[Lead2pass Official] Updated 400-101 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (421-440)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 400-101 exam? Lead2pass 400-101 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 400-101 exam. All the 400-101 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Cisco 400-101 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 421
Which three features require Cisco Express Forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    NBAR
B.    AutoQoS
C.    fragmentation
D.    MPLS
E.    UplinkFast
F.    BackboneFast

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 422
Which two options are interface requirements for turbo flooding? (Choose two.)

A.    The interface is Ethernet.
B.    The interface is configured for ARPA encapsulation.
C.    The interface is PPP.
D.    The interface is configured for GRE encapsulation.
E.    The interface is configured for 802.1Q encapsulation.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 423
Which three option are sub-subfields of the IPv4 Option Type subfield? (Choose three.)

A.    Option Class
B.    GET
C.    Copied
D.    PUSH
E.    Option Number
F.    TTL

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 424
Which TCP mechanism prevents the sender from sending data too quickly for the receiver to process?

A.    Congestion control
B.    Error detection
C.    Selective acknowledgement
D.    Flow control

Answer: D

QUESTION 425
Which two packet types does an RTP session consist of? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP
B.    RTCP
C.    RTP
D.    ICMP
E.    BOOTP
F.    ARP

Answer: BC

QUESTION 426
Which option describes the effect of the OSPF default-information originate always command?

A.    It creates a stub area.
B.    It configures the device to advertise a default route regardless of whether it exists in the routing table.
C.    It configures the device to automatically redistribute a default route.
D.    It adds a static default route to the device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 427
Which technology can create a filter for an embedded packet capture?

A.    Control plane policing
B.    Access lists
C.    NBAR
D.    Traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 428
Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing? (Choose two.)

A.    Because the delay metric provides better handling for bursty traffic
B.    Because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS
C.    Because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path
D.    Because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment

Answer: BD

QUESTION 429
Which option describes a limitation of Embedded Packet Capture?

A.    It can capture data only on physical interfaces and subinterfaces.
B.    It can store only packet data.
C.    It can capture multicast packets only on ingress.
D.    It can capture multicast packets only on egress.

Answer: C

QUESTION 430
Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?

A.    The multicast address 0100.0cdd.dddd is used as the destination address for periodic advertisements.
B.    An inactive VLAN that is configured on an access port passes periodic Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements.
C.    The multicast address 0100.0ccc.ccd is used as the destination address for periodic advertisements.
D.    A VLAN must be active on an access port before periodic Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are passed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 431
Which three TLVs does LLDP use to discover network devices? (Choose three.)

A.    Management address
B.    Port description
C.    Network policy
D.    System name
E.    Location information
F.    Power management

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 432
Which command enables L2 QoS support in all VLANs (including the native VLAN)?

A.    switchport priority extend cos
B.    mls qos trust dscp
C.    mls qos rewrite ip dscp
D.    switchport trunk native vlan tag

Answer: D

QUESTION 433
Which three modes are valid for forming an EtherChannel between the ports of two switches? (Choose three.)

A.    Active/active
B.    Active/passive
C.    Passive/passive
D.    Auto/auto
E.    Auto/desirable
F.    Desirable/on

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 434
In which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root port, and the designated port(s) elected?

A.    Listening
B.    learning
C.    forwarding
D.    blocking
E.    disabled

Answer: A

QUESTION 435
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch experiences high CPU utilization.
What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?

 

A.    The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
B.    The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
C.    The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.
D.    The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 436
In a network where a Layer 2 switch interconnects several routers, which feature restricts multicast packets for each IP multicast group to only those mulicast router ports that have downstream receivers joined to that group?

A.    PIM snooping
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    IGMP filter
D.    IGMP proxy

Answer: A

QUESTION 437
Which three statements about Cisco HDLC are true? (Choose three.)

A.    HDLC serial encapsulation provides asynchronous framing and error detection.
B.    Serial link keepalives are maintained by SLARP.
C.    HDLC serial encapsulation provides synchronous framing without retransmission.
D.    HDLC frame size can be reduced with MPPC compression.
E.    The interface is brought down after five ignored keepalives.
F.    The interface is brought down after three ignored keepalives.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 438
Which two fields reside in the initial CHAP challenge packet? (Choose two.)

A.    the authentication name of the challenger
B.    a random hash value generated by the device
C.    the hashed packet type ID
D.    the packet type ID in clear text

Answer: AD

QUESTION 439
Which statement about WAN Ethernet Services is true?

A.    Rate-limiting can be configured per EVC.
B.    Point-to-point processing and encapsulation are performed on the customer network.
C.    Ethernet multipoint services function as a multipoint-to-multipoint VLAN-based connection.
D.    UNIs can perform service multiplexing and all-in-one bundling.

Answer: A

QUESTION 440
What is the maximum number of secondary IP addresses that can be configured on a router interface?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1024
E.    65535
F.    no limit to the number of addresses

Answer: F

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Always up-to-date Lead2pass 400-101 VCE – everything you need for your Cisco 400-101 exam to pass. Our Cisco 400-101 software allows you to practise exam dumps in real 400-101 exam environment. Welcome to choose.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back