[Lead2pass New] 200-355 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (221-240)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

200-355 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 200-355 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 200-355 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 221
What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A.    foundation
B.    voice
C.    RF power
D.    roaming

Answer: AB
Explanation:
In summer 2011, Cisco separated the CCX features into four subfamilies to help vendors integrate only those features that are needed for their specific wireless clients (called application-specific devices, which are devices built for a specific function [for example, barcode scanners or VoWLAN phones] and therefore do not need all the CCX features that a data laptop would need). This is called the CCX Lite program, with four components:

QUESTION 222
What are two security threats to wireless networks? (Choose two.)

A.    ad-hoc networks
B.    client misassociation
C.    port redirection
D.    cross-site scripting

Answer: AB
Explanation:
An ad hoc network is a collection of wireless clients that form a network amongst themselves without the use of an AP. As far as network administrators are concerned, ad hoc wireless networks are uncontrolled. If they do not use encryption, they may expose sensitive data to outside eavesdroppers. If a device is connected to a wired network and has bridging enabled, an ad-hoc network may also function like a rogue AP. Additionally, ad-hoc networks can expose client devices to viruses and other security vulnerabilities. For these reasons, many administrators choose to prohibit ad-hoc networks.
Valid Client Misassociation:
This feature does not detect attacks, but rather it monitors authorized (valid) wireless clients and their association within the network. Valid client misassociation is potentially dangerous to network security. The four types of misassociation that we monitor are:
http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_61/ArubaOS_61_UG/New_WIP.php

QUESTION 223
In a network with a deployed Cisco WLC, which two entities must be configured with the shared secret key for 802.1X authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    WLC
B.    RADIUS server
C.    AP
D.    supplicant
E.    wireless client

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The WLC needs to be configured in order to forward the user credentials to an external RADIUS server. The external RADIUS server then validates the user credentials and provides access to the wireless clients.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wlan-security/69730-eap-auth-wlc.html

QUESTION 224
Which two formats are supported for uploading background graphics to create a network map in Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

A.    PNG
B.    JPEG
C.    DWG
D.    TIFF

Answer: AB

QUESTION 225
Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A.    a file on the Cisco WCS
B.    a specified email address
C.    a specified World Wide Web server
D.    a TFTP server

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0reps.html

QUESTION 226
Which two formats are available for Cisco WCS reports? (Choose two.)

A.    PDF
B.    CSV
C.    HTML
D.    TXT

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Reports are saved in either CSV or PDF format and are either saved to a file on WCS for later download or e-mailed to a specific e-mail address.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0reps.html.

QUESTION 227
Which two protocols are available to download or upload files to or from Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    TFTP
C.    SCP
D.    HTTP
E.    HTTPS

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Uploading the Configuration Files (GUI)
Step 1
Choose Commands > Upload File to open the Upload File from Controller page.
Step 2
From the File Type drop-down list, choose Configuration.
Step 3
Encrypt the configuration file by selecting the Configuration File Encryption check box and entering the encryption key in the Encryption Key text box.
Step 4
From the Transfer Mode drop-down list, choose from the following options:
Step 5
In the IP Address text box, enter the IP address of the server.
Step 6
In the File Path text box, enter the directory path of the configuration file.
Step 7
In the File Name text box, enter the name of the configuration file.
Step 8
If you are using an FTP server, follow these steps:
Step 9
Click Upload to upload the configuration file to the server. A message appears indicating the status of the upload. If the upload fails, repeat this procedure and try again.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-3/configuration/guide/b_cg73/b_wlc-cg_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 228
Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A.    SSH
B.    HTTPS
C.    Telnet
D.    HTTP

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The less secure methods of telnet and SSH are disabled by default and need to be manually configured. Only SSH and HTTPS are enabled by default.

QUESTION 229
Which statement describes spread spectrum technology in wireless communications?

A.    Signal is spread across optical pulses.
B.    Signal is spread across variations of amplitudes.
C.    Signal is spread across one frequency.
D.    Signal is spread across a whole band of frequencies.

Answer: D
Explanation:
spread-spectrum techniques are methods by which a signal with a particular bandwidth is deliberately spread in the frequency domain, resulting in a signal with a wider bandwidth. Spread spectrum generally makes use of a sequential noise-like signal structure to spread the normally narrowband information signal over a relatively wideband (radio) band of frequencies.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spread_spectrum

QUESTION 230
Which type of basic radiation pattern does a Yagi antenna have?

A.    circular
B.    semicircular
C.    straight line
D.    cone

Answer: D
Explanation:
High gain directional antennas: A point to point high gain antenna is a directional antenna that has a focused radiation pattern. The radiation pattern is typically a cone 10 to 30 degrees wide.
A yagi and a parabolic dish are examples of high gain directional antennas.
http://www.hp.com/rnd/pdfs/antenna_tech_brief.pdf

QUESTION 231
Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A.    IBSS
B.    BSS
C.    ESS
D.    bridging

Answer: C

QUESTION 232
You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A.    BVI1
B.    FastEthernet 0
C.    Dot11Radio0
D.    VLAN 1

Answer: A
Explanation:
Assigning the IP Address to the BVI
When you assign an IP address to the access point by using the CLI, you must assign the address to the bridge-group virtual interface (BVI). Beginning in a privileged EXEC mode, follow these steps to assign an IP address to the access point BVI using the access point console port.
Command
Purpose
Step 1
configure terminal
Enter global configuration mode.
Step 2
interface bvi1
Enters interface configuration mode for the BVI.
Step 3
ip address ip_address net_mask
Assigns an IP address and subnet mask address to the BVI.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/1140/autonomous/getting_started/gui de/ap1140aut_getstart.html

QUESTION 233
You run minimum PEAP-GTC authentication in your wireless environment. Which version of Cisco Compatible Extensions supports PEAP-GTC?

A.    Cisco Compatible Extensions v1
B.    Cisco Compatible Extensions v2
C.    Cisco Compatible Extensions v3
D.    Cisco Compatible Extensions v4
E.    Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

Answer: B
Explanation:
* PEAP/GTC is supported on Cisco Compatible Version 2 clients and above.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/aironet-1300-series/prod_qas09186a00802030dc.html

QUESTION 234
Which device divides a signal between two antennas?

A.    splitter
B.    lightening arrestor
C.    attenuator
D.    amplifier

Answer: A
Explanation:
A splitter causes insertion loss and divides available power between two antennas.

QUESTION 235
What does RF determine?

A.    cycle pattern size
B.    how often a wave occurs
C.    signal size
D.    quantity of energy injected in a signal

Answer: B
Explanation:
RF communication works by creating electromagnetic waves at a source and being able to pick up those electromagnetic waves at a particular destination. These electromagnetic waves travel through the air at near the speed of light. The wavelength of an electromagnetic signal is inversely proportional to the frequency; the higher the frequency, the shorter the wavelength.
http://www.digi.com/technology/rf-articles/rf-basic

QUESTION 236
Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

A.    Network Access Manager
B.    Telemetry
C.    Web Security
D.    DART

Answer: A
Explanation:
The main components used in IUWNE are the Cisco AnyConnect Mobility Client itself, associated with the Network Access Module (NAM) used to manage existing profiles and provide the wireless connectivity.

QUESTION 237
Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

A.    Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery
DHCP option 43
Locally stored controller IP address discovery
DNS controller name resolution
B.    Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery
Locally stored controller IP address discovery
DNS controller name resolution
DHCP option 43
C.    Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery
Locally stored controller IP address discovery
DHCP option 43
DNS controller name resolution
D.    DNS controller name resolution
DHCP option 43
Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery
Locally stored controller IP address discovery

Answer: C
Explanation:
The different methods by which the access point (AP) discovers the controller are:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/8446/how-configure-lightweight-ap-order-join-respective-wlan-controller

QUESTION 238
You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A.    Remove the default SNMPv1 community.
B.    Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.
C.    Remove the default SNMPv2 community.
D.    Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The controller has commonly known default values of “public” and “private” for the read-only and read-write SNMP community strings. Using these standard values presents a security risk. If you use the default community names, and since these are known, the community names could be used to communicate to the controller using SNMP. Therefore, we strongly advise that you change these values.
Step 1
Choose Management and then Communities under SNMP. The SNMP v1 / v2c Community page appears.
Step 2
If “public” or “private” appears in the Community Name column, hover your cursor over the blue drop-down arrow for the desired community and choose Remove to delete this community.
Step 3
Click New to create a new community. The SNMP v1 / v2c Community > New page appears.
Step 4
In the Community Name text box, enter a unique name containing up to 16 alphanumeric characters. Do not enter “public” or “private.”
Step 5
In the next two text boxes, enter the IPv4/IPv6 address and IP Mask/Prefix Length from which this device accepts SNMP packets with the associated community and the IP mask.
Step 6
Choose Read Only or Read/Write from the Access Mode drop-down list to specify the access level for this community.
Step 7
Choose Enable or Disable from the Status drop-down list to specify the status of this community.
Step 8
Click Apply to commit your changes.
Step 9
Click Save Configuration to save your settings.
Step 10
Repeat this procedure if a “public” or “private” community still appears on the SNMP v1 / v2c Community page.

QUESTION 239
Which spread spectrum technique uses 11-bit chips to transmit 1 bit of data over a 22-MHz channel?

A.    DSSS
B.    FHSS
C.    OFDM
D.    MIMO
E.    CCK

Answer: A
Explanation:
For every 0 or 1 you want to send, DSSS generates a code representing that 0 or that 1. This code, also called symbol or chip, can be a sequence of up to 11 bits (this is called the Barker 11 code), and these 11 bits are sent in parallel over the 22 MHz channel. You can lose up to nine of these 11 bits due to interferences and still understand whether the code sent was supposed to represent a 0 or a 1.

QUESTION 240
The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

A.    multiple SSIDs
B.    multiple authentications
C.    multiple WEP or WPA keys
D.    multiple channels
E.    multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Multiple IEEE 802.11 service set identifiers (SSIDs) allow you to create different levels of network access and to access virtual LANs (VLANs).You can configure up to 16 separate SSIDs to support up to 16 VLANs. Each VLAN can have a different wireless security configuration so that the devices that support the latest Cisco security enhancements can exist alongside legacy devices. This additional access point functionality enables a variety of users having different security levels to access different parts of the network.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/access_point/350/configuration/guide/ap350ch1_ps458_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 200-355 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 200-355 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Cisco 200-355 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back