Easily Pass 70-486 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-486 VCE And PDF Dumps (81-100)

Lead2pass 70-486 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 70-486 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 70-486 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 81
You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.
You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users.

Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A.    if (Request.IsTabletDevice)
B.    if (Request.Browser.IsBrowser(“Mobile”))
C.    if (Request.UserAgent[“Tablet”])
D.    if (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax.
You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController.
Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

image_thumb_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: CD

QUESTION 83
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeOut(1000);
C.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: BC

QUESTION 84
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    $ (“h1: first”).animate ({ opacity: 0 });
B.    $(“h1:first”).fadeIn(1000);
C.    $(“h1:first”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
D.    $(“h1:first”).fadeOut(1000);

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    StateServer
B.    InProc
C.    AutoDetect
D.    SqlServer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 86
You need to implement the mobile device support requirements.
How should you build the ProcessRequest method? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

image_thumb1_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb2_thumb

QUESTION 87
You need to update the routes to ensure that a product is always displayed on the product page.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb3_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings.
You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.
Which attribute should you add?

image_thumb4_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: E

QUESTION 89
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?

image_thumb5_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You are creating a new authentication system that uses an HTTP header value.
The existing authentication system must continue to operate normally.
You need to implement the custom authentication.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a class derived from ActionResult and check for a valid HTTP header value in the ExecuteResult method. Change all actions to return this new class.
B.    Create an HttpHandler to check for a valid HTTP header value in the ProcessRequest method.
C.    Create an HttpModule and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthenticateRequest event.
D.    Create a class derived from AuthorizeAttribute and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthorizeCore method. Change usages of the existing AuthorizeAttribute to use the new class.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
The designer for the website gave you the following image as the design for the page.

image_thumb6_thumb

The normal color for the tab is *2da4c2, and the color when the mouse is over the tab is #ffd800. The HTML that implements the navigation tab is as follows.

image_thumb7_thumb

You need to implement the design.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

image_thumb8_thumb
 
Answer:

image_thumb9_thumb

QUESTION 92
You need to maximize performance of video delivery.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the Video-Controller class?

image_thumb10_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed.
You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license.
Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts.
How should you implement the startup task? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct element or attribute. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

image_thumb12_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb13_thumb

QUESTION 95
You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability. Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?

image_thumb14_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
You need to ensure that developers can connect to a Windows Azure role by using RDP.
What should you do?

A.    Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
B.    Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfx file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
C.    Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
D.    Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfx file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You have been instructed to insert a line of code into your existing code that allows for the “Distance” header of the table to be displayed in bold in the Views/CyclingLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which of the following should be included in the line of code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You have been asked to make sure that the edit action of RunLogController is extended.
You start by writing the following lines of code:
[HttpPost][ActionName
(“Editlog”)]
You are required to make use of a specific attribute next.
Which of the following is the attribute in question?

A.    The [ValueProviderCollection] attribute.
B.    The [ValidateInput] attribute.
C.    The [ValidateAntiForgeryToken] attribute.
D.    The [ValidatableObjectAdapter] attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You have been tasked with making sure that the application is configured to make use of a custom role provider, named CyclingLogRoleProvider.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making changes to the machine.config file.
B.    You should consider making changes to the app.config file.
C.    You should consider making changes to the web.config file.
D.    You should consider making changes to the client.config file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You are preparing to write code that prevents invalid parameters from being distributed to the EditLog action.
To achieve this, you are required to build the route in a certain way.
Whish of the following is a method that should be included in the code?

A.    You should consider including the MapRoute method
B.    You should consider including the IgnoreRoute method
C.    You should consider including the GetVirtualPathForArea method
D.    You should consider including the ReRoute method

Answer: A

If you want to get more 70-486 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-486.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back