[Lead2pass New] 200-355 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 200-355 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 200-355 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 200-355 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 281
What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.)

A.    WPA2
B.    802.1x
C.    PEAP-MSCHAP
D.    NAC
E.    MFP
F.    EAP-TLS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 282
To mitigate DoS attacks on a network, what security method should be implemented?

A.    WEP
B.    802.1x
C.    Non-broadcast SSID
D.    Client MFP

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
What protocol overcomes the weaknesses of LEAP?

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    PEAP
C.    EAP-FAST
D.    EAP-TTLS

Answer: C

QUESTION 284
What encryption standards describe WPA and WPA2?

A.    WPA mandates AES with TKIP optional, WPA2 mandates TKIP
B.    WPA mandates TKIP with AES optional, WPA2 mandates AES
C.    WPA mandates CKIP, WPA2 mandates AES
D.    WPA mandates CKIP with AES optimal, WPA2 mandates AES

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What two methods of authentication are available for Local EAP?

A.    LDAP and RADIUS
B.    Local and RADIUS
C.    Local Only
D.    LDAP and Local

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.)

A.    Username
B.    Shared Secret
C.    Index Priority
D.    Port Number
E.    IP Address
F.    Network Mask

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 287
An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device (s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A.    the supplicant and authentication server
B.    the supplicant and authenticator
C.    the authenticator and authentication server
D.    the supplicant only
E.    the authentication server only

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A.    enabled as a global setting
B.    enabled on a per WLAN basis
C.    restricts clients to a specific subnet
D.    client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E.    only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F.    acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 289
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to setup a mobility anchor for the Guest WLAN, but does not see the Anchor IP address listed in the drop-down.
What is the most likely cause of this problem?

 

A.    The mobility anchor is currently unreachable.
B.    The mobility anchor must also be included in the mobility group of the WLC.
C.    Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Authentication.
D.    The mobility anchor is attached to another WLAN.
E.    Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Passthrough.

Answer: B

QUESTION 290
What are three characteristics of WCS? (Choose three.)

A.    based on a single server licensing system
B.    used for wireless planning
C.    used for real-time tracking of multiple clients
D.    used for wireless management
E.    used for RF fingerprinting
F.    based on a per server licensing system

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 291
In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A.    Administration > Settings
B.    Help > About Cisco WCS
C.    Help > Online Help
D.    Administration > License Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 292
What three configuration options can be executed by navigating to the WCS Administration > AAA menu? (Choose three.)

A.    Add a Lobby Ambassador guest
B.    Add a LDAP server
C.    Add an administrative user
D.    Add a MAC address list filter
E.    Add a RADIUS server
F.    Add a TACAS+ server

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 293
An engineer is adding a controller to a WCS. What three categories of parameters are needed? (Choose three.)

A.    IP parameters
B.    SNMP Parameters
C.    Mobility Parameters
D.    Telnet/SSH Parameters
E.    TFTP Parameters
F.    RADIUS Parameters

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 294
An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?

A.    The associated APs must be removed manually.
B.    The APs must be removed from the WCS map.
C.    The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.
D.    The APs must be audited.

Answer: A

QUESTION 295
What two AP configurations will show RF prediction on maps in WCS? (Choose two.)

A.    Lightweight APs with internal antennas
B.    Lightweight APs with external Cisco antennas
C.    Lightweight APs with external 3rd Party antennas
D.    Autonomous APs with internal antennas
E.    Autonomous APs with external Cisco antennas
F.    Autonomous APs with external 3rd Party antennas

Answer: AB

QUESTION 296
What tool can be used to increase accuracy of WCS heat maps?

A.    Map Editor
B.    Planning Tool
C.    CleanAir
D.    Cisco Spectrum Expert

Answer: A

QUESTION 297
Refer to the exhibit. In WCS, what Monitor submenu would provide the table shown?

 

A.    Clients
B.    Access Points
C.    Controllers
D.    Security
E.    Alarms

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
An engineer is troubleshooting why wireless clients have not been able to connect to the network. Where would an engineer verify the total number of excluded clients in the last day?

A.    Security > Miscellaneous
B.    Security > Rogues
C.    Alarms
D.    Events
E.    Clients > Troubleshoot
F.    Access Points

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
What WCS report displays hardware type, software distribution, and CDP information?

A.    Device > AP Profile Status
B.    Device > AP Summary
C.    Network Summary > Executive Summary
D.    Device > Inventory
E.    Network Summary > 802.11n Summary

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A.    The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.
B.    The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.
C.    The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.
D.    Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D

The Cisco 200-355 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 200-355 exam. Comparing with others’, our 200-355 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 200-355 exam 100% pass.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back