[Lead2pass New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (276-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 300-115 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 300-115 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 276
There are 2 SW and 2 PCs. There is a trunk with VLAN 1 and 5 allowed. Question is if you do “switchport trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4” on SW2, what happens. Ports towards PCs are in mode access VLAN 5

A.    The connection is lost between PCs, because you will remove VLANs 1 and 5 from trunk with this command. You should use “switchport trunk allowed vlan” to add additional VLANs into trunk

Answer: A

QUESTION 277
Which option TPI 802.1Q tag?

A.    0x0806
B.    0x888E
C.    0x0800
D.    0x8100

Answer: D
Explanation:
16 bit field set to 0x8100 in order to identify the frame as 802.1q tagged frame.

QUESTION 278
MAC address filter

A.    CPU-destined
B.    router
C.    unicast
D.    multicast

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
Question about what would be, if write command “spanning-tree portfast trunk”?

A.    trunk port will be immediately
B.    trunk port can be portfast mode
C.    BDPU turn this port to err-disabled

Answer: B

QUESTION 280
Question about root guard

A.    Prevent unknown switch be a root port
B.    Root-inconsistent

Answer: B

QUESTION 281
Question about Loop guard configure

A.    config)#spanning-tree loop guard default
B.    config-if)#spanning-tree loop
C.    config)#spanning-tree loop-guard default
D.    config-if)#spanning-tree guard loop

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
A dynamic access port is member of which VLAN by default?

A.    VLAN 1 is the default VLAN
B.    Not Available
C.    none until the port VLAN is determined
D.    Not Available

Answer: A

QUESTION 283
What will be behavior of an access port when a tagged packet is received with a VLAN ID of an acces port?

A.    Not Available
B.    tag is removed and packet is forwarded to the VLAN mentioned in the tag
C.    packet is dropped
D.    tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port

Answer: D
Explanation:
tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port.

QUESTION 284
What is an extension of HSRP that allows load sharing between two or more HSRP groups

A.    MHSRP
B.    GLBP
C.    GHSRP
D.    Not Available

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
A question in regards to RSPAN

A.    vlan 510 remote span
B.    vlan 4029 remote span
C.    vlan 4029 span
D.    vlan 510 span

Answer: A

QUESTION 286
A question about configuring spanning-tree port-priority based on a diagram.

A.    (config)# spanning-tree port-priority 127
B.    (config-if)# spanning-tree port-priority 127
C.    (config)# spanning-tree port-priority 129
D.    (config-if)# spanning-tree port-priority 129

Answer: B

QUESTION 287
A question on local database for consoling to network devices.

A.    Local user dbs can be main and also backup authentication method
B.    Local user dbs is the only backup authentication method
C.    You can set user privileged levels
D.    Local user dbs is used after 3 unsuccessful logins via Radius server Correct Answer:

Answer: AC

QUESTION 288
question in regards to three reasons for an errdisable state.

A.    configuration ports into EtherChannel
B.    storm control
C.    security violation
D.    Not available
E.    Not available
F.    BPDUguard

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 289
question in regards to what would occur after implementing RSPAN on a switch.

A.    Not Available
B.    Traffic in network is doubled
C.    Not Available
D.    Destination port is unusable for normal use

Answer: D

QUESTION 290
Which switchport feature will block the packet with unknown MAC address from sending it via port

A.    Switchport block unicast
B.    Packet with unknown MAC will be dropped
C.    Switchport portfast
D.    Switchport protect

Answer: A

QUESTION 291
What are the two ways to configure loop guard?

A.    config)# spanning-tree loopguard default
B.    config-if)# spanning-tree guard loop

Answer: AB

QUESTION 292
Question about action of DAI with invalid IP-to-MAC.

A.    Intercept
B.    Drops
C.    Log
D.    NA

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 293
Question about what are RADIUS server responses

A.    Accept
B.    Reject
C.    Challenge
D.    Get Password
E.    Cancel

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 294
What happens if a switch with dhcp snooping and ip source guard enabled globally, what does the switch do when it receives a packet with option 82?

A.    Drop
B.    Remove 82 and forward
C.    Proxy
D.    NA

Answer: B

QUESTION 295
Option 82 question with two choices

A.    Layer 2 ingress
B.    Layer 3 egress
C.    NA
D.    NA

Answer: AB

QUESTION 296
Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings?

A.    deletes
B.    logs
C.    accepts
D.    intercepts
E.    discards
F.    bypasses

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 297
Which three features can be optimized by using SDM templates?

A.    port security
B.    trunk
C.    VLAN
D.    access
E.    DHCP snooping
F.    routing

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 298
If all devices on an EtherChannel are sending traffic to a single MAC address, which two methods of load balancing on the EtherChannel are preferred? (Choose two.)

A.    destination-MAC
B.    src-dst-MAC
C.    destination-IP
D.    source-MAC
E.    source-IP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 299
Which command is used to verify trunk native VLANs?

A.    show access ports
B.    show interfaces trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Question about configuring VLAN 10 root bridge with spanning-tree switch priority.

A.    spanning-tree vlan 10 root primary
B.    spanning-tree vlan 10 priority 4096

Answer: AB

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 300-115 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.
300-115 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

2017 Cisco 300-115 exam dumps (All 432 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back