] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Braindump Free Download (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-410 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 70-410 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-410 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-410 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 361
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?

A.    It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B.    It does not support item-level targeting.
C.    It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D.    It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings
they configure.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 362
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
ABC.com has a domain controller, named ABC-DC01, which contains the ABC.com domain’s primary DNS zone. ABC.com’s workstations refer to ABC-DC01 as their primary DNS server.
You have been instructed to make sure that any DNS requests that are not for the ABC.com domain, is resolved by ABC-DC01 querying the DNS server of ABC.com’s Internet Service Provider (ISP).
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone.
B.    You should consider configuring forward lookup zone.
C.    You should consider configuring Forwarders.
D.    You should consider configuring 019 IP Layer Forwarding.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A forwarder is a Domain Name System (DNS) server on a network that forwards DNS queries for external DNS names to DNS servers outside that network. You can also forward queries according to specific domain names using conditional forwarders.
You designate a DNS server on a network as a forwarder by configuring the other DNS servers in the network to forward the queries that they cannot resolve locally to that DNS server. By using a forwarder, you can manage name resolution for names outside your network, such as names on the Internet, and improve the efficiency of name resolution for the computers in your network.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754931.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730756.aspx

QUESTION 363
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR13, which is configured as the primary DNS server in the L2P.com domain. L2P.com has another server, named L2P-SR14, which makes use of L2PSR13 for DNS queries.
You want to make sure that running nslookup.exe from L2P-SR14 produces a result that shows the proper name of the default server.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on L2P-SR14.
B.    You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on L2P-SR14.
C.    You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on L2P-SR13.
D.    You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on L2P-SR13.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you start Nslookup from a command line, the following error message may be displayed: DNS request timed out
timeout was x seconds
Can’t find server name for address xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx: Timed out
Default servers are not available
Default Server: UnKnown
Address: xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx
where xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx is the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the host on which you are attempting to start Nslookup.
CAUSE When Nslookup starts, it attempts to resolve the IP address of its host’s DNS server to its fully qualified domain name (FQDN). If the DNS server does not respond or if the DNS server’s reverse lookup zones do not contain a PTR record for the DNS server’s IP address, the error message is displayed.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/242906/en-us

QUESTION 364
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has the ADDS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. L2P.com also has a server, named L2P-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named L2PSR09.
You then create reservation on L2P-SR07, and a filter on L2P-SR08.
Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    It allows L2P-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from L2P-SR08 only.
B.    It configures L2P-SR09 with a static IP address.
C.    It allows L2P-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from L2P-SR07 and L2PSR08.
D.    It allows L2P-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from L2P-SR07 only.

Answer: D
Explanation:
To configure the Deny filter
In the DHCP console tree of DHCP Server 1, under IPv4, click Filters, right-click Deny under Filters, and then click New Filter. In the New Deny Filter dialog box, in MAC Address, enter a six hexadecimal number representing the MAC or physical address of DHCP Client 2, click Add, and then click Close. Under Filters right-click the Deny node, and then click the Enable pop-up menu item.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee405265%28WS.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 365
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR15, which has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. L2P.com also has a server, named L2P-SR16, which has Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that L2P-SR16 is able to run Windows PowerShell 3.0.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose two.)

A.    You should consider making sure that L2P-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET Framework 4
installed.
B.    You should consider making sure that L2P-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET Framework 2
installed.
C.    You should consider making sure that L2P-SR16 has WS-Management 3.0 installed.
D.    You should consider making sure that L2P-SR16 is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
WS-Management 3.0 – Windows Management Framework 3.0 Includes Windows PowerShell 3.0, WMI, WinRM, Management OData IIS Extension, and Server Manager CIM Provider
Windows Management Framework 3.0 requires Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=34595

QUESTION 366
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR13. L2P-SR13 hosts a shared folder, named L2PShare, which has been shared as L2PShare$.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to sharing the folder in this manner?

A.    It allows all users to view L2PShare when browsing the network.
B.    It prevents users from viewing L2PShare when browsing the network.
C.    It only allows L2P-SR13’s users to view L2PShare.
D.    It removes the permissions configured for L2PShare.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A hidden share is identified by a dollar sign ($) at the end of the share nameHidden shares are not listed when you look through the shares on a computer or use the “net view” command
Why Use Hidden Shares?
Using hidden shares on your network is useful if you do not want a shared folder or drive on the network to be easily accessible. Hidden shares can add another layer of protection for shared files against unauthorized people connecting to your network. Using hidden shares helps eliminate the chance for people to guess your password (or be logged into an authorized Windows account) and then receive access to the shared resource.

 

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314984
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc784710(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 367
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing printer pooling.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to printer pooling? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Printers in a pool must be of the same model, and use the same printer driver.
B.    Each printer in the pool must have a different printer driver.
C.    Printer ports used in the pool must be of the same type.
D.    The types of printer ports used in the pool must be mixed.
E.    Pooled printers appear to workstations as a single printer.
F.    A minimum of three printers are required to configure a printer pool.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
You can create a printing pool to automatically distribute print jobs to the next available printer. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the logical printer. This is useful in a network with a high volume of printing because it decreases the time users wait for their documents. A printing pool also simplifies administration because multiple printers can be managed from the samelogical printer on a server.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757086%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 368
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have installed the DNS Server Role on a ABC.com server, named ABC-SR13.
ABC.com’s workstations make use of a web proxy to access the Internet, and refer to ABC-SR13 as a primary DNS server.
You have been instructed to make sure that Internet host names for ABC.com’s workstations are not resolved by ABC-SR13.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a primary zone on ABC-SR13.
B.    You should consider configuring a secondary zone on ABC-SR13.
C.    You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR13.
D.    You should consider configuring a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Open DNS Server Manager | Expand DNS Server | Expand Forward Lookup Zones | Right Click on Forward Lookup Zones and select New Zone | Primary Zone | Zone Name: “.” (only dot, without quotation marks) When you create such a zone, you are configuring the DNS server to be the ultimate authority for the DNS namespace. The DNS server will no longer attempt to forward any DNS requests that it is not authoritative for.
When you install DNS on a Windows server that does not have a connection to the Internet, the zone for the domain is created and a root zone, also known as a dot zone, is also created. This root zone may prevent access to the Internet for DNS and for clients of the DNS. If there is a root zone, there are no other zones other than those that are listed with DNS, and you cannot configure forwarders or roothint servers.
Root domain This is the top of the tree, representing an unnamed level; it is sometimes shown as two empty quotation marks (“”), indicating a null value. When used in a DNS domain name, it is stated by a trailing period (.) to designate that the name is located at the root or highest level of the domain hierarchy. In this instance, the DNS domain name is considered to be complete and points to an exact location in the tree of names. Names stated this way are called fully qualified domain names (FQDNs).

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772774%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://youtu.be/KjMDtlR6Mhk http://support.microsoft.com/kb/298148/en-us
http://www.wincert.net/tips/windows-server/2510-how-to-remove-root-hints-in-windows-server-2008-r2- dns-server http://support.microsoft.com/kb/298148/en-us

QUESTION 369
You run a Windows Server 2012 R2, what is the PowerShell command to set preferred dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

A.    Register-DnsClient
B.    Set-DnsClient
C.    Set-DnsPreferredClientServerAddress
D.    Set-DnsClientServerAddress

Answer: D
Explanation:
Set-DnsClientServerAddress – Sets DNS server addresses associated with the TCP/IP properties on an interface.
Set-DnsClientServerAddress -InterfaceIndex 12 -ServerAddresses (“10.0.0.1”)

 

There is a fair bit of confusion around the purpose of the Alternate DNS Server. This Post should hopefully put these questions to bed.
The general assumption is that, the Windows DNS Client on all counts, will send a DNS query to the Preferred DNS first. If this query fails, then it will query the Alternate DNS Server, and so on and so forth.
The above statement is true, however there is a twist.
The Windows DNS Client will reset the DNS Server Priority at periodic intervals. By default, the server priorities are reset every 15 minutes.
Let’s look at an example:
I have a DNS Client configured as follows:
Preferred DNS: 192.168.0.1
Alternate DNS: 10.10.0.1
The DNS Client will start by sending queries to 192.168.0.1. After 15 minutes it will switch priority to 10.10.0.1. Thus all queries will first be sent to 10.10.0.1 for a period of 15 minutes before switching back to 192.168.0.1
There is another condition that triggers a Priority Switch.
If say the Preferred DNS timed out on a DNS query, the DNS Client will send that DNS Query to the Alternate DNS.
If the Alternate DNS resolves the Query, the Priority will now switch to the Alternate DNS, until either it times out on a Query or the Priority Time Limit expires.
It is a common practice to configure the Preferred DNS Server with the IP of a Local Site DNS Server and the Alternate DNS Server with that of a Remote Site. The problem arises when Firewall/Network folk raise complaints that Clients are sending DNS Traffic to Remote DNS Servers. Well, that is because they have been configured to do so.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/ajayr/archive/2011/12/14/who-does-dns-client-prefer-preferred-or-alternate.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc738344%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590768.aspx

QUESTION 370
Command to set configure network interface primary dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

 

A.    set-ipaddress
B.    netsh
C.    ipconfig
D.    winipconfig

Answer: B
Explanation:
netsh interface ipv4 set dns name=”Local Area Connection” source=static address
=192.168.100.49 primary
http://exchangeserverpro.com/how-to-add-multiple-dns-servers-to-windows-server-2008-core/

QUESTION 371
A company’s server deployment team needs to install fourteen Windows Server 2012 R2 to handle the expected increase in holiday traffic. The team would like the option of switching the servers between Server Core and Full GUI servers and do not want to be locked in to their first choice.
The server team would like four of the servers to include the Windows 8 Shell. Which installation option is required for these servers?

A.    Server Core
B.    Desktop Experience
C.    Server with a GUI
D.    Minimal Server Interface

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Desktop Experience installation option includes the Windows 8 Shell feature. This installation option also includes other features available for installation not found in the other three; such as Themes, Windows Store and support for Windows Store apps, and Windows Media Player.
Quick Tip: To completely remove a feature and the binary files from the disk, use the Windows PowerShell command Uninstall-WindowsFeature. For example, to remove Desktop Experience:
Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience -Remove
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831786.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/01/22/70-410-win2012-install.aspx

QUESTION 372
A company’s network administrator needs to ensure a specific IP address is never assigned by a Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP server to any device connecting to the network.
Which of the following should the administrator configure on the Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP server?

A.    Reservation
B.    Scope options
C.    NAP
D.    Scope properties

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configuring an IP address as a reservation will restrict a DHCP server’s assignment of that address unless a specific MAC address makes a request for the address.
Exclusion is for not use the IP Address or range inside the Scope Pool, Filter is for not use theMAC Address or range.
Quick Tip: Policies can also be defined per scope or server. Policy based assignment (PBA) allows an administrator to group DHCP clients by specific attributes based on fields contained in the DHCP client request packet. This feature allows for targeted administration and greater control of configuration parameters delivered to network devices.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/02/12/70-410-dhcp.aspx
Another correct answer? Create a Exclusion Range? You decide… but that option is not at the options list at this question.

 

QUESTION 373
A company’s server virtualization team needs to provision a series of Hyper-V workloads to use existing network storage arrays. The team has chosen to use Fibre Channel ports within the guest operating systems.
Which of the following Windows Server versions can be used as guest operating systems when using Hyper-V Fibre Channel ports?

A.    2003 R2
B.    2008
C.    2003
D.    2012

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Windows Server 2008, 2008 R2, and 2012 R2 can be guest operating systems when using Hyper-V Fibre Channel host bus adaptors (HBAs). Updated HBA drivers are needed along with NPIV-enabled (N_Port ID Virtualization) SANs.
Quick Tip: Virtual Fibre Channel logical units cannot be used as boot media.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831413.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/02/05/70-410-win2012-fibre.aspx

QUESTION 374
A company’s server deployment team needs to introduce many new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controllers throughout the network into a single Windows Server 2008 R2 domain.
The team has chosen to use Windows PowerShell.
Which Windows PowerShell module includes the command-line options for installing domain controllers?

A.    AD DS Administration cmdlets
B.    AD DS Deployment cmdlets
C.    AD CS Deployment cmdlets
D.    AD DS Administration cmdlets

Answer: B
Explanation:
First use the Import-Module ADDSDeployment command in PowerShell–it includes the cmdlets needed to add new domain controllers. Then run Install-ADDSDomainController along with the required arguments.
Quick Tip: DCPromo.exe has been deprecated but can still be used along with an answer file, and ADPrep.exe runs automatically when needed (but can be run with elevated rights for more control).
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh994618.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/02/19/70-410-win2012-ad.aspx

QUESTION 375
A company’s server administration team would like to take advantage of the newest file systems available with Windows Server 2012 R2. The team needs a file system capable of managing extremely large data drives that can auto-detect data corruption and automatically perform needed repairs without taking a volume offline.
Which file system should the server administration team choose?

A.    NFS
B.    DFS
C.    NTFS
D.    ReFS

Answer: D
Explanation:
The ReFS (Resilient File System) is capable of managing extremely large data drives (1 YB Yottabyte), can auto-detect data corruption, and automatically perform needed repairs without taking the volume offline.
Quick Tip: The command fsutil fsinfo volumeinfo x: will display the volume file system. ReFS is only intended for data drives and not compatible with all Windows Server 2012 R2 file system technologies, however it is compatible with the new Storage Spaces.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831724.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/01/29/70-410-win2012-file.aspx

QUESTION 376
A company’s server security team needs a solution that will prevent users from installing and using unauthorized applications on their Windows 8 desktop computers.
Which technology should the team choose?

A.    Starter GPOs
B.    Group Policy Objects
C.    Software Restriction Policies
D.    AppLocker

Answer: D
Explanation:
AppLocker (Application Locker) can help prevent malicious (malware) and unsupported applications from affecting computers. These include executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, DLLs, Packaged apps and Packaged app installers.
Quick Tip: AppLocker is also supported by Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831440.aspx
http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/02/26/controlling-applications.aspx ExamRef

QUESTION 376
You are attempting to delete a global security group in the Active Directory Users and Computers console, and the console will not let you complete the task. Which of the following could possibly be causes for the failure? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    There are still members in the group.
B.    One of the group’s members has the group set as its primary group.
C.    You do not have the proper permissions for the container in which the group is located.
D.    You cannot delete global groups from the Active Directory Users and Computers console.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: It is possible to delete a group that has members.
B. Correct: If any member sets the group as its primary group, then the system does not permit the group to be deleted.
C. Correct: You must have the appropriate Active Directory permissions for the container in which the group is located to delete it.
D. Incorrect: It is possible to delete groups using the Active Directory Users and Groups console.

QUESTION 377
In a domain running at the Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level, which of the following security principals can members of a global group? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    Users
B.    Computers
C.    Universal groups
D.    Global groups

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
A. Correct: Users can be security principals in a global group.
B. Correct: Computers can be security principals in a global group.
C. Incorrect: Universal groups cannot be security principals in a global group.
D. Correct: Global group can be security principals in a global group.

QUESTION 378
Which of the following group scope modifications are never permitted? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    Global to universal
B.    Global to domain local
C.    Universal to global
D.    Domain local to universal

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: Global to universal group conversions are sometimes permitted.
B. Correct: Global to domain local group conversions are never permitted.
C. Incorrect: Universal to global group conversions are sometimes permitted.
D. Incorrect: Domain local to universal group conversions are sometimes permitted.

QUESTION 379
Which of the following is not a correct reason for creating an OU?

A.    To create a permanent container that cannot be moved or renamed
B.    To duplicate the divisions in your organization
C.    To delegate administration tasks
D.    To assign different Group Policy settings to a specific group of users or computers

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Correct: The reasons for creating an OU include duplicating organizational divisions, assigning Group Policy settings, and delegating administration. You can easily move or rename an OU at will.
B. Incorrect: Duplicating organizational divisions is a viable reason for creating an OU.
C. Incorrect: Delegating administration tasks is a viable reason for creating an OU.
D. Incorrect: Assigning Group Policy settings is a viable reason for creating an OU.

QUESTION 380
Which of the following groups do you use to consolidate groups and accounts that either span multiple domains or the entire forest?

A.    Global
B.    Domain local
C.    Built-in
D.    Universal

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: Global groups cannot contain users from other domains.
B. Incorrect: Domain local groups cannot have permissions for resources in other domains.
C. Incorrect: Built-in groups have no inherent cross-domain qualities.
D. Correct: Universal groups, like global groups, are used to organize users according to their resource access needs. You can use them to organize users to facilitate access to any resource located in any domain in the forest through the use of domain local groups. Universal groups are used to consolidate groups and accounts that either span multiple domains or the entire forest.

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Pass 70-410 exam with the latest Lead2pass 70-410 dumps. Lead2pass 70-410 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the 70-410 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our 70-410 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 70-410 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back