[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 400-051 With New Updated Exam Questions (181-200)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 400-051 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 400-051 exam questions, quickly pass 400-051 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 181
You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed.
Which procedure eliminates the wait time?

A.    Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern.
B.    Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds.
C.    Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds.
D.    Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing.
E.    Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes.

Answer: E

QUESTION 182
Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type A IP phone to call a SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the calling SIP phone is not associated with any SIP dial rules.
Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

 

A.    As each digit is pressed on the SIP IP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML event.
B.    The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SIP NOTIFY message.
C.    The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message.
D.    The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SIP INVITE and the subsequent digits in SIP NOTIFY messages.
E.    The SIP IP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type B IP phone to call a SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the calling SIP phone is associated with a SIP dial rule with a pattern value of “2001”.
Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

 

A.    As each digit is pressed on the SIP IP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML event.
B.    The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SIP NOTIFY message.
C.    As soon as the user selects the Dial soft key, the SIP IP phone forwards all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message.
D.    As soon as the Dial soft key is selected, the SIP IP phone forwards the first digit in a SIP INVITE and the subsequent digits in SIP INFORMATION messages.
E.    The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, and then sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message.

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.
Which description of what happens when the user of IP phone B presses the Transfer soft key is true?

 

A.    IP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server A.
B.    IP phone A user hears audio source 4 from MOH server B.
C.    IP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server B.
D.    IP phone A user hears tone on-hold beep tones.
E.    IP phone A user hears no on-hold music or beep tones.

Answer: E

QUESTION 185
Which option is a characteristic of the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It accounts for network protocol rerouting.
B.    It accounts for network downtime and failures.
C.    It supports dynamic bandwidth adjustments based on WAN topology changes.
D.    It supports asymmetric media flows such that different bit rates in each direction are deducted accordingly.
E.    Unidirectional media flows are deducted as if they were bidirectional.

Answer: E

QUESTION 186
Which two host portion format conditions are true for directory URI on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    It is case sensitive.
B.    It cannot start with a hyphen.
C.    It must have at least one character.
D.    It supports IPv4 or IPv6 addresses, or fully qualified domain names.
E.    It cannot end with a hyphen.
F.    It supports the & character.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 187
Which two user portion format conditions are true for directory URI on Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 or later? (Choose two.)

A.    It supports the $ character.
B.    It support space between characters.
C.    It has a maximum length of 50 characters.
D.    It has a maximum length of 254 characters.
E.    It is always case-sensitive.
F.    It cannot be a directory number.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 188
Which configuration parameter defines whether or not the user portion of a directory URI is case sensitive on Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 or later?

A.    URI Dialing Display Preference in Cisco CallManager Service Parameter
B.    URI Lookup Policy in Cisco CallManager Service Parameter
C.    URI Dialing Display Preference in Enterprise Parameters
D.    URI Lookup Policy in Enterprise Parameters
E.    The user portion of a directory URI is always case sensitive and cannot be changed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 189
When IP phone A was provisioned in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, 2001 was configured as the directory number for its first line. Also, bob@cisco.com was defined as the only directory URI on the Directory Number configuration page for this line. A few days later, an end user was created in the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager and was associated with the same phone with the primary extension set to 2001. Also, bobby@cisco.com was defined as a directory URI for that end user.
Which option about the primary directory URI for IP phone A is true?

A.    bob@cisco.com
B.    bobby@cisco.com
C.    It depends on which radio button was selected next to the Directory URI entries on the Directory Configuration page.
D.    Both are primary directory URIs in a manner like a shared line for DNs.
E.    Neither are primary directory URIs for IP phone A.

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
The number of calls waiting in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue has reached its maximum limit.
Which statement about what happens to additional incoming calls is true?

A.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.
B.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.
C.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Line Group members.
D.    Calls are handled according to the Hunt Options settings on the Line Group Configuration page.
E.    Calls are handled according to the When Queue Is Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

QUESTION 191
A queued call has reached the maximum wait time configured for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue.
Which statement about what happens to this queued call is true?

A.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.
B.    Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time Is Met settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.
C.    Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time Is Met settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.
D.    Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.
E.    Calls are handled according to the When Queue Is Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Which statement about what happens to incoming calls to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue when no hunt members are logged in or registered is true?

A.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.
B.    Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.
C.    Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.
D.    Calls are forward to the Forward Busy Calls To destination if configured; otherwise the calls are disconnected.
E.    Calls are handled according to the correspondent parameters under the Queuing section on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

QUESTION 193
Which statement about what happens to a hunt member who does not answer queuing- enabled hunt-list call in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 is true?

A.    The hunt member is logged off automatically and must press HLOG to log back in.
B.    The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.
C.    The hunt member is logged off automatically and must manually reset the phone to log back in.
D.    The hunt member is logged off if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is selected on the Line Group configuration page.
E.    The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in Hunt Pilot configuration page.

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Which SIP request is used by a Cisco 9971 IP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    REGISTER
B.    NOTIFY
C.    INFO
D.    PUBLISH
E.    UPDATE

Answer: D

QUESTION 195
Which SIP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 IP Phone?

A.    OPTIONS
B.    NOTIFY
C.    INFO
D.    REFER
E.    UPDATE

Answer: D

QUESTION 196
Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)

A.    park reversion for a locally parked call
B.    hold reversion
C.    intercom
D.    pickup notification
E.    terminating side of a call back
F.    originating side of a call back

Answer: DE

QUESTION 197
Which call processing feature overrides the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone?

A.    park reversion for remotely parked calls by a shared line
B.    hold reversion
C.    remotely placed pickup request by a shared line
D.    pickup notification
E.    terminating side of a call back

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SIP early-offer problem with a SIP service provider. You have enabled Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SIP Call Processing trace on their standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download.
What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SIP messages are logged?

A.    SDL
B.    SDI
C.    CCM
D.    Call logs
E.    Traces

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Which tag in the SIP header is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to deliver a blended identity of alpha URI and number?

A.    x-cisco-callinfo
B.    x-cisco-service-control
C.    x-cisco-serviceuri
D.    x-cisco-number
E.    x-cisco-uri

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
Which SIP header is used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager to support the Redirected Number ID Service?

A.    replaces
B.    RPID
C.    diversion
D.    join
E.    P-charging-vector

Answer: C

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 400-051 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 400-051 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 400-051 exam dumps instantly today!

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back