[Lead2pass New] 300-101 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (321-340)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 321
Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

Answer: C

QUESTION 322
Refer to Exhibit. R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2.
What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?

 

A.    The route-target configuration command is missing.
B.    The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.
C.    the syntax of the ping command is wrong.
D.    The default route configuration is missing.
E.    The serial interfaces belong to the global table instead of vrf Yellow.

Answer: E

QUESTION 323
A router was configured with the eigrp stub command.
The router advertises which types of routes?

A.    connected, static, and summary
B.    static and summary
C.    connected and static
D.    connected and summary

Answer: D

QUESTION 324
In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?

A.    active/active firewall setup
B.    single path in and out of the network.
C.    active/standby firewall setup
D.    redundant routers running VRRP

Answer: A

QUESTION 325
Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose Two)

A.    percentage
B.    MTU
C.    bandwidth
D.    weight
E.    delay
F.    administrative distance

Answer: AD

QUESTION 326
The network engineer types the follow commands in a router:

logging host 172.16.10.12
logging trap 5

What do these commands do?

A.    Export messages of notifications for an external server
B.    Show notifications in cli
C.    Sends info to host 172.16.10.12 with notifications less than or equal to 5
D.    Sends info to host 172.16.10.12 with notifications greater than or equal to 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 327
A network engineer executes the show ip sla statistics command.
What does the output of this command show?

A.    Operation availability
B.    device CPU utilization
C.    interface packet statistics.
D.    packet sequencing

Answer: A

QUESTION 328
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the IPv6 NAT characteristic from the left onto the correct IPv6 NAT category on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 329
What are characteristics of PAP and CHAP?(choose two)

A.    PAP provides a challenge to the client
B.    CHAP provides a challenge to the client
C.    PAP can be used by TACACS+ for with
D.    PAP requires a username and optional password
E.    CHAP requires a username and optional password

Answer: BC

QUESTION 330
Which three NTP operating modes must the trusted-Key command be configured on for authentication to operate properly? (Choose Three)

A.    interface
B.    client
C.    peer
D.    server
E.    broadcast

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 331
What does the show ip route vrf CISCO command display?

A.    directly connected routes for VRF CISCO.
B.    the routing table for VRF CISCO.
C.    the global routing table.
D.    all routing tables that start with VRF CISCO.
E.    the route distinguisher for VRF CISCO

Answer: B

QUESTION 332
Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? (Choose two)

A.    established
B.    active
C.    stuck in active
D.    2-WAY
E.    unknown
F.    DROTHER

Answer: AB

QUESTION 333
Where the output will be shown of the command debug condition interface fa0/1?

A.    it will show on interface f0/1
B.    it will show on interface f0/0
C.    both interfaces will show debugging output
D.    an interface cannot be used as condition

Answer: A

QUESTION 334
Which command is used to check IP SLA when an interface is suspected to receive lots of traffic with options?

A.    show track
B.    show threshold

Answer: A

QUESTION 335
Engineer has to enable RIP on a link. Where he will issue the command?

A.    Ipv6
B.    Global
C.    Router sub command
D.    Interface subcommand

Answer: C

QUESTION 336
A route map was configured and it was distributing OSPF external routes.

A.    Distributing E1 only
B.    Distributing E1 and E2 using prefix list
C.    Distributing E1 and E2 using access list
D.    Distributing E2 routes

Answer: B

QUESTION 337
Which routing protocol does DMVPN support? (Choose three)

A.    ISIS
B.    RIP
C.    EIGRP
D.    OSPF
E.    BGP

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 338
What is the reasons of command:

router(config)# snmp-server host 192.168.1.3 traps version 2c CISCORO

A.    for network system to management server
B.    allow 192.168.1.3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Option invalid redistribute from EIGRP into OSPF

A.    ACL
B.    tag
C.    metric
D.    route map

Answer: A

QUESTION 340
Which location is traffic from IP SLAs?

A.    core edge
B.    access edge
C.    WAN edge
D.    Distribution edge
E.    User edge

Answer: C

If you want to prepare for 300-101 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 300-101 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 300-101 exam. Best of luck!

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back