[Lead2pass New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (351-375)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 300-115 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 300-115 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 351
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer deployed an older switch with the same spanning-tree priority as the existing root, which caused a network outage. In which two locations should the Spanning Tree protocol root guard feature be implemented? (Choose two.)

 

A.    On the designated root switch downlinks to the access layer.
B.    On all of non-root switch facing ports of the access layer
C.    On the access layers root facing ports
D.    On Layer 3 boundaries in the distribution layer
E.    Globally on all network switches.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 352
A question about UDLD.
udld setting
udld setting
int f0/5
udld setting aggressive
What happens if interface f0/5 has been damaged?

A.    Other interface will recover.
B.    All links go down
C.    link stays up

Answer: A

QUESTION 353
Which two combinations of Ether Channel modes support the formation of an EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A.    desirable, passive
B.    desirable, desirable
C.    active, passive
D.    passive, passive
E.    active, desirable

Answer: BC

QUESTION 354
Which option is the maximum frame size for an 802.1Q frame?

A.    64 bytes
B.    68 bytes
C.    1518 bytes
D.    1522 bytes

Answer: D

QUESTION 355
Which option is the minimum frame size for an 802.1Q frame?

A.    64 bytes
B.    68 bytes
C.    1518 bytes
D.    1522 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
What SPAN configuration is required to enable on a switch?

A.    A monitor VLAN is created for the SPAN traffic.
B.    Configure a source and destination port
C.    Disable VTP pruning on trunk links

Answer: B

QUESTION 357
Refer to the exhibit.
(Picture was showing from CLI “show spanning-tree vlan xx” that running on mode rapid-pvst). If you have a new switch (that runs spanning-tree mode pvst+) connect to the exist switch, which statement is true?

A.    It will not working between two switches
B.    It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with PVST+
C.    It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with Rapid-PVST

Answer: B

QUESTION 358
About VRRP configuration. Which statement is true?
[Question just short like this because in each option will have CLI for config 1 group of VRRP]

A.    Switch-A(config)# interface vlan 1
Switch-A(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.10 255.255.255.0
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 1 ip 192.168.1.1
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 1 priority 200
B.    Switch-A(config)# interface vlan 1
Switch-A(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.11 255.255.255.0
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 2 ip 192.168.1.1
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 2 priority 100
C.    Switch-A(config)# interface vlan 2
Switch-A(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.10 255.255.255.0
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 1 ip 192.168.1.10
Switch-A(config-if)# vrrp 1 priority 100

Answer: A

QUESTION 359
Which two actions can be configured for storm control violation?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Trap
C.    Notify admin
D.    Discard Port

Answer: AB

QUESTION 360
Which two statements about HSRP timers are true? (Choose two.)

A.    the default Hold timer is 15 seconds.
B.    the default Hello timer is 3 seconds.
C.    the default Hello timer is 5 seconds.
D.    the default Hold timer is 10 seconds.
E.    the default Hello timer is 30 seconds.
F.    the default Hold timer is 30 seconds.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 361
Which statements about RSPAN are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It supports MAC adress learning.
B.    RSPAN VLANS can carry RSPAN traffic only.
C.    only one RSPAN VLAN can be configured per device.
D.    RSPAN VLANs are exempt from VTP pruning.
E.    MAC address learning is not supported.
F.    RSPAN uses are GRE tunnel to transmit captured traffic.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 362
When a private VLAN is configured, which mode must be configured as a router facing port?

A.    isolated
B.    promiscuous
C.    community
D.    .host

Answer: B

QUESTION 363
When a switch is added to a stack, which switch automatically configures the new switch with the correct IOS?

A.    master
B.    peer
C.    adjacent
D.    slave

Answer: A

QUESTION 364
Which HSRP extension allows groups to share traffic loads?

A.    GLBP
B.    CHSRP
C.    MHSRP
D.    CGMP
E.    FHRP

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
A network engineer is considering implementing UDLD throughout the network. which option must the network engineer consider?

A.    UDLD aggressively disables the port after eight failed retries to connect to neighbor.
B.    UDLD works at layer 1 of the OSI model.
C.    UDLD is an IEEE standard that can be configured on non-cisco devices.
D.    UDLD is already enabled by default on all ports on cisco switches.

Answer: A

QUESTION 366
Which mechanism is specific for RSPAN and not for SPAN?

A.    source port
B.    monitor port
C.    reflector port
D.    redundant port
E.    destination port

Answer: C

QUESTION 367
Which three pieces of information about the remote device are reported by Cisco Discovery Protocol? (choose three.)

A.    the routing protocols in use on the device
B.    its spanning-tree state
C.    its hostname
D.    its port number
E.    its configuration reister value
F.    its hardware platform

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 368
Where can netflow export data for long term storage and analysis?

A.    another network device
B.    flat file
C.    syslog
D.    collector

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (choose two.)

A.    weight
B.    bandwidth
C.    MTU
D.    percentage
E.    administrative distance15
F.    delay

Answer: AD

QUESTION 370
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the result if a switch that is running PVST+ is added to this network?

A.    Spanning tree is disabled attomatically on the network
B.    Spanning tree contines to operate in Rapid PVST+ on DSW2 and the new switch operates in PVST+
C.    Both switches operate in the PVST+ mode
D.    Both switches operate in the Rapid PVST+ mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
Your company wants to connect an internal switch to the uplink provider switch. What method / feature / functions you need to enable to prevent initial / potential broadcast of internal information/topology? (forgot the correct wording)

A.    BPDU Filter
B.    BPDU Guard
C.    BPDU Loop
D.    BPDU bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 372
Drag and Drop Question
LLDP-TLV

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 373
EXHIBIT INCLUDED. About Spanning-Tree.
spanning-tree extend system-id
spanning-tree mode PVST+
spanning-tree backbonefast
The question was something like what does the configuration do?

A.    It used extended VLAN
B.    It used to protect Root switch
C.    It enables the switch to set dynamic extended System IDs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 374
Which two features can you configure on a access port? (Choose two)

A.    QinQ
B.    portfast
C.    voice VLAN
D.    STP mode
E.    802.1q

Answer: BC

QUESTION 375
Drag and Drop Question
STP Timer Delay

 

Answer:

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 300-115 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 300-115 exam.

300-115 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

2017 Cisco 300-115 exam dumps (All 432 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back