[Lead2pass Official] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Braindump Free Download (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-410 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam. Our Microsoft 70-410 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-410 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-410 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 341
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.
You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C.    You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D.    You should consider making use of TS Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 342
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. all servers in the L2P.com domain has Windows Server 2012 R2 nstalled.
You have logged on to a server, named L2P-SR07, and would like to obtain the IP configurations of a server, named L2P-SR13.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Winrs.exe command.
B.    You should consider making use of the Winsat.exe command.
C.    You should consider making use of the Winpop.exe command.
D.    You should consider making use of the Dsrm.exe command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Windows Remote Management allows you to manage and execute programs remotely.
You can use WinRS to administer a Server Core installation remotely from the command line. WinRS is a command-line tool included in both Windows Vista and the Full installation of Windows Server 2008, which relies on Windows Remote Management (WinRM) to execute remote commands, especially for headless servers. WinRM is Microsoft’s implementation of the WS-Management protocol, a standard Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)-based, firewall-friendly protocol that enables hardware and operating systems from different vendors to interoperate. You can think of WinRM as the server side and WinRS the client side of WS-Management.
winrs -r:<some computer> ipconfig /all

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd163506.aspx

QUESTION 343
You have a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named contoso.com and a GlobalNames zone.
You discover that the root hints were removed from Server1.
You need to view the default root hints of Server1.
Which file should you open?

A.    Netlogon.dns
B.    Cache.dns
C.    Globalnames.dns
D.    Place.dns

Answer: B
Explanation:
DNS Server service implements root hints using a file, Cache.dns, stored in the systemroot\System32\Dns folder on the server.
Thus viewing the Cache.dns file will show the root hints.

QUESTION 344
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
Most of the L2P.com servers have 64 – bit CPU’s installed, while the rest have 32 – bit CPU’s
installed.
You are informed that L2P.com wants to deploy Windows Server 2012 R2 on all their servers.
You need to make recommendations to ensure that this is possible.
Which of the following would you recommend?

A.    You should inform L2P.com that the deployment can proceed without any changes.
B.    You should inform L2P.com that the servers with 32 bit CPU’s must be upgraded to include 64 bit
CPU’s for the deployment to proceed.
C.    You should inform L2P.com that the servers with 64 bit CPU’s must be upgraded to include 32 bit
CPU’s for the deployment to proceed.
D.    You should inform L2P.com that the deployment is not in any way possible.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Windows Server 2012 is a 64-bit only operating system.
Minimum: 1.4 GHz 64-bit processor
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134246.aspx

QUESTION 345
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
L2P.com has its headquarters in London, and several widespread satellite offices. When L2P.com releases a new written policy stating that the graphical user interface (GUI) should not be installed on any servers deployed to L2P.com’s satellite offices.
It is reported that a server in one of the satellite offices are not compliant with the new written policy. You are required to remedy the situation, while using the least amount of user interaction.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using a PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via TS Manager.
C.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via Server Manager.
D.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using the Dsrm.exe command
from the command prompt.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Within the Powershell command-line you can use the tab key to complete the command and it helps you to select the correct options needed. If an answer talks about using Powershell it is the most obvious answer (from a MS perspective).
You have to start server manager and add the server or make a RDP connection to that server and start server manager. Then click around the GUI to UN-install the GUI.

QUESTION 346
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has four network adapters.
L2P.com has two SR07’s network adapters are connected to the one LAN,
local area networks (LANs). Two of L2P-
while the other two are connected to the other LAN.
You are required to configure one of the network adapter pairs into a network adapter team.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider accessing the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) on L2P-SR07.
B.    You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on L2P-SR07.
C.    You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on L2P-SR07.
D.    You should consider accessing the Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console on L2P-SR07.

Answer: C
Explanation:
NIC teaming, also known as Load Balancing/Failover (LBFO), allows multiple network adapters tobe placed into a team for the purposes of bandwidth aggregation, and/or traffic failover to maintain connectivity in the event of a network component failure.

 

#####

 
 

 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=30160

QUESTION 347
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
A server named, L2P-SR13, has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 installed.
SR13’s installation to a Server with GUI installation.
You are instructed to convert L2P-
You want to use a Windows PowerShell cmdlet that uses Windows Update as a source.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Install-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra,
Server-Gui-Shell -Restart cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Install-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra,
Server-Gui-Shell -Restart -Source c:\mountdir\windows\winsxs cmdlet.
C.    You should consider making use of the Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell–Remove cmdlet.
D.    You should consider making use of the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Full GUI Server Interface provides you with the full GUI of Windows Server 2012 R2.
PowerShell Command: Install-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra, Server-Gui-Shell
When its done, we will need to restart our server by using the Shutdown command:
shutdown -r -t 0
http://blogs.technet.com/b/bruce_adamczak/archive/2013/02/06/windows-2012-core-survival-guide- changing-the-gui-type.aspx
http://www.howtogeek.com/111967/how-to-turn-the-gui-off-and-on-in-windows-server-2012/

QUESTION 348
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A.    Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.
B.    Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.
C.    Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency,
and thin or fixed provisioning.
D.    Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred
level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Storage Spaces lets you group drives together in a storage pool. Then you can use pool capacity to create storage spaces.
Storage spaces are virtual drives that appear in File Explorer. You can use them like any other drive, so it’s easy to work with files on them.
You can create large storage spaces and add more drives to them when you run low on pool capacity.
If you have two or more drives in the storage pool, you can create storage spaces that won’t be –or even the failure of two drives, if you create a three-way mirror storage space.
affected by a drive failure
Storage Spaces includes the following features:
1. Storage pools. Storage pools are the fundamental building blocks for Storage Spaces.
Administrators are already familiar with this concept, so they will not have to learn a new model. They can flexibly create storage pools based on the needs of the deployment. For example, given a set of physical disks, an administrator can create one pool (by using all the available physical disks) or multiple pools (by dividing the physical disks as required). Furthermore, to maximize the value from storage hardware, the administrator can map a storage pool to combinations of hard disks as well as solid-state drives (SSDs). Pools can be expanded dynamically by simply adding additional drives, thereby seamlessly scaling to cope with unceasing data growth.
2. Multitenancy. Administration of storage pools can be controlled through access control lists (ACLs) and delegated on a per-pool basis, thereby supporting hosting scenarios that require tenant isolation. Storage Spaces follows the familiar Windows security model; therefore, it can be fully integrated with Active Directory Domain Services.
3. Resilient storage. Storage Spaces support two optional resiliency modes: mirroring and parity. Per-pool support for disks that are reserved for replacing failed disks (hot spares), background scrubbing, and intelligent error correction allow continuous service availability despite storage component failures. In the event of a power failure or cluster failover, the integrity of data is preserved so that recovery happens quickly and does not result in data loss.
4. Continuous availability. Storage Spaces is fully integrated with failover clustering, which allows it to deliver continuously available service deployments. One or more pools can be clustered across multiple nodes within a single cluster. Storage spaces can then be instantiated on individual nodes, and the storage will seamlessly fail over to a different node when necessary (in response to failure conditions or due to load balancing). Integration with CSVs permits scale-out access to data.
5. Optimal storage use. Server consolidation often results in multiple data sets sharing the same storage hardware. Storage Spaces supports thin provisioning to allow businesses to easily share storage capacity among multiple unrelated data sets and thereby maximize capacity use.
6. Storage Spaces also supports trim, automatically running the Storage Optimizer to help reduce the physical footprint of data by consolidating data.
7. Operational simplicity. Fully remoteable and scriptable management is permitted through the Windows Storage Management API, WMI, and Windows PowerShell. Storage Spaces can be easily managed through the File and Storage Services role in Server Manager. Storage Spaces also provides notifications when the amount of available capacity in a storage pool hits a configurable threshold.

 

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831739.aspx
http://www.howtogeek.com/109380/how-to-use-windows-8s-storage-spaces-to-mirror-combine-drives/

QUESTION 349
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing NIC Teaming.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to NIC Teaming? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It allows for traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network component fails.
B.    It prevents bandwidth aggregation.
C.    The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 5 NICs in a team.
D.    The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 32 NICs in a team.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
NIC teaming, also known as Load Balancing/Failover (LBFO), allows multiple network adapters to be placed into a team for the purposes of bandwidth aggregation, and/or traffic failover to maintain connectivity in the event of a network component failure. This feature has long been available from NIC vendors but until now NIC teaming has not been included with Windows Server.
Do I have to select a standby member to get fault tolerance (failover)? No. IN any team with two or more network adapters if a network adapter fails in an Active/Active configuration, the traffic on that network adapter will gracefully failover to the other network adapters in the team even if none of the other adapters are in standby mode.
Number of NICs in a team in a native host
NIC teaming requires the presence of at least one Ethernet NIC. A team of one NIC may be used for separation of traffic using VLANs. Obviously a team with only one team member has no failure protection. Fault protection (failover) requires a minimum of two Ethernet NICs in the team. The Windows Server 2012 implementation supports up to 32 NICs in a team.
Number of team interfaces for a team Windows Server
2012 supports up to 32 team interfaces.
http://download.microsoft.com/download/F/6/5/F65196AA-2AB8-49A6-A427-373647880534/%5BWindows %20Server%202012%20NIC%20Teaming%20(LBFO)%20Deploy
ment%20and%20Management% 5D.docx

QUESTION 350
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing spanned volumes.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to spanned volumes? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Spanned volumes do not provide fault tolerance.
B.    Spanned volumes are a fault tolerant solution.
C.    You can extend a spanned volume onto a maximum of 16 dynamic disks.
D.    You cannot create a spanned volume using a system volume or boot volume.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
A spanned volume is a dynamic volume consisting of disk space on more than one physical disk. If a simple volume is not a system volume or boot volume, you can extend it across additional disks to create a spanned volume, or you can create a spanned volume in unallocated space on a dynamic disk.
You need at least two dynamic disks in addition to the startup disk to create a spanned volume. You can extend a spanned volume onto a maximum of 32 dynamic disks.
Spanned volumes are not fault tolerant.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772180.aspx

QUESTION 351
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have just executed the Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell L2P.com server, named L2P-SR13.
Which of the following is the reason for doing this?

A.    To only remove Windows Explorer from L2P-SR13.
B.    To only remove the Windows Internet Explorer from L2P-SR13.
C.    To only remove the components and files related to Windows Explorer from L2PSR13.
D.    To remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all associated components and files from
L2P-SR13.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Minimal Server Interface
If the server has a full installation of Windows Server, and I need to bring the server down to minimal server interface, I only need to remove the Server-GUI-Shell. The command is shown here.
Get-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell | Uninstall-WindowsFeature – restart
Minimal Server Interface is situated between the Server Core and Server with a GUI modes, you can either install features on Server Core or remove features from Server with a GUI to reach the Minimal Server Interface installation state
http://blogs.technet.com/b/heyscriptingguy/archive/2013/01/25/use-powershell-to-remove-the-gui-on- windows-server-2012.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/server_core/archive/2012/05/09/configuring-the-minimal-server-interface.aspx

QUESTION 352
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have been instructed to add a new domain controller to L2P.com’s existing environment.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of Authorization Manager.
C.    You should consider making use of Remote Desktop Gateway Manager.
D.    You should consider making use of Network Load Balancing Manager.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/12370.step-by-step-guide-for-setting-up-windows- server-2012-domain-controller.aspx

QUESTION 3513
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You have been instructed to modify an Active Directory computer object.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Set-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C.    You should consider making use of the New-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D.    You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputerServiceAccount Windows PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-ADComputer – Modifies an Active Directory computer object.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617263.aspx

QUESTION 354
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains a root domain, named L2P.com, and two child domains, named us.L2P.com and uk.L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
The root domain hosts a domain local distribution group, named L2PGroup.
You are preparing to issue L2PGroup read-only access to a shared folder hosted by the us.L2P.com domain.
You want to make sure that L2PGroup is able to access the shared folder in the us.L2P.com domain.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider re-configuring L2PGroup as a universal Admins group.
B.    You should consider re-configuring L2PGroup as a universal security group.
C.    You should consider re-configuring L2PGroup as a global administrators group.
D.    You should consider re-configuring L2PGroup as a local administrators group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Group scope Universal can be assigned permissions in any domain or forest.

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc781446(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755692(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 355
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com.
L2P.com has a domain controller, named L2P-DC01, which has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Another L2P.com domain controller, named L2P-DC02, has Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You have deployed a server, named L2P-SR15, on L2P.com’s perimeter network. L2PSR15 is running a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have been instructed to make sure that L2P-SR15 is part of the L2P.com domain.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Set-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on L2P-SR15.
B.    You should consider making use of Get-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on L2P-SR15.
C.    You should consider making use of Test-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on L2P-SR15.
D.    You should consider making use of Add-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on L2P-SR15.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Add-Computer – Add the local computer to a domain or workgroup.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849798.aspx

QUESTION 356
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of two Active Directory forests, named L2P.com and test.com. There is no trust relationship configured between the forests.
A backup of Group Policy object (GPO) from the test.com domain is stored on a domain controller in the L2P.com domain. You are informed that a GPO must be created in the L2P.com domain, and must be based on the settings of the GPO in the test.com domain.
You start by creating the new GPO using the New-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet. You want to complete the task via a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Invoke-GPUpdate Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Copy-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    You should consider making use of the New-GPLink Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    You should consider making use of the Import-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Import-GPO -Imports the Group Policy settings from a backed-up GPO into a specified GPO.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461044.aspx

QUESTION 357
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR15, which is configured as a file server.
You have received instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to generate a complete backup of L2P-SR15 via Windows Server Backup.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the local groups.
B.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the domain local groups.
C.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the global groups.
D.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the administrator groups.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To perform backups or recoveries by using Windows Server Backup, you must be a member of the Administrators or Backup Operators groups.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee849849%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
Notes
You can only use Backup locally; you cannot backup a remote computer.
You can only back up and restore System State data on a local computer.
You cannot back up and restore System State data on a remote computer even if you are an administrator on the remote computer.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776822%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 358
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security feature.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Windows Firewall with Advanced Security? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It provides host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer.
B.    It provides host-based, one-way network traffic filtering for a computer.
C.    It blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer.
D.    It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into the local computer.
E.    It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing out of the local computer.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Windows Firewall with Advanced Security is an important part of a layered security model.
By providing host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer, Windows Firewall with Advanced Security blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer. Windows Firewall with Advanced Security also works with Network Awareness so that it can apply security settings appropriate to the types of networks to which the computer is connected. Windows Firewall and Internet Protocol Security (IPsec) configuration settings are integrated into a single Microsoft Management Console (MMC) named portant part of your network’s
Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, so Windows Firewall is also an im isolation strategy.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831365.aspx

QUESTION 359
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing connection security rules.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B.    Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C.    Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D.    Connection security rules are applied between two computers.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
Connection security involves the authentication of two computers before they begin communications and the securing of information sent between two computers. Windows Firewall with Advanced Security uses Internet Protocol security (IPsec) to achieve connection security by using key exchange, authentication, data integrity, and, optionally, data encryption.
How firewall rules and connection security rules are related
Firewall rules allow traffic through the firewall, but do not secure that traffic. To secure traffic with IPsec, you can create Computer Connection Security rules. However, the creation of a connection securityrule does not allow the traffic through the firewall. You must create a firewall rule to do this, if the traffic is not allowed by the default behavior of the firewall. Connection security rules are not applied toprograms or services; they are applied between the computers that make up the two endpoints.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772017.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772017%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 360
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that L2P.com users are not able to install a Windows Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.
Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    The publisher of the package.
B.    The publisher of the application.
C.    The name of the package
D.    The name of the application
E.    The package version.
F.    The application version.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
Packaged apps (also known as Windows 8 apps) are new to Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows 8.
They are based on the new app model that ensures that all the files within an app package share the same identity. Therefore, it is possible to control the entire application using a single AppLocker rule as opposed to the non-packaged apps where each file within the app could have a unique identity. Windows does not support unsigned packaged apps which implies all packaged apps must be signed.
AppLocker supports only publisher rules for Packaged apps.
A publisher rule for a Packaged app is based on the following information:
Publisher of the package
Package name
Package version
All the files within a package as well as the package installer share these attributes. Therefore, an AppLocker rule for a Packaged app controls both the installation as well as the running of the app. Otherwise, the publisher rules for Packaged apps are no different than the rest of the rule collections; they support exceptions, can be increased or decreased in scope, and can be assigned to users and groups.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh994588.aspx

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Microsoft Certification 70-410 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back