[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-201 Exam With Lead2pass New 400-201 VCE And PDF Dumps (421-440)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 400-201 real exam questions and accurate answers for 400-201 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 400-201 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 400-201 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 421
Which technology provides fast forwarding path failure detection times for all media types, encapsulations, technologies, and routing protocols?

A.    IP Dampening
B.    UDLD
C.    BFD
D.    NSF
E.    MPLS TE

Answer: C

QUESTION 422
Which open source cloud computing platform uses the neutron project as a networking as a service between devices like cisco nexus, cisco APIC cisco CSR 1000v and cisco UCS?

A.    OpenStack
B.    Opendaylight
C.    Ansible
D.    Cisco UCS Director

Answer: A

QUESTION 423
Which controller uses policy-based application profile?

A.    cisco open SDN controller
B.    openflow control
C.    cisco ucs director
D.    openstack
E.    cisco APIC

Answer: E

QUESTION 424
Which feature allows an MPLS TE Tunnel to be used by an IGP at the headend of the tunnel:

A.    MPLS TE link management
B.    MPLS TE auto-route announce
C.    generalized MPLS
D.    MPLS TE Forwarding Adjacency
E.    Differentiated Service TE

Answer: B

QUESTION 425
Which option describes a service/network (forget between network or service) function as defined in SDN?

A.    a virtual server
B.    a virtual device
C.    a virtual chain
D.    a virtual network function

Answer: D

QUESTION 426
Which solution meets these requirements:

– prevent multicast transit
– reduce overall processing of pim controll
– protect against multicast spoofing

A.    PIM allow RP
B.    explicit tracking of receivers
C.    multicast stub routing
D.    source specific multicast

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti_pim/configuration/15-s/imc-pim-15-s-book/imc_stub_routing.html
Multicast stub routing can be used for the following purposes:
– To prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.
– To eliminate periodic flooding and pruning of dense mode traffic on low bandwidth links.
– To reduce overall processing of Protocol Indendent Multicast (PIM) control traffic; and protect against multicast spoofing of PIM Designated Router (DR) messages and PIM assert messages.

QUESTION 427
Which two components are shared among SDR:

A.    forwarding engine
B.    fans
C.    memory
D.    cpu
E.    fabric

Answer: BE

QUESTION 428
Which statement about the Cisco Intercloud Fabric is true?

A.    it provides a Layer2 extension of an enterprise network into the public cloud
B.    it dynamically establishes adjacencies between cisco intercloud Switch VMs
C.    it provides a virtual storage space for VMs inside of public cloud
D.    it facilitates encrypted communications between VMs inside private cloud

Answer: A

QUESTION 429
A service provider has a requirement to prevent spoofing attacks by verifying the reachability of the sources address in a packet that is forwarded into its network. Which method must be the service provider use?

A.    CoPP
B.    iACL
C.    uRPF
D.    RTBH

Answer: C

QUESTION 430
A Service provider is working to develop evolving security toolset in regard to increasing amount of attack in which scenario of Backscatter Traceback solution recommend:

A.    Network attack tcp/udp scan
B.    ping of death
C.    rogue dns/dhcp server
D.    DDoS

Answer: D

QUESTION 431
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the MPLS AToM header fields on the left on the correct order from the top(inner) to the bottom(outer)

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 432
Which description of the Russian Doll Model is true?

A.    RDM provides bandwidth sharing while providing bandwidth isolation and protection against QoS degradation, and also provides service differentiation for high-priority, normal- priority and best-effort priority services
B.    RDM matches simple bandwidth control policies setting individual bandwidth constraint for a given class type and simultaneously limit the aggregate of reserved bandwidth across all class types
C.    RDM can be used simultaneously to ensure bandwidth efficiency and to protect against QoS degradation of all class types, whether preemption is used or not
D.    RDM guarantees a predefined amount of bandwidth for each type and at the same time allows the bandwidth sharing by defining two pools for every class type: private pool (guaranteed bandwidth) and common pool (bandwidth shared between all class types)

Answer: C

QUESTION 433
Which cisco IOS XR feature define route strategies:

A.    RPL policy.
B.    Route Map
C.    Service Policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 434
Which option is the minimum MTU of a link to form a full IS-IS adjacency successfully?

A.    4096 bytes
B.    1500 bytes
C.    1492 bytes
D.    1460 bytes

Answer: C

QUESTION 435
What is the main goal of incident management?

A.    ensure the same incident doesn’t recur
B.    enable the customer to report issue
C.    restore a normal service operation as quick as possible
D.    create possible workaround for issue that might recur

Answer: C
Explanation:
Incident management (ITSM) … The first goal of the incident management process is to restore a normal service operation as quickly as possible and to minimize the impact on business operations, thus ensuring that the best possible levels of service quality and availability are maintained.

QUESTION 436
In the MVPN profile 3 ( Rosen GRE with BGP-AS), which information is included inside of the opaque value?

A.    RD:S,G
B.    Type 1-source-PE: Global-ID
C.    Not applicable for this profile
D.    Type 2- Root Address: VPN-ID; 0-n

Answer: C

QUESTION 437
Which two steps take place in the BGP Link State architecture? (Choose two)

A.    IGP is redistributed into BGP-LS
B.    Advertise the BGP-LS NLRIs to the topology server
C.    IGP uses BGP LS data from remote peers
D.    Enable access to the Adj-RIB-In (BGP raw format )of a peer border router or provider edge router
E.    BGP downloads the received BGP LS data to the IGP component on the router

Answer: AB

QUESTION 438
Drag and Drop Question
DND Multicast VPN, the steps on the left for how the P2MP TE traffic is forwarded across the network.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 439
Drag and Drop Question
DND L2VPN steps from inner header to outer header. Similar with PL, but in the PL was MPLS VPN instead of VC label.
 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 440
Drag and Drop Question
DND OSPF PE CE components

 

Answer:

Latest 400-201 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 400-201 real test 100% or full money back!

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back