[2017 PDF&VCE] Latest Lead2pass 70-346 Exam Free 70-346 Dumps Download (161-180)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-346 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 70-346 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 161
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image.
The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop.
The older laptop will be reimaged.
When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices.
You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?

A.    Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B.    Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop Answer:

Answer: D
Explanation:
Deactivating Office on a particular device for a specific user can be done with either logging in as the employee and deactivating it, or by using your Global Admin account.
Sign into the Office 365 Portal -> Users -> Active Users -> Select User Name -> Edit Office Installations and pick the device you want to remove.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Remove-a-former-employee-from-Office-365-44d96212-4d90-4027-9aa9-a95eddb367d1#bkmk_remove

QUESTION 162
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image.
The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop.
The older laptop will be reimaged.
When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices.
You need to help the employee to licence Office on her new computer .
Which two actions could you perform?

A.    Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B.    Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C.    Instruct her to Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.bettercloud.com/monitor/the-academy/deactivate-office-365-installation/

QUESTION 163
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company allows external communications through Microsoft Lync Online for all domains.
The call center manager reports that call center personnel are spending too much time chatting with friends and not enough time taking calls. She requests that the call center personnel be blocked from chatting with anyone external to the company by using Lync Online.
They still must be able to communicate with internal users.
You need to prevent all call center personnel from communicating with external contacts by using Lync Online, while still allowing other employees to communicate with external contacts.
What should you do?

A.    In the Lync admin center, select all users, edit their external communications settings, and clear the Lync Users check box.
B.    On the External Communications page of the Lync admin center, turn off external access.
C.    In the Lync admin center, remove the Lync Online license from each of the call center personnel.
D.    In the Lync admin center, select all call center personnel, edit their external communications settings, and clear the People on Public IM Networks check box.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://theucguy.net/configuring-external-communications-in-lync-online-wave-1

QUESTION 164
Your company plans to use Office 365. Licence is Office 365 Business Essentials.
What is the maximum number of users you add?

A.    25
B.    200
C.    300
D.    500

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-us/business/office-365-business-essentials

QUESTION 165
Your company plans to use Office 365. Licence is Office 365 Business Essentials.
What features are included, choose all that apply?

A.    Exchange Online
B.    SharePoint Online
C.    Project Online
D.    Yammer Enterprise
E.    Azure Rights Management (RMS)
F.    OneDrive for Busines
G.    Office Online

Answer: ABDFG
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-plan-options.aspx

QUESTION 166
A company plans to use Office 365. The company has more than 300 employees.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What licence you should buy ?

A.    Office 365 Business
B.    Office 365 Business Essentials
C.    Office 365 Business Premium
D.    Office 365 Enterprise E1
E.    Office 365 Enterprise E3
F.    Office 365 Enterprise E4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-plan-options.aspx

QUESTION 167
You have assign an office 365 plan to users that do not require a full Office client, but do support hosted voicemail.
What is the least cost plan you must assign ?

A.    Office 365 Medium Business
B.    Office 365 Enterprise E1
C.    Office 365 Enterprise E3
D.    Office 365 Enterprise E4

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/business/office-365-enterprise-e3-business-software

QUESTION 168
You are an administrator for fabrikam.com and have to prove domain ownership of your domain for Office 365.
What DNS record type do you have to create ?

A.    Host record (A)
B.    Text record (TXT)
C.    Service record (SRV)
D.    Alias record (CNAME)

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoftpressstore.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2419713&seqNum=2

QUESTION 169
You need to force a directory syncronization immeadiatly.
What command do you run ?

A.    Start-OnlineCoexistanceSync
B.    New-MSOLOnlineSync
C.    Get-MSOLDirSync | Set-MSOLDirSync -PullSync now
D.    Update-OnlineCoexistenceSync

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.mcsmlab.com/blog/forcing-a-manual-dirsync

QUESTION 170
You have an Office 365 subscription.
You plan to create a report about Microsoft OneDrive for Business usage that will be given to a third party. You wed to ensure that the OneDrive for Business report shows anonymous identifiers instead of user names. What should you configure from Settings in the Office 365 admin center?

A.    Organization Profile
B.    Services & add ins
C.    Security & Privacy
D.    Domains

Answer: B
Explanation:

 

QUESTION 171
What does symbol mean in the service dashboard ?

 

A.    Normal service
B.    Service degradation
C.    Service restored
D.    Restoring service
E.    Extended recovery

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Which of the following cannot be changed after you deploy an Office 365 tenancy? (Choose two.)

A.    Tenant name
B.    Tenant region
C.    Global administrator
D.    Billing administrator

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A. Correct: Tenant name cannot be changed after deployment.
B. Correct: Tenant region cannot be changed after deployment.
C. Incorrect: User accounts assigned the global administrator role can be changed after deployment of an Office 365 tenancy.
D. Incorrect: User accounts assigned the billing administrator role can be altered after deployment of an Office 365 tenancy.

QUESTION 173
Which of the following Office 365 user roles has the ability to change the password of users who are members of the global administrator role?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Password administrator
C.    User management administrator
D.    Service administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Correct: Only users assigned the global administrator role are able to reset the passwords of users assigned the global administrator role.
B. Incorrect: Only users assigned the global administrator role are able to reset the passwords of users assigned the global administrator role. Users assigned the password administrator role cannot perform this task
C. Incorrect: Only users assigned the global administrator role are able to reset the passwords of users assigned the global administrator role. Users assigned the user management administrator role cannot perform this task
D. Incorrect: Only users assigned the global administrator role are able to reset the passwords of users assigned the global administrator role. Users assigned the service administrator role cannot perform this task.

QUESTION 174
Which role should you assign to help desk staff who should be able to reset the passwords of non- privileged Office 365 users without assigning any unnecessary privileges?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Service administrator
C.    Password administrator
D.    User management administrator

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: Assigning the global administrator role would involve assigning unnecessary privileges.
B. Incorrect: Members of the service administrator role are unable to reset passwords
C. Correct: Assigning the password administrator role will ensure that the passwords of non-privileged Office 365 users can be changed without assigning unnecessary privileges.
D. Incorrect: Assigning the user management administrator role would involve assigning unnecessary privileges.

QUESTION 175
Which role should you assign to staff who you want to be able to create non-privileged Office 365 users without assigning any unnecessary privileges?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Service administrator
C.    Password administrator
D.    User management administrator

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: Assigning the global administrator role would involve assigning unnecessary privileges.
B. Incorrect: Members of the service administrator role are unable to create user accounts.
C. Incorrect: Users assigned the password administrator role are unable to create user accounts.
D. Correct: Assigning the user management administrator role would allow users to create non-privileged Office 365 accounts without assigning unnecessary privileges

QUESTION 176
You are in the process of moving ownership of the Adatum.com DNS zone from your current ISP to Office 365.
Which of the following names should be configured as nameservers as a part of this process?

A.    Ns1.contoso.com, ns2.contoso.com
B.    Ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com, ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com
C.    Ns1.office365.com, ns2.office365.com
D.    Mx1.contoso.com, mx2.contoso.com

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: To move ownership of DNS to Office 365, you need to configure ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com and ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com as authoritative nameservers for the zone.
B. Correct: To move ownership of DNS to Office 365, you need to configure ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com and ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com as authoritative nameservers for the zone.
C. Incorrect: To move ownership of DNS to Office 365, you need to configure ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com and ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com as authoritative nameservers for the zone rather than MX2.contoso.com.
D. Incorrect: To move ownership of DNS to Office 365, you need to configure ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com and ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com as authoritative nameservers for the zone rather than MX1.contoso.com

QUESTION 177
Which record type must you configure to route email from a custom domain to Office 365 once domain ownership has been confirmed?

A.    MX
B.    TXT
C.    NS
D.    SRV

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Correct: You need to reconfigure MX records to route email from a custom domain to Office 365 once domain ownership has been confirmed.
B. Incorrect: You don’t need to reconfigure a TXT record. You need to reconfigure MX records to route email from a custom domain to Office 365 once domain ownership has been confirmed.
C. Incorrect: You don’t need to reconfigure a NS record. You need to reconfigure MX records to route email from a custom domain to Office 365 once domain ownership has been confirmed.
D. Incorrect: You don’t need to reconfigure a SRV record. You need to reconfigure MX records to route email from a custom domain to Office 365 once domain ownership has been confirmed.

QUESTION 178
Which DNS record types do you need to configure to use Skype for Business with your confirmed custom DNS zone? (Choose two.)

A.    SRV
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    TXT

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A. Correct: You need to configure SRV and CNAME records to use Skype for Business with your confirmed custom DNS zone.
B. Correct: You need to configure SRV and CNAME records to use Skype for Business with your confirmed custom DNS zone.
C. Incorrect: You need to configure SRV and CNAME records, rather than MX records, to use Skype for Business with your confirmed custom DNS zone.
D. Incorrect: You need to configure SRV and CNAME records, rather than TXT records, to use Skype for Business with your confirmed custom DNS zone.

QUESTION 179
What type of record do you need to configure in your custom DNS zone to allow Office 365 to confirm that your organization owns this zone?

A.    TXT
B.    SRV
C.    CNAME
D.    AAAA

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Correct: You need to configure a custom TXT record in your custom DNS zone to allow Office 365 to confirm that your organization owns a specific DNS zone.
B. Incorrect: You need to configure a custom TXT record and not an SRV record in your custom DNS zone to allow Office 365 to confirm that your organization owns a specific DNS zone.
C. Incorrect: You need to configure a custom TXT record and not a CNAME record in your custom DNS zone to allow Office 365 to confirm that your organization owns a specific DNS zone.
D. Incorrect: You need to configure a custom TXT record and not an AAAA record in your custom DNS zone to allow Office 365 to confirm that your organization owns a specific DNS zone.

QUESTION 180
Your organization has 200 users. What’s the minimum number that should be involved in the Office 365 pilot?

A.    2
B.    5
C.    10
D.    1

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: A minimum of 5% of users should be involved in the Office 365 pilot. In an organization with 200 users, this is 10 people and not 2.
B. Incorrect: A minimum of 5% of users should be involved in the Office 365 pilot. In an organization with 200 users, this is 10 people and not 5.
C. Correct: A minimum of 5% of users should be involved in the Office 365 pilot. In an organization with 200 users, this is 10 people.
D. Incorrect: A minimum of 5% of users should be involved in the Office 365 pilot. In an organization with 200 users, this is 10 people and not 1.

More free Lead2pass 70-346 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

Suggestion, read 70-346 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

2017 Microsoft 70-346 (All 216 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back