[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-893 VCE And PDF Instant Download (61-80)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB6-893 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft New Released Exam MB6-893 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 61
You are creating budget plans for the next fiscal period. You need to add budget amounts, such as salary and benefits, into the budget plan lines for an employee. Which method of generating a budget plan should you use?

A.    Generate a budget plan from project forecasts.
B.    Generate a budget plan from forecast positions.
C.    Generate a budget plan from the general ledger.
D.    Generate a budget plan from the budget plan.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
The finance department of a company is analyzing which budgeting methodology it wants to use for the next fiscal year.
The department has narrowed the options down to historical budgeting and zero-based budgeting. Which advantage does a historical budgeting methodology provide over a zero-based budgeting methodology?

A.    eliminates inflated budgets since performance determines the next budget
B.    stabilizes budget and offers gradual change
C.    helps to identify opportunities for outsourcing
D.    drives managers to find cost-effective ways to improve operations

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
A budget manager is considering which components of Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials budgeting are required to meet company needs. The key requirement is that department-level budgetary changes for the following year must undergo an approval process through the requester’s manager and a final approval by the budget manager.
Which three Dynamics AX budgeting components are required to accomplish budget tracking and workflow for the following year’s budget? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Budget Register Entries
B.    Budget Planning
C.    Budget Control
D.    Basic Budgeting
E.    Budget Reservations

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 64
You are implementing fixed assets for your company. Your company buys a machine for 100.000 USD and recognizes 10,000 USD of depreciation per year over the following ten years. At that time, the machine is not only fully depreciated, but the company is eliminating the machine without receiving any payment in return.
What are two available methods to eliminate a fixed asset? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Revaluation
B.    Provision for reserve
C.    Disposal scrap
D.    Disposal sale

Answer: CD

QUESTION 65
You are an accounts payable clerk.
You receive an invoice of 1,000 USD from a vendor. You need to transfer it to an invoice approval pool for the assigned manager to approve before you post the invoice.
Which type of invoice should you use?

A.    vendor invoice
B.    invoice journal
C.    voucher template
D.    invoice register

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Your company creates a bank account for U.S. payroll disbursements. You need to configure the new bank account in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials and configure the check layout. You notice the date is printing in DD-MM-YYYY format, and you are not able to change the date format on the check layout form.
What determines the format of the date?

A.    bank group on the bank groups form
B.    check form setting on the check layout form
C.    bank on the bank account form
D.    vendor on the vendor form

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Your company needs to reuse a check number in case a check was printed incorrectly or the check stock was not used. You need to allow reuse of the check number. Where do you define this action?

A.    in the Vendors area of the Accounts payable parameters setup form
B.    in the Customers area of Accounts receivable parameters setup form
C.    in the Cash and bank management parameters form of the Cash and bank management parameters setup form
D.    in the Posting area of the General ledger parameters setup form

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are an account manager. At the end of each month when closing an account, you are required to make entries to the same ledger account with the allocated amount for that month. You want to make the process quicker so that each month, you retrieve the journal and have Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials calculate the offsetting entries for you automatically. What should you create?

A.    Ledger accruals
B.    Periodic journal
C.    Voucher template
D.    Ledger allocation rules

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
You are an accountant responsible for vendor payment processing. In the role of controller, you want to post a transaction of 5,000 USD that the company paid for audio-visual equipment to a vendor using a general journal entry. You select account type as Vendor and select the vendor account.
Which two options are a valid offset account type on the journal line? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Vendor
B.    Bank
C.    Fixed Assets
D.    Customer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 70
Because of an agreement that your company has with a customer about when a payment can be posted, you need to prevent users from posting payments until a specified date. Which field should you update on the customer payment journal to achieve this goal?

A.    Due date
B.    Approval date
C.    Release date
D.    Payment date

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Your company wants to establish a team to manage customer payments. You need to set up employees and contracts, and assign customer pools to them so that the company can work with customers to make sure that payments are collected in a timely manner.
What should you do?

A.    Set up collection agents.
B.    Set up aging buckets.
C.    Set up customer pools.
D.    Set up a collection team.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Your company has acquired an additional company and wants any differences from the consolidation to be posted to the profit and loss account.
What should you configure to achieve this goal?

A.    account for automatic transactions
B.    transaction posting definitions
C.    liquidity accounts
D.    balance control account

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You are a credit and collections manager.
You need to group all customers who are based in a single city and have balances greater than 10,000 USD so that the collections process is streamlined for the collections agent.
What should you do?

A.    Set up collection agents.
B.    Set up collections case category.
C.    Set up customer pools.
D.    Create a collections team.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You are implementing consolidations for your company. You want to use the consolidation conversion principles to convert subsidiary data in foreign currencies. What are three requirements for starting the consolidation process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Consolidation accounts
B.    Balance control account
C.    Consolidation account group
D.    Legal Entity
E.    Ledger elimination rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You are the credit and collections manager at your company. You set up an aging period definition based on your company’s standard collections terms of 0, 90, and 180 days. Earlier this week, you had a telephone call with the customer about the invoices on their account that are overdue. During the call, the customer promised to pay the dues. Which three actions should you perform to manage the collection process in the system? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Send an email to the customer, including the statement.
B.    Process non-sufficient funds (NSF).
C.    Perform Write-Offs.
D.    Change the status of invoices against the customer to “Promise to pay.
E.    Update aging snapshot.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 76
You are an accounts receivable manager.
You need to generate a document that you can send to for a period.
What should you do?

A.    Generate an internal accounts statement.
B.    Generate a report for customer transactions.
C.    Generate a collection letter note.
D.    Generate a customer accounts statement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are creating a project budget for the year and are working on the different types of projects to base the project on. Project budgets allow projections based only on which three criteria? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Group
B.    Amount
C.    Activity
D.    Category
E.    Estimate

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You are generating a budget plan from the general ledger. You first need to select an Action (reason) for how you want to create this budget plan. Which three options can you choose from in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Update the existing budget plan scenario based on a factor.
B.    Update the existing budget plan scenario, and append new data.
C.    Create a new budget plan from a template.
D.    Create a new budget plan.
E.    Replace the existing budget plan scenario.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
You are the director of finance.
You are starting to create budgets for the fiscal year and want to generate budget plans from prior year expenses. However, this year, you know your expenses will be more than last. Which field should you set in the generate budget plan from the general ledger form to account for this increase in budget?

A.    Minimum
B.    Percent
C.    Factor
D.    Rounding rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are creating a new budget and realize that you need to allocate a certain percentage of the total budget amount across financial dimensions.
In order to do this on the budget register entry, you need to define the percentage that will be allocated to each financial dimension. What should you set up?

A.    budget cycle
B.    budget transfer
C.    budget allocation terms
D.    period allocation key

Answer: D

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete MB6-893 braindumps for MB6-893 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass MB6-893 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of MB6-893 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their MB6-893 exam success.

MB6-893 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSFBZal9DWnNKSDg

2017 Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps (All 85 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back