[Full Version] Lead2pass 2016 New Cisco 300-320 Braindump Free Download (121-140)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 300-320 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 300-320 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 121
What is the recommended radius of a cell for a voice-ready wireless network?

A.    6 dBm
B.    7 dBm
C.    19 dBm
D.    5 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
Which of these practices should you follow when designing a Layer 3 routing protocol?

A.    Never peer on transit links.
B.    Build squares for deterministic convergence.
C.    Build inverted U designs for deterministic convergence.
D.    Summarize routes at the distribution to the core to limit EIGRP queries or OSPF LSA propagation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
Which two statements about Layer 3 access designs are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    IP address space is difficult to manage.
B.    Broadcast and fault domains are increased.
C.    Convergence time is fractionally slower than STP.
D.    Limits on clustering and NIC teaming are removed.
E.    Fast uplink convergence is supported for failover and fallback.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 124
Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN? (Choose two.)

A.    NICs are used for network connectivity.
B.    Servers request specific blocks of data.
C.    Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D.    A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
E.    The TCO is higher because of the cost of director class storage switches.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 125
Which of these is least important when determining how many users a NAS can support?

A.    bandwidth
B.    number of plug-ins per scan
C.    total number of network devices
D.    number of checks in each posture assessment

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which of these is true of IP addressing with regard to VPN termination?

A.    addressing designs need to allow for summarization
B.    termination devices need routable addresses inside the VPN
C.    IGP routing protocols will update their routing tables over an IPsec VPN
D.    designs should not include overlapping address spaces between sites, since NAT is not supported

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
At a certain customer’s site, a NAS is both physically and logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?

A.    Layer 2 mode
B.    Layer 3 Edge mode
C.    Layer 3 Central mode
D.    Layer 3 In-Band mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Which path selection protocol is used by Fibre Channel fabrics?

A.    IVR
B.    VoQ
C.    FSPF
D.    VSANs
E.    SANTap

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Which of these statements best describes VPLS?

A.    Neither broadcast nor multicast traffic is ever flooded in VPLS.
B.    Multicast traffic is flooded but broadcast traffic is not flooded in VPLS.
C.    VPLS emulates an Ethernet switch, with each EMS being analogous to a VLAN.
D.    Because U-PE devices act as IEEE 802.1 devices, the VPLS core must use STP.
E.    When the provider experiences an outage, IP re-routing restores PW connectivity and MAC
re-learning is needed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
How does ERS use the VLAN tag?

A.    to provide service internetworking
B.    to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C.    as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D.    as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E.    to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Which two of these correctly describe Fibre Channel? (Choose two.)

A.    supports multiple protocols
B.    works only in a shared or loop environment
C.    allows addressing for up to 4 million nodes
D.    allows addressing for up to 8 million nodes
E.    provides a high speed transport for SCSI payloads
F.    may stretch to a distance of up to 100 km before needing extenders

Answer: AE

QUESTION 132
In which NAS operating mode are ACL filtering and bandwidth throttling only provided during posture assessment?

A.    Layer 2
B.    Layer 3
C.    in-band
D.    out-of-band
E.    edge
F.    central

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
A customer has seven sites, three of which process a large amount of traffic among them. The customer plans to grow the number of sites in the future. Which is the most appropriate design topology?

A.    full mesh
B.    peer-to-peer
C.    partial mesh
D.    hub and spoke

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
Which two statements correctly identify considerations to take into account when deciding on Campus QoS Design elements? (Choose two.)

A.    Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue.
B.    Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue.
C.    Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service.
D.    Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link.
E.    At least 33 percent of the link bandwidth should be reserved for default best-effort class.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 135
Which three of these are major scaling, sizing, and performance considerations for an IPsec design? (Choose three.)

A.    connection speed
B.    number of remote sites
C.    features to be supported
D.    types of devices at the remote site
E.    whether packets are encrypted using 3DES or AES
F.    number of routes in the routing table at the remote site

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 136
Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A.    It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.
B.    Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.
C.    Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.
D.    Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic
is blocked.
E.    Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 137
Which option describes the purpose of the auto-cost reference bandwidth 10000 command under the OSPF process?

A.    Recognize redundant 10 Megabit links.
B.    Differentiate cost on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet trunk link.
C.    Change the default bandwidth for a 100 Megabit link.
D.    Adjust the link bandwidth for routing protocols.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
A network engineer is designing a dual router, dual ISP solution and must prefer one ISP for inbound traffic over the other. Which two BGP attributes can be manipulated to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    AS path
B.    MED
C.    local preference
D.    weight
E.    origin code

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
A company uses BGP to connect with the ISP on the enterprise network and wants to improve performance due to the increasing number of iBGP peers. Which two design solutions address the iBGP full mesh requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    route reflectors
B.    confederations
C.    AS path prepending
D.    communities
E.    conditional advertising

Answer: AB

QUESTION 140
A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?

A.    Ethernet Private Line
B.    Ethernet Multipoint Service
C.    MPLS VPN
D.    VPLS

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 300-320 dumps and a good range of Cisco Certification 300-320 answers. Most of our Cisco 300-320 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Cisco 300-320 Exam.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back