[Full Version] Free 642-887 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (41-60)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-887 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 642-887 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 642-887 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 642-887 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 41
When using the tunnel mpls traffic-eng path-option 1 explicit name test command in Cisco MPLS TE tunnel configurations, the test explicit-path configuration will consist of a list of which values?

A.    tunnel endpoint
B.    resource class affinity
C.    MPLS label
D.    IP address

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Cisco MPLS TE resource attributes that are configured locally for each link are distributed to the headend router of the traffic engineering tunnel using which protocol?

A.    BGP
B.    MP-BGP
C.    LDP
D.    RSVP
E.    OSPF or IS-IS with TE extension

Answer: E

QUESTION 43
When implementing Cisco MPLS TE, the constrained-based path calculations will use which value as the TE cost of each link within the MPLS domain?

A.    By default, it will use the IGP metric, or each link can be assigned a specific value using the admin- weight
command.
B.    It can only use the IGP metric as the TE cost.
C.    It will use the interface bandwidth as the TE cost.
D.    Each link must be assigned a TE cost using the metric command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Within the service provider core network, which two QoS mechanisms are typically deployed on the P routers? (Choose two.)

A.    LLQ
B.    traffic policing and remarking
C.    WRED
D.    traffic shaping
E.    traffic classification and markings
F.    link fragmentation and interleaving

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
Which three steps are required to configure QPPB on Cisco IOS XR routers? (Choose three.)

A.    Apply a QPPB route policy to the BGP process using the table-policy command
B.    Apply a QPPB route policy to the BGP neighbor using the route-policy command
C.    Define a QPPB route policy to match the customer routes, then set the IP precedence or qos- group
D.    Define a QPPB route policy to match the customer IP precedence or qos-group markings, then set the
BGP community
E.    Enable QPPB on an interface using the ipv4 bgp policy propagation input ip-precedence|qos-group
destination|source command
F.    Enable QPPB on an interface using the ipv4 bgp policy propagation output ip-precedence|qos- group
destination|source command

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 46
In Cisco MPLS TE implementations, what can cause the tunnel bandwidth to adjust automatically based on the traffic load in the tunnel?

A.    fast reroute
B.    admin weight
C.    autobandwidth
D.    bandwidth subpool

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which affinity value will be matched by the affinity bit mask of the affinity 0xFF00000A mask 0xFFFF000F command?

A.    0xFFFF000A
B.    0xFF00EEEA
C.    0xFF000000
D.    0x00000000
E.    0x11110001

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Refer to the Cisco IOS XR configuration exhibit. Which statement is correct?

A.    The backup tunnel-te 10 tunnel is using the highest setup and hold priority settings of 7.
B.    The backup tunnel path is learned dynamically.
C.    The fast-reroute command is missing under the (config-mpls-te-if)# configuration mode.
D.    Interface gi0/0/0/10 is the protected link.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
When defining an explicit MPLS TE tunnel path, which two command options are available under the explicit-path configuration mode? (Choose two.)

A.    exclude-address
B.    include-address
C.    next-address
D.    dynamic-address

Answer: AC

QUESTION 50
Which three mechanisms are used to implement MPLS TE? (Choose three.)

A.    tunnel interface
B.    CSPF
C.    RSVP
D.    LDP
E.    MP-BGP

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 51
Implementing IPoDWDM interfaces on Cisco CRS routers eliminates the need for which network component?

A.    ROADM
B.    external transponders
C.    electrical-optical-electrical converters
D.    electrical cross-connect

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What is the correct formula for determining the CIR?

A.    CIR = Bc/Tc
B.    CIR = Bc x Tc
C.    CIR = Tc/Bc
D.    CIR = Bc + Be
E.    CIR = Tc/(Bc+Be)
F.    CIR = (Bc+Be)/Tc

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
DS-TE implementations on Cisco routers support which bandwidth pool(s) and class type(s)? (Choose two.)

A.    global pool only
B.    subpool only
C.    global pool and subpool
D.    class-type 0 only
E.    class-type 1 only
F.    class-type 0 and class-type 1

Answer: CF

QUESTION 54
Which QoS mechanism is used for congestion avoidance?

A.    LLQ
B.    CBWFQ
C.    WRED
D.    LFI
E.    traffic policing

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Only based on the Cisco IOS XR policy-map configuration exhibit, Which statement is correct?

A.    All DSCP AF41 marked packets will be dropped when the average queue length reaches 12,000 packets.
B.    DSCP AF11 marked packets will be randomly dropped when the average queue length reaches 10,000 packets.
C.    DSCP AF11 and AF41 marked packets are guaranteed a minimum bandwidth of 1 Mb/s.
D.    DSCP AF11 and AF41 marked packets are guaranteed a maximum bandwidth of 1 Mb/s.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
Referring to the show output exhibit, Which statement is correct?

A.    The P1 router is receiving label information for the 10.0.2.1/32 prefix from two LDP peers.
B.    The P1 router is receiving label information for the 10.7.1.1/32 prefix from two LDP peers.
C.    The P1 router is using the IMP-NULL local label for the 10.7.1.1/32 prefix because 10.7.1.1/32 is the
loopback interface IP address on the P1 router.
D.    The P1 router will perform PHP for the 10.7.1.1/32 and 10.7.10.1./32 prefixes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Referring to the traceroute output exhibit that is shown, Which statement is correct?

A.    There is no problem with the end-to-end LSP as indicated by the successful trace.
B.    Normal PHP operation is performed by the hop 4 router.
C.    The end-to-end LSP is broken at hop 4.
D.    At each hop, each LSR is able to perform label swapping.

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
What is an important requirement with MPLS applications like Layer 3 MPLS VPNs?

A.    All the PE routers loopback addresses should be summarized to reduce the number of routing table
entries in the core routers.
B.    Targeted hellos are required between all the PE routers.
C.    An end-to-end LSP is required between the PE routers.
D.    The LSPs that are built between the PE routers must be symmetrical (bidirectional).

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
When implementing MPLS TE tunnels on Cisco IOS XR routers, what is the tunnel setup and hold priority value range, and which value has the highest priority?

A.    0-63, where 0 is the highest priority
B.    0-63, where 63 is the highest priority
C.    0-7, where 0 is the highest priority
D.    0-7, where 7 is the highest priority

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP on all interfaces for which the IGP protocol is enabled?

A.    RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp auto-config
B.    RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp interface all enable
C.    RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#enable all
D.    RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#enable all

Answer: A

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 642-887 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

642-887 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSi1td1BOZlJEWWs

2016 Cisco 642-887 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back