[2017 New] Free MB2-716 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (21-30)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-716 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my MB2-716 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the MB2-716 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

QUESTION 21
You assign security roles to an owner team and each user on the team.
What effect does the security role that is assigned to the team have on the individual team members?

A.    The permissions for the user are used instead of those of the team.
B.    The user is granted the least restrictive permissions of the two roles.
C.    The permissions for the team are used instead of those of the user.
D.    The user is granted the most restrictive permissions of the two roles.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You plan to create a field for an entity to capture data in a consistent format.
When a user adds a record for the entity, the choices provided to the user for the field often change or become outdated.
The choices must not be available for new records.
You need to create the field while minimizing the administrative overhead to maintain the field.
Which field type should you use?

A.    global option set
B.    single line of text
C.    local option set
D.    lookup

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to add the status reason Duplicate to the status value Cancelled for the case entity. What should you do?

A.    Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status field.
B.    Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status Reason field.
C.    Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status.
D.    Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status reason.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You plan to integrate data from an external system into Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to create a Microsoft Dynamics 365 field to use for matching records from the external system.
What should you create?

A.    calculated field
B.    global option set
C.    rollup field
D.    alternate key

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two field types can you configure as rollup fields? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    single line of text
B.    floating point number
C.    date and time
D.    decimal number

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
For which of the following scenarios can you delete an entity?

A.    The entity is part of a managed solution and no other items are
B.    The entity is system-defined and no other items are dependent
C.    The entity is part of an unmanaged solution and another unmanaged
D.    The entity is custom and uses a system-defined global option set.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You plan to delete a custom entity from an unmanaged solution. Which of the following statements is true?

A.    You must delete the solution that contains the entity.
B.    You can only delete the entity from managed solutions.
C.    You must delete all records related to the entity from the database.
D.    You must remove any dependencies with other objects.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You plan to entity mapping to replicate data from a text field between two related entities.
For which scenario can you replicate data?

A.    The target field is already mapped to a different source field.
B.    The length of the source field is smaller than the destination field
C.    The two entities are in a N:N relationship.
D.    The new record is created and then related to the parent record

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form.
Which option should you use?

A.    Quick Find View
B.    Associated View
C.    Quick View
D.    Public View

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B.    Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C.    Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D.    Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.

Answer: B

Thanks for the high quality MB2-716 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

MB2-716 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbWRMZ29GVkpCWWc

2017 Microsoft MB2-716 exam dumps (All 105 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back