Easily Pass 70-158 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-158 VCE And PDF Dumps (51-70)

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of 70-158 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION 51
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You configure an Active Directory Management Agent (AD MA).
The AD MA exports identity data to Active Directory.

You receive a permissions error during an export operation.
What is the cause of the error?

A.    The AD MA service account has not been granted proper permissions.
B.    The FIM MA service account has not been granted proper permissions.
C.    The FIM Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.
D.    The FIM MA Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network.
You want to provide identity management between a Human Resources application and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
You need to ensure that the synchronization service instance can be returned if the primary server fails.
What should you implement?

A.    A cluster server
B.    A warm-standby server
C.    A software load-balance server
D.    A hardware load-balance appliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal.
You need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed error pages are displayed.
What should you do?

A.    Include the web.config file in the daily backup of FIM.
B.    From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C.    From the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D.    Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) in your company network to synchronize user accounts between Active Directory and an HR application.
End users use the FIM Self-Service Portal to reset passwords and manage groups.
You use a two-tiered architecture according to the following table

image_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Currently, the number of users and groups has doubled.
You experience delays in performance of the Active Directory Management Agent (AD MA).
You need to improve the performance of the MA .
What should you do?

A.    Configure the AD MA to run as a different service account.
B.    Add an additional front-end server to the two load-balanced front-end servers.
C.    Split the FIM Synchronization Service, and then install it on a new separate physical server.
D.    Split the FIM Portal from the back end, and then install it on a new separate physical server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network.
You need to select a FIM topology that meets the following requirements:
– Removes single points of failure.
– Separates end-user operations from administrative data synchronization.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create two service partitions.
B.    Create four service partitions.
C.    Create two instances of the FIM Service by using two FIM Service Names.
D.    Create four instances of the FIM Service by using two FIM Service Names.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 56
You are deploying Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) to your company network.
End users will use the password self-service, user profile management, and group management from the FIM Portal.
You use a separate account to install all FIM software on a server allocated for FIM installation. You need to complete the portal installation of FIM services.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Ensure that delegation is disabled for the FIM service account.
B.    Ensure that delegation is disabled for the SharePointService account.
C.    Ensure that the FIM installation account has SQL sysadmin rights.
D.    Ensure that the FIM Installation account has SharePoint administrator permissions.
E.    Configure the SharePoint Application Pool account to use the Configurable service account.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 57
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to be able to synchronize user accounts between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and third-party directory services by using the FIM Portal.
What should you do?

A.    Add the FIM Synchronization Service (FIMSynchronizationService) account to the FIMSyncAdmins Group.
B.    Add the FIM Service (FIMService) account to the FIMSyncAdmins group.
C.    Change the FIM Service (FIMService) account configuration to logon as local system account.
D.    Change the FIM Synchronization Service (FIMSynchronizationService) account configuration to logon aslocal system account.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network.
You need to activate Kerberos authentication for the FIM Portal.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the ResourceManagementClient section of the web.config file.
B.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager console, change Windows Authentication to Enable Kernel-mode authentication.
C.    From the SharePoint Central Administration website, on the Edit Authentication page, clear Integrated Windows Authentication.
D.    From the SharePoint Central Administration website, on the Edit Authentication page, change Authentication Type to Web Single sign on.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. Which server platform should you install before the FIM Portal?

A.    Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0
B.    Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
C.    Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
D.    Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008. ILM is configured to use 32-bit rules extensions.
You upgrade ILM 2007 to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
You need to recompile the rules extensions.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure the references to point to a custom .dll file.
B.    Configure the references to point to the FIM 2010 libraries.
C.    Copy the extensions to the server that runs FIM 2010.
D.    Copy the extensions to a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Integration Services (MIIS) 2003 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005 configured as shown in the following table.

image_thumb1_thumb_thumb_thumb

You plan to upgrade the network to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
You want to separate the FIM Service, FIM Synchronization Service, and FIM Portal roles.
You need to identify the appropriate operating system and server roles that must be installed on the existing hardware.
What should you do?
(To answer, drag the appropriate component or components to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)

image_thumb2_thumb_thumb_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb3_thumb_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 62
Your company network includes Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You need to perform a platform upgrade from ILM to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
You also need to upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationManagement.
B.    Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationService.
C.    Set the compatibility level on the ILM database to SQL Server 2005 (90).
D.    Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 32-bit version of SQL Server 2008.
E.    Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 63
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). AD DS is configured as a single domain.
The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2008.
Your company plans to use the FIM Add-in for Microsoft Outlook 2007 feature.
You create and edit a Group Policy Object (GPO) for FIM Outlook 2007 settings.
The GPO does not contain settings for FIM client configuration.
You need to be able to manage FIM client components by using Group Policy.
What should you do?

A.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Create the Central Store for Group Policy Administrative Templates on the PDC Emulator.
C.    Add the ForefrontIdentityManager.admx file and the regional .adml file to the PolicyDefinitions folder.
D.    Update the client registry entries located in HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Forefront Identity Manager\2010\Add-ins.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network.
All client computers run Windows 7.
Your company plans to automate the deployment of FIM client components.
You need to perform an unattended installation of the FIM Password and Authentication extension.
What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=OfficeClientPORTAL_LOCATION=FIMServer01 PORTAL_PREFIX=https MONITORED_EMAIL=fimservice@contoso.com.
B.    From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=PasswordClientRMS_LOCATION=FIMServer01 SITELOCK_DOMAIN=contoso.com;adatum.com.
C.    From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-WMIObject -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where-Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add- ins and extensions.msi”).
D.    From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-Object -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where- Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi”).

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to configure a regular backup of the FIM Synchronization Service while minimizing interruption to the service if possible.
What should you do?

A.    Include the FIM Service database along with the backup.
B.    Stop the FIM Synchronization Service before performing the backup.
C.    Ensure that all management agents are running during the backup process.
D.    Export the FIM Synchronization Service encryption key during the backup process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You want to provision new users to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
You need to calculate a random password for newly created user accounts.
You also need to be able to send the password in an automatic e-mail notification.
What should you do?

A.    Calculate the password by using a workflow.
    Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.
B.    Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule.
    Create a workflow to send a notification e-mail.
C.    Calculate the password by using a workflow.
    Configure another workflow to send a notification e- mail.
D.    Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule.
    Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network.
You create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Management Agent.
You also create the AD DS user synchronization configuration triple.
You need to synchronize FIM user accounts with AD DS.
What should you do?

A.    Select the Password Synchronization option.
B.    Select the Enable Synchronization Rule Provisioning option.
C.    Enable user management Management Policy Rules.
D.    Select the Enable metaverse rules extension and Enable Provisioning Rules Extension options.

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server.
The FIM server has management agents (MAs) connected to the following data sources:
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to delete a user object from AD LDS when the matching user record in the SQL Server database is marked as inactive. The attribute flow between the user record in the SQL Server and the matching AD DS user object must remain unchanged.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure connector filter for the AD DS MA.
B.    Configure connector filter for the SQL Server MA.
C.    Configure deprovisioning for the AD LDS MA.
D.    Configure deprovisioning in the AD LDS triple.
E.    Configure deprovisioning for the SQL Server MA.
F.    Configure object deletion rule for the Person object type.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 69
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The FIM server synchronizes user resources between an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and a Human Resources (HR) application. HR data has been projected to the metaverse and accounts are provisioned to the domain immediately after user records are created in the HR application. The displayName attribute of the domain user matches the Name attribute of the HR application_ s user record.
You need to find out whether a user account has been successfully created in the domain after you add a new record in the HR application.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create an inbound synchronization rule.
B.    Create an outbound synchronization rule.
C.    On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “use as existence test.”
D.    On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “initial flow only.”
E.    Select the Use as Existence Test check box for the displayName attribute.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 70
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to use the FIM Portal to create a group that meets the following requirements:
– The group is e- mail_ enabled.
– Manager approval is required to join.
What should you do?

A.    Create a distribution group that is the Manual group membership type.
B.    Create a security group that is the Manager-based group membership type.
C.    Create a security group that is the Criteria-based group membership type.
D.    Create a distribution group that is the Manager-based group membership type.

Answer: A

If you want to get more 70-158 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-158.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back