[2017 New] Latest Released Cisco 200-125 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (151-175)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 200-125 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 200-125 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 200-125 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 200-125 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 151
Refer to exhibit. A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?
 
A.    A Level 5 password is not set.
B.    An ACL is blocking Telnet access.
C.    The vty password is missing.
D.    The console password is missing.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The login keyword has been set, but not password. This will result in the “password required, but none set” message to users trying to telnet to this router.

QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

 

A.    AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers
B.    Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected
C.    The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C
D.    Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A
Explanation:
This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood. EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:
1. AS Number;
2. K value.

QUESTION 153
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A.    Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B.    Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C.    Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D.    Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A router on a stick allows you to use sub-interfaces to create multiple logical networks on a single physical interface.

QUESTION 154
Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

 

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A.    The network has not fully converged.
B.    IP routing is not enabled.
C.    A static route is configured incorrectly.
D.    The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.
E.    The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.
F.    The routing table on Coffee has not updated .

Answer: C
Explanation:
The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2 The correct ip address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. Ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2

QUESTION 155
A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem?

Router(config)# router ospf 1
Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0

A.    The process id is configured improperly.
B.    The OSPF area is configured improperly.
C.    The network wildcard mask is configured improperly.
D.    The network number is configured improperly.
E.    The AS is configured improperly.
F.    The network subnet mask is configured improperly.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When configuring OSPF, the mask used for the network statement is a wildcard mask similar to an access list. In this specific example, the correct syntax would have been “network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.”

QUESTION 156
Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU?

A.    BackboneFast
B.    UplinkFast
C.    Root Guard
D.    BPDU Guard
E.    BPDU Filter

Answer: D
Explanation:
We only enable PortFast feature on access ports (ports connected to end stations). But if someone does not know he can accidentally plug that port to another switch and a loop may occur when BPDUs are being transmitted and received on these ports. With BPDU Guard, when a PortFast receives a BPDU, it will be shut down to prevent a loop.

QUESTION 157
When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A.    show ip access-lists
B.    show access-lists
C.    show interface
D.    show ip interface
E.    list ip interface

Answer: D
Explanation:
Incorrect answer:
show ip access-lists does not show interfaces affected by an ACL.

QUESTION 158
Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down. Which of the following are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.
B.    Router C will use ICMP to inform Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
C.    Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1, Router A, and Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
D.    Router C will send a Destination Unreachable message type.
E.    Router C will send a Router Selection message type.
F.    Router C will send a Source Quench message type.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down. Router C will send ICMP packets to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

 

A.    AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers
B.    Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected
C.    The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C
D.    Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A
Explanation:
This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood. EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:
1. AS Number;
2. K value.

QUESTION 160
Cisco Catalyst switches CAT1 and CAT2 have a connection between them using ports FA0/13. An 802.1Q trunk is configured between the two switches. On CAT1, VLAN 10 is chosen as native, but on CAT2 the native VLAN is not specified. What will happen in this scenario?

A.    802.1Q giants frames could saturate the link.
B.    VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send untagged frames.
C.    A native VLAN mismatch error message will appear.
D.    VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send tagged frames.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A “native VLAN mismatch” error will appear by CDP if there is a native VLAN mismatch on an 802.1Q link. “VLAN mismatch” can cause traffic from one vlan to leak into another vlan.

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?

 

A.    This design will function as intended.
B.    Spanning-tree will need to be used.
C.    The router will not accept the addressing scheme.
D.    The connection between switches should be a trunk.
E.    The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Each interface on a router must be in a different network. If two interfaces are in the same network, the router will not accept it and show error when the administrator assigns it.

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is troubleshooting host connectivity issues on the switches. The hosts in VLANs 10 and 15 on Sw11 are unable to communicate with hosts in the same VLANs on Sw12. Hosts in the Admin VLAN are able to communicate. The port-to-VLAN assignments are identical on the two switches. What could be the problem?

 

A.    The Fa0/1 port is not operational on one of the switches.
B.    The link connecting the switches has not been configured as a trunk.
C.    At least one port needs to be configured in VLAN 1 for VLANs 10 and 15 to be able to communicate.
D.    Port FastEthernet 0/1 needs to be configured as an access link on both switches.
E.    A router is required for hosts on SW11 in VLANs 10 and 15 to communicate with hosts in the same
VLAN on Sw12.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In order for hosts in the same VLAN to communicate with each other over multiple switches, those switches need to be configured as trunks on their connected interfaces so that they can pass traffic from multiple VLANs.

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

 

A.    The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B.    The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C.    CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D.    The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E.    With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be
configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B
Explanation:
With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator’s next action be?

 

A.    Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
B.    Check the duplex mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
C.    Check the duplex mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.
D.    Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Here we can see that this port is configured for full duplex, so the next step would be to check the duplex setting of the port on the other switch. A mismatched trunk encapsulation would not result in input errors and CRC errors.

QUESTION 165
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?

A.    Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B.    Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C.    The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D.    A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Private RFC 1918 IP addresses are meant to be used by organizations locally within their own network only, and can not be used globally for Internet use.

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?

 
A.    no ip access-class 102 in
B.    no ip access-class 102 out
C.    no ip access-group 102 in
D.    no ip access-group 102 out
E.    no ip access-list 102 in

Answer: D
Explanation:
Now let’s find out the range of the networks on serial link:
For the network 192.168.1.62/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63
For the network 192.168.1.65/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.64
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95
-> These two IP addresses don’t belong to the same network and they can’t see each other

QUESTION 167
Which router IOS commands can be used to troubleshoot LAN connectivity problems? (Choose three.)

A.    ping
B.    tracert
C.    ipconfig
D.    show ip route
E.    winipcfg
F.    show interfaces

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
Ping, show ip route, and show interfaces are all valid troubleshooting IOS commands. Tracert, ipconfig, and winipcfg are PC commands, not IOS.

QUESTION 168
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.

 

The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?

A.    The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B.    The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C.    The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D.    The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E.    A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F.    The OSPF process ID numbers must match.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In OSPF, the hello and dead intervals must match and here we can see the hello interval is set to 5 on R1 and 10 on R2. The dead interval is also set to 20 on R1 but it is 40 on R2.

QUESTION 169
In which circumstance are multiple copies of the same unicast frame likely to be transmitted in a switched LAN?

A.    during high traffic periods
B.    after broken links are re-established
C.    when upper-layer protocols require high reliability
D.    in an improperly implemented redundant topology
E.    when a dual ring topology is in use

Answer: D
Explanation:
If we connect two switches via 2 or more links and do not enable STP on these switches then a loop (which creates multiple copies of the same unicast frame) will occur. It is an example of an improperly implemented redundant topology.

QUESTION 170
VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A.    The command is rejected.
B.    The port turns amber.
C.    The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.
D.    The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The “switchport access vlan 3” will put that interface as belonging to VLAN 3 while also updated the VLAN database automatically to include VLAN 3.

QUESTION 171
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A.    Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B.    Router# show ip eigrp topology
C.    Router# show ip eigrp interfaces
D.    Router# show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D
Explanation:
Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer – SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

 

QUESTION 172
Refer to the graphic. R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

 

A.    All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B.    R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C.    A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D.    The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E.    EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F.    R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
This question is to examine the conditions for OSPF to create neighborhood. So as to make the two routers become neighbors, each router must be matched with the following items:
1. The area ID and its types;
2. Hello and failure time interval timer;
3. OSPF Password (Optional);

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.
B.    Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.
C.    Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.
D.    Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.
E.    Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.
F.    Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows:
Address : 10.1.1.126
Mask : 255.255.255.0
Gateway : 10.1.1.254
The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows:
Address : 10.1.1.12
Mask : 255.255.255.0
Gateway : 10.1.1.254
The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows:
Fa0/0.1 — 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1
Fa0/0.2 — 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2
It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:
Address : 10.1.2.X
Mask : 255.255.255.0

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?

 

A.    Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.
B.    Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.
C.    The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.
D.    For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network
function would resume.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Spanning-Tree Protocol (STP) is a Layer 2 protocol that utilizes a special-purpose algorithm to discover physical loops in a network and effect a logical loop-free topology. STP creates a loop- free tree structure consisting of leaves and branches that span the entire Layer 2 network. The actual mechanics of how bridges communicate and how the STP algorithm works will be discussed at length in the following topics. Note that the terms bridge and switch are used interchangeably when discussing STP. In addition, unless otherwise indicated, connections between switches are assumed to be trunks.

QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit. HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem?

 

A.    HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway.
B.    The address of SwitchA is a subnet address.
C.    The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can’t be used.
D.    The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet.
E.    The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Now let’s find out the range of the networks on serial link:
For the network 192.168.1.62/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63
For the network 192.168.1.65/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.64
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95
-> These two IP addresses don’t belong to the same network and they can’t see each other

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 200-125 exam dumps. Our 200-125 dump is rich in variety. We offer 200-125 PDF dumps and 200-125 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 200-125 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUG9MR3ZFUDNqeDQ

2017 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 765 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back