[Full Version] 2017 100% Valid 500-275 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 500-275 Certification Exam (31-40)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-275 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 500-275 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 500-275 exam questions, quickly pass 500-275 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html

QUESTION 31
If a file’s SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

A.    Clean
B.    Neutral
C.    Malware
D.    Unavailable

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?

A.    Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
B.    Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
C.    It provides enterprise visibility.
D.    It relies on sandboxing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which feature allows retrospective detection?

A.    Total Recall
B.    Cloud Recall
C.    Recall Alert
D.    Recall Analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?

A.    Limited customization allows for faster detection.
B.    Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.
C.    Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.
D.    High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?

A.    fuzzy matching
B.    Norton AntiVirus
C.    network scans
D.    Exterminator

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

A.    MD5
B.    SHA-1
C.    filenames
D.    SHA-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent?

A.    It means Detected Forensic Cause.
B.    It means Duplicate File Contents.
C.    It means Device Flow Correlation.
D.    It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
The Accounts menu contains items that are related to FireAMP console accounts. Which menu allows you to set the default group policy?

A.    Audit Log
B.    Users
C.    Applications
D.    Business

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which statement about two-step authentication is true?

A.    It is the ability to use two separate passwords.
B.    It is the ability to enable biometric authentication.
C.    It is the ability to have a passphrase sent to a mobile device.
D.    It is the ability to use a verification code in conjunction with the correct username and password.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which of these can you use for two-step authentication?

A.    the Apple Authenticator app
B.    the Google Authenticator app
C.    a SecurID token
D.    any RFC 1918 compatible application

Answer: B

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 500-275 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 500-275 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 500-275 exam dumps instantly today!

500-275 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMURsN1pmYVZUaVU

2017 Cisco 500-275 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back