[Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 810-403 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (41-60)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 810-403 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 810-403 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 810-403 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 41
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.

 
Answer:

QUESTION 42
Which two options are valid combinations of tactic and audience you can use to create your business outcome message? (Choose two.)

A.    Tactic: Use evidence; Audience type: Critical.
B.    Tactic: Use evidence; Audience type: Uninformed.
C.    Tactic: Build a bond; Audience type: Sympathetic.
D.    Tactic: Build a bond; Audience type: Hostile.
E.    Tactic: Acknowledge the view; Audience type: Critical.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following solutions enable business outcomes in the financial industry?

A.    Multilayer Switching
B.    Remote Expert
C.    Plant Floor Control Network
D.    Internet of Everything
E.    Medianet

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
In a cloud implementation scenario, what does the sales professional must take into consideration regarding the revenue of a business outcomes selling?

A.    Revenue from this model could increase in a 25%.
B.    Revenue from this model is immediate.
C.    Revenue from this model is realized over a longer period of time.
D.    Revenue from this model is three times bigger than in the traditional product selling.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which two elements that are associated with customer interaction is the Seven Elements Framework used to plan? (Choose two.)

A.    general communications
B.    high-impact negotiations
C.    business concepts
D.    prior solutions considered
E.    seller’s authority for pricing

Answer: AB

QUESTION 46
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?

A.    Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B.    Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C.    Understand the customer’s services portfolio.
D.    Understand the customer’s value proposition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which option lists the top four technology trends that affect all enterprise business decisions?

A.    security, big data, mobile, Internet
B.    mobility, social, data, security
C.    social, mobility, analytics, cloud
D.    cloud, security, BYOD, big data

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
At what three major levels can Cisco and its partners provide outcomes? (Choose three.)

A.    strategic level
B.    operational level
C.    technology innovation level
D.    executive level
E.    business level

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 49
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)

A.    Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B.    Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C.    Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D.    Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E.    Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F.    Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.

Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 50
How does an open plan volume licensing model works?

A.    It does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service.
B.    It provides the organization with an agreed number of users.
C.    The costs are directly related to usage, not quantity of users.
D.    The enterprise pays as it acquires services.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which type of organizational goals do key performance indicators measure?

A.    tactical
B.    financial
C.    strategic
D.    technological

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
What is a key differentiator of the Cisco Data Analytics market solution?

A.    It manages a higher volume of data than the competition.
B.    It sets new standards for data capture and storage.
C.    It includes a new Cisco category of cloud applications.
D.    It offers an end-to-end industry platform.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which two elements must you consider when you propose technology solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    cross-functional service offerings
B.    the current and future state of technology of the customer
C.    cloud services
D.    emerging technology platforms
E.    relevance to business outcomes

Answer: BE

QUESTION 54
Which tool is recommended to help identify customer responsibilities in one of their business processes?

A.    BMC chart
B.    RACE report
C.    Agile chart
D.    RACI chart

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
When shifting to business outcomes, which two of these relevant considerations and premises must be taken into account? (Choose two.)

A.    Customers want to benefit from new, more flexible consumption models.
B.    Technology is acquiring more importance.
C.    Businesses prefer time-to-market acceleration regardless the costs of their IT solutions.
D.    Business transformation dictates that CEOs and their teams become key partners.
E.    Customers want solutions that address specific outcomes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 56
What is the benefit of understanding stakeholder interests?

A.    Understanding stakeholder interest helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B.    Aligning the message to the audience requires an understanding of stakeholders’ audience goals and ensure a good business proposition.
C.    Matching business needs to outcomes helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
D.    Aligning business goals and technical goals ensure sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?

A.    poor stakeholder identification and management
B.    lack of budget
C.    too many stakeholders
D.    lack of a business model canvas

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which three sentences are true regarding the stakeholder power grid? (Choose three.)

A.    It shows relationships of power among executives.
B.    It displays the risk position of future investments.
C.    It shows current and optimal future state.
D.    It is a visual picture.
E.    It shows quantitative information about stakeholder requirements.
F.    It shows differences among stakeholders.

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 59
What is one benefit of using Porter’s Value Chain?

A.    To establish a framework for increasing revenue in the customer business and under project management control.
B.    To define the way the customer business affects the value to their solutions and services.
C.    To explain the competitive advantage of the customer business by comparing certain factors available to them.
D.    To help understand how different facets of the customer business affect their value proposition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
What is ROI?

A.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.

Answer: D

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 810-403 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 810-403 exam.

810-403 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd2pFRGFNRUdnR3c

2016 Cisco 810-403 exam dumps (All 171 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back