[Full Version] Exam 642-883 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (61-80)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-883 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 642-883 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 642-883 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 642-883 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 642-883 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 642-883 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 642-883 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 642-883 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-883.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question

611

Answer:

612

QUESTION 62
A network engineer wants to test a path between any two points in the network for multicast traffic to identify congestion points in the network.
Which command in a Cisco IOS XE router shows multicast traffic drops?

A.    mstat
B.    mtrace
C.    mrinfo
D.    ping

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What are three common problems that can cause a BGP neighbor state to toggle between the idle state and the active state? (Choose three.)

A.    BGP network command misconfiguration
B.    route policy misconfiguration
C.    AS number misconfiguration
D.    route map misconfiguration
E.    BGP neighbor peering to wrong IP address
F.    IGP routing problem: not able to reach the source IP address of the BGP open packet

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 64
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.

641

What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.)

A.    The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B.    The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C.    IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D.    The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E.    Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F.    Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/metro/me3400/software/release/12.2_50_se/configuration/guide/swipv6.pdf
When using user-network interface (UNI) or enhanced network interface (ENI) ports for any
IPv6-related features, you must first globally enable IP routing and IPv6 routing on the switch by entering the ip routing ipv6 unicast-routing

QUESTION 65
When implementing OSPF, which type of networks require DR/BDR election?

A.    point-to-point networks
B.    mutli-access broadcast networks
C.    non-broadcast multi-access networks (Hub and Spoke Frame Relay) using point-to-multipoint OSPF network type
D.    All networks type

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Refer to the Cisco IOS XR route policy exhibit.

661

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    “test” and “foo” are references to the community sets.
B.    The “match-any” option indicates matching either the standard community or extended community.
C.    Routes that match both the “test” and “foo” conditions will have their local preference set to 20.
D.    All non-matching routes will be permitted.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
Refer to the exhibit. Which two configuration options can be used to optimize the IS-IS network scenario? (Choose two.)

671

A.    Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 2.
B.    Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 1.
C.    Change the gi0/0 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1 and R2 to Level 2 only.
D.    Change the gi0/1 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1and R2 to Level 1.
E.    Change the IS type for all the routers to Level-1-2.
F.    Change the IS-IS network type for all the routers to point-to-point.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 68
Which option describes the configuration for a Cisco IOS XR OSPF router to give it the highest chances of becoming DR?

A.    ip ospf priority 0 under the OSPF interface statement
B.    ip ospf priority 0 under the OSPF area statement
C.    ip ospf priority 255 under the OSPF interface statement
D.    ip ospf priority 255 under the OSPF area statement
E.    Leave priority unchanged, but assign a high-numbered IP address on a loopback interface.
F.    Leave priority unchanged, but assign a high-numbered IP address on any physical interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
A network engineer is configuring IS-IS in Cisco IOS XR. Where is BFD configured?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:router(config-isis-if)#
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:router(config)#
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:router(config-bfd)#
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:router(config-isis-if-af)#

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
When configuring BGP on Cisco IOS XR Software, which address-family is enabled by default?

A.    IPv4 unicast
B.    IPv6 unicast
C.    VPNv4
D.    IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast
E.    IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast and VPNv4
F.    No address-family is enabled by default.

Answer: F
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3.8/routing/command/reference/rr38bgp.pdf
An address family must be explicitly configured in the router configuration mode for the address family to be active in BGP. Similarly, an address family must be configured under the neighbor for the BGP session to be established for that address family. An address family must be configured in router configuration mode before it can be configured under a neighbor.

QUESTION 71
Under which two conditions does an enterprise require BGP peering with its upstream Internet provider? (Choose two.)

A.    The enterprise has two exit points that are geographically separated and routing must be controlled so that delay variations are reduced.
B.    The enterprise has one exit point and must announce the IP class it has been assigned from its ISP.
C.    The enterprise has two Layer 2 links to the upstream ISP in the same location and wants to achieve redundancy.
D.    The enterprise needs a simple and efficient way to ensure proper routing for its AP subnets on its single ISP link.
E.    The enterprise is multihomed to two ISPs and has its own IP space AS number.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 72
How can you prevent multihomed customers with connections to two service providers from acting as a transit AS?

A.    Enable BGP synchronization on all the customer routers
B.    Use MED to influence the inbound traffic from the ISPs
C.    Use static routing to the ISPs
D.    Use an AS-path access-list to filter the BGP updates to the ISPs
E.    Use conditional advertisements when sending BGP updates to the ISPs

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Which option describes how an engineer must configure route summarization on a Cisco IOS XE OSPF-enabled network of routers?

A.    area range command under the router OSPF process of the ABR
B.    area range command under the router OSPF process of the router wanting to originate the summary route from
C.    summary-address command under the OSPF process of the ABR
D.    summary-address command under the OSPF process of the router wanting to originate the summary route from
E.    network statement for the aggregate address under the router OSPF process on the ABR
F.    network statement for the aggregate address under the router OSPF process of the router wanting to originate the summary route from

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
What are two consequences of having constant link flaps, resulting in the OSPF neighbor adjacencies going up and down repeatedly? (Choose two.)

A.    routes getting into the “Stuck In Active” state
B.    constant flooding of LSAs
C.    OSPF route dampening to occur
D.    many SPF recalculations
E.    routing loops may temporarily be introduced into the network

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. IS-IS adjacency is not established between XR2 and R1.
Which action fixes this issue?

751

A.    unify IS-IS process IDs on each router
B.    configure on R1 under IS-IS is-type level-1-2
C.    configure on R1 under IS-IS area-password CISCO
D.    configure on XR2 under IS-IS under Gi0/0/0/0 address-family ipv4 unicast

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is advertising subnets 1.1.1.X/32 via eBGP. XR4 must accept only the first seven subnets in its BGP table. Which configuration must occur on XR2 to meet these parameters?

761

A.    route-policy INBOUND
if destination in SUBNETS then pass endif
router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast route-policy INBOUND in
B.    route-policy INBOUND
if destination in FILTER then pass endif
router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast route-policy INBOUND in
C.    router bgp 100
neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast
route-policy FILTER in
D.    router bgp 100
neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast
route-policy SUBNETS in

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
When using the Cisco IOS-XR show bgp command to examine the BGP table, the Metric value being displayed is used to represent which BGP attribute?

A.    Weight
B.    Local Preference
C.    MED
D.    Cost Community

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
What are two ways to advertise networks into BGP? (Choose two.)

A.    using the neighbor router BGP command
B.    using a route policy in Cisco IOS XR Software or using a route map in Cisco IOS Software or Cisco IOS XE Software
C.    using route redistribution into BGP
D.    using the network router BGP command
E.    enabling an interface to run BGP using the interface router BGP command

Answer: CD

QUESTION 79
Refer to the Cisco IOS show command output shown in the exhibit.

791

Which of the following statements is correct?

A.    The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the AS path.
B.    The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the weight.
C.    The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the local preference.
D.    The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the MED.
E.    The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the route origin.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF in area 0?

A.    interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
B.    interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0
C.    router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
D.    interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
E.    router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
F.    router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
area 0

Answer: C

All the 642-883 braindumps are updated. Get a complete hold of 642-883 PDF dumps and 642-883 practice test with free VCE player through Lead2pass and boost up your skills.

642-883 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWGlHWkM0TE53TEU

2016 Cisco 642-883 exam dumps (All 149 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-883.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back