[Lead2pass New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (301-325)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 300-115 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 300-115 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 301
Which information does CDP supply from connected devices? Choose three.)

A.    Hardware Platform
B.    Interface ID
C.    Hostname
D.    Config Register

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 302
Question about voice VLAN.

A.    Disabled by default
B.    Enters on untrusted port
C.    Default CoS value of 5 for untagged…..
D.    Needs manual enable of portfast.

Answer: A

QUESTION 303
Question about UDLD aggressive. (Choose two.)

A.    UDLD messages are sent every 15 seconds
B.    UDLD tries to reestablish link once before declaring the link down
C.    When unidirectional fail is detected, port state is determined by spanning tree
D.    When unidirectional fail is detected, port is turned to errdisable
E.    UDLD sends messages four times the message interval by default
F.    UDLD automatically … message interval based on configured timers

Answer: AD

QUESTION 304
How to configure dynamic ARP inspection on a VLAN?

A.    (config)# ip arp inspection vlan
B.    (config-if)# ip arp inspection vlan

Answer: A

QUESTION 305
Diagram is: with 1 core, 2 DSW connected with EtherChannel, 2 ALSW, 2 PCs per ALSW.
Per diagram current root for VLAN 10 is DSW2.
Question is how to make DSW1 the primary root for VLAN 10. (Choose two.)

A.    DSW2: change bridge priority to 61440 (highest).
B.    DSW1: change bridge priority to 4096 (lowest).
C.    DSW1: change port priority but in global configuration mode.
D.    DSW1: change bridge priority but value is 0.
E.    DSW1: change bridge priority but command is priority root.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 306
What keyword in macro command is used to configure a root bridge and automatically adjust STP timers?

A.    root primary
B.    diameter

Answer: B

QUESTION 307
Question about what does MST do? (Question looks incomplete)

A.    disable RSTP and uses bpdu type 4
B.    enable RSTP and uses bpdu type 4
C.    disable RSTP and uses bpdu type 2
D.    enable RSTP and uses bpdu type 2

Answer: D

QUESTION 308
Your manager asked you to make every port on your switch bypass the normal spanning-tree timers which includes your uplink to other switches.
What two commands can you apply on the interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    spanning-tree portfast
B.    spanning-tree portfast default
C.    spanning-tree portfast access
D.    spanning-tree portfast trunk

Answer: AD

QUESTION 309
Which IOS configuration command is required to configure a VLAN as a private VLAN?

A.    switch(config-vlan)# private-vlan common
B.    switch(config-vlan)# private-vlan private
C.    switch(config-vlan)# private-vlan primary
D.    switch(config-vlan)# private-vlan transparent

Answer: C

QUESTION 310
Regarding high availability, with the MAC address 0000.0c07.ac03, what does the “03” represent?

A.    The GLBP group number
B.    The type of encapsulation
C.    The HSRP router number
D.    The VRRP group number
E.    The HSRP group number
F.    The active router number

Answer: E

QUESTION 311
HSRP has been configured between two Company devices. Which of the following describe reasons for deploying HSRP? (Choose three)

A.    HSRP provides redundancy and fault tolerance
B.    HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router fails
C.    HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router starts
D.    HSRP provides redundancy and load balancing

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 312
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the HSRP neighboring device ensures that it becomes the active HSRP device in the event that port fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down?

A.    Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1
B.    Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10
C.    Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 195
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10
D.    Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 190
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10
Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
What are three possible router states of HSRP routers on a LAN? (Choose three)

A.    Standby
B.    Established
C.    Active
D.    Idle
E.    Backup
F.    Init

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 314
Refer to the exhibit. Three switches are configured for HSRP. Switch1 remains in the HSRP listen state. What is the most likely cause of this status?

A.    this is normal operation
B.    standby group number does not match VLAN number
C.    IP addressing is incorrect
D.    incorrect priority commands
E.    incorrect standby timers

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was performed.
After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A.    booting delays
B.    standby group number does not match VLAN number
C.    IP addressing is incorrect
D.    premption is disabled
E.    incorrect standby timers
F.    IP redirect is disabled

Answer: AD

QUESTION 316
Which three statements are true of a default HSRP configuration? (Choose three)

A.    The Standby hello time is 2 seconds
B.    Two HSRP groups are configured
C.    The Standby track interface priority decrement is 10.
D.    The Standby hold time is 10 seconds
E.    The Standby priority is 100
F.    The Standby delay is 3 seconds

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 317
Which of the following HSRP router states does an active router enter when it is preempted by a higher priority router?

A.    active
B.    speak
C.    learn
D.    listen
E.    init
F.    standby

Answer: B

QUESTION 318
Which protocol specified by RFC 2281 provides network redundancy for IP networks, ensuring that user traffic immediately and transparently recovers from first-hop failures in network edge devices or access circuits?

A.    ICMP
B.    IRDP
C.    HSRP
D.    STP

Answer: C

QUESTION 319
What statement about MAC address table is true?

A.    Every entry in MAC address table has VLAN assigned
B.    Extended VLANs doesn’t have VLAN assigned in MAC address table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 320
What is the default mode for LACP EtherChannel when configured?

A.    On
B.    Active
C.    Passive
D.    Desirable
E.    Off

Answer: C

QUESTION 321
Which layer private VLAN partition the broadcast domain?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 322
What statements about STP path cost are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Long path cost is 64 bits
B.    Short path cost is 32 bits
C.    MST uses long path cost
D.    Default path cost is short

Answer: CD

QUESTION 323
In a Virtual Switching System, DSW1 and DSW2 need to communicate with each other to determine the role. Which technology is it using?

A.    STP
B.    NA
C.    VSL Protocol (Virtual Switch Link)
D.    LACP

Answer: C

QUESTION 324
Which two statements about frame LLDP is true?

A.    Frame has destination multicast address
B.    NA
C.    Frame has CRC

Answer: AC

QUESTION 325
Which statement about frame SPAN is true?

A.    Destination and source port SPAN works on L2 (Layer 2)
B.    Source ports SPAN work on L2 (Layer 2).
C.    Destination ports SPAN work on L2 (Layer 2).
D.    Destination and source port SPAN don’t work on L2

Answer: A

All the 300-115 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 300-115 exam without any hesitation.
300-115 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

2017 Cisco 300-115 exam dumps (All 432 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back