[Full Version] Lead2pass 2016 New Cisco 300-320 Braindump Free Download (241-260)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Cisco 300-320 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Cisco 300-320 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 300-320 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 241
Refer to the exhibit. Which recommended practice is applicable?

A.    If no core layer is deployed, the design will be easier to scale.
B.    A dedicated campus core layer should be deployed for connecting three or more buildings.
C.    If no core layer is deployed, the distribution switches should not be fully meshed.
D.    A dedicated campus core layer is not needed for connecting fewer than five buildings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
When a router has to make a rate transition from LAN to WAN, what type of congestion needs should be considered in the network design?

A.    RX-queue deferred
B.    TX-queue deferred
C.    RX-queue saturation
D.    TX-queue saturation
E.    RX-queue starvation
F.    TX-queue starvation

Answer: F

QUESTION 243
To which switch or switches should you provide redundant links in order to achieve high availability with reliable fast convergence in the enterprise campus?

A.    to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with
a Layer 2 link
B.    to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with
a Layer 3 link
C.    to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 2 link
D.    to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link
E.    to two core switches running Cisco NSF and SSO from two redundant distribution switches running Cisco NSF and SSO

Answer: D

QUESTION 244
Which of these statements is correct regarding Stateful Switchover and Cisco Nonstop Forwarding?

A.    Utilizing Cisco NSF in Layer 2 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds.
B.    Utilizing SSO in Layer 3 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds.
C.    Distribution switches are single points of failure causing outages for the end devices.
D.    Utilizing Cisco NSF and SSO in a Layer 2 environment can reduce outages to less than one second.
E.    NSF and SSO with redundant supervisors have the most impact on outages at the access layer.

Answer: E

QUESTION 245
When is a first-hop redundancy protocol needed in the distribution layer?

A.    when the design implements Layer 2 between the access and distribution blocks
B.    when multiple vendor devices need to be supported
C.    when preempt tuning of the default gateway is needed
D.    when a robust method of backing up the default gateway is needed
E.    when the design implements Layer 2 between the access switch and the distribution blocks

Answer: A

QUESTION 246
Which of these is a recommended practice with trunks?

A.    use ISL encapsulation
B.    use 802.1q encapsulation
C.    set ISL to desirable and auto with encapsulation negotiate to support ILS protocol negotiation
D.    use VTP server mode to support dynamic propagation of VLAN information across the network

Answer: B

QUESTION 247
Which of the following is a recommended practice of a data center core?

A.    Server-to-server traffic always remains in the core layer.
B.    The core infrastructure should be in Layer 3.
C.    Core layer should run BGP along with an IGP because iBGP has a lower administrative distance than any IGP.
D.    The Cisco Express Forwarding hashing algorithm is the default, based on the IP address and Layer 4 port.

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
Which statement about data center access layer design modes is correct?

A.    The access layer is the first oversubscription point in a data center design.
B.    The data center access layer provides the physical-level connections to the server resources and only operates at Layer 3.
C.    When using a Layer 2 looped design, VLANs are not extended into the aggregation layer.
D.    When using a Layer 3 design, stateful services requiring Layer 2 connectivity are provisioned from the aggregation layer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 249
Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when EIGRP is the data center core routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    Summarize data center subnets.
B.    Use passive interfaces to ensure appropriate adjacencies.
C.    Tune the EIGRP timers to enable EIGRP to achieve quicker convergence.
D.    Adjust the default bandwidth value to ensure proper bandwidth on all links.
E.    Advertise a default summary route into the data center core from the aggregation layer.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 250
Which two practices will avoid Cisco Express Forwarding polarization?(Choose two.)

A.    The core layer should use default Layer 3 hash information.
B.    The core layer should use default Layer 4 hash information.
C.    The distribution layer should use default Layer 3 hash information.
D.    The distribution layer should use default Layer 4 hash information.
E.    The core layer should use Layer 3 and Layer 4 information as input to the Cisco Expressing Forwarding hashing algorithm.
F.    The distribution layer should use Layer 3 and Layer 4 information as input into the Cisco Expressing Forwarding hashing algorithm.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 251
Which two of these are recommended practices with trunks? (Choose two.)

A.    use ISL encapsulation
B.    use 802.1q encapsulation
C.    set ISL to desirable and auto with encapsulation negotiate to support ILS protocol negotiation
D.    use VTP server mode to support dynamic propagation of VLAN information across the network
E.    set DTP to desirable and desirable with encapsulation negotiate to support DTP protocol negotiation.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 252
Which security feature can help prevent spoofed packets on the network?

A.    uRPF
B.    ACLs
C.    DAI
D.    DHCP spoofing

Answer: A

QUESTION 253
A company requires redundancy for its multihomed BGP external connections. What two features can be configured on the WAN routers to automate failover for both outbound and inbound traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    AS path prepending
B.    local preference
C.    floating static route
D.    HSRP
E.    MED
F.    weight

Answer: AD

QUESTION 254
A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network. Which option should the engineer recommend to accomplish this task?

A.    Configure the links as point-to-multipoint.
B.    Configure QoS in all links.
C.    Configure a new NET address.
D.    Configure the links as point-to-point.

Answer: D

QUESTION 255
An organization is designing the IP allocation of a new site. It currently has 12 separate IP segments. Each segment must be /24, accommodate 25% of growth, and be easily summarized.
Which summarized IP block can be subnetted to meet these requirements?

A.    /18
B.    /19
C.    /20
D.    /21

Answer: C

QUESTION 256
What are the two methods of ensuring that the RPF check passes? (Choose two.)

A.    implementing static mroutes
B.    implementing OSPF routing protocol
C.    implementing MBGP
D.    disabling the interface of the router back to the multicast source
E.    disabling BGP routing protocol

Answer: AC

QUESTION 257
A BGP network is having difficulty scaling with the full mesh peer requirement. What two iBGP alternates can scale BGP appropriately? (Choose two.)

A.    communities
B.    route reflectors
C.    confederations
D.    peer groups
E.    peer templates

Answer: BC

QUESTION 258
A designer should have which three technologies in the network before configuring MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose three.)

A.    MPLS
B.    LDP
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding
D.    VSS
E.    vPC
F.    VRRP

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 259
When a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance is configured for active/standby failover, which MAC address is used for the active unit?

A.    the MAC address of the primary unit
B.    the MAC address of the secondary unit
C.    the virtual MAC address
D.    the standby MAC address

Answer: A

QUESTION 260
Which statement about the ToR design model is true?

A.    It can shorten cable runs and simplify rack connectivity.
B.    Each ToR switch must be individually managed.
C.    Multiple ToR switches can be interconnected to provide a loop-free spanning-tree infrastructure.
D.    It can connect servers that are located in separate racks.

Answer: A

Practise Lead2pass 300-320 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass 300-320 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back