[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-333 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (46-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-333 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 70-333 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Microsoft 70-333 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 46
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Unified Messaging (UM) integration is enabled.
You need to prevent the use of call answering rules.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-CSVoicePolicy
B.    Remove-UMCallAnsweringRule
C.    Set-CSDialPlan
D.    Set-UMDialPlan

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124408(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 47
Fabrikam has recently deployed Skype for Business Server for all modalities including Enterprise Voice which they manage from central location in Sydney. A recent change in their work from home policies requires users to work from their homes at least 3 days a week. Fabrikam’s IT help desk has 10 members in their tier 1 TeleHelp group dedicated to receive incoming support calls of the internal employees. Fabrikam wants to deploy a Skype for Business solution for the TeleHelp group with minimum administrative effort.
TeleHelp group members want to get a notification of all the incoming calls to any member of the TeleHelp group. Each member should be able to answer the call as per their availability.
You need to deploy Skype for Business solution for TeleHelp group.
What two actions should you perform? Each Answer: presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure Group Call Pickup for TeleHelp group.
B.     For every TeleHelp group member configure Forward My Calls to Team-Call Group consisting of all 10members.
C.     For every TeleHelp group member configure Forward My Calls to My Delegates and add each member as adelegate to each other.
D.     For every TeleHelp group member configure Simultaneously Ring to My Delegates and add each memberas a delegate to each other.
E.     Configure a response group and add TeleHelp group members as formal agents.
F.     Configure a response group and add TeleHelp group members as informal agents.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Your network contains the servers shown in the following table.

 

You configure the infrastructure to use Exchange Unified Messaging (UM).
You need to create a new contact object for the UM auto attendant.
What should you do?

A.    From Server1, run ocsumutil.exe.
B.    From Server1, run the New-CsExUmContact Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
C.    From Server3, run the New-MailContact Exchange Management Shell cmdlet.
D.    From Server3, run the exchucutil.ps1 script.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blog.schertz.name/2015/10/skype-for-business-and-exchange-um-integration/

QUESTION 49
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure.
You need to design a Unified Messaging (UM) solution to meet the following requirements:

– Support a peak concurrency of 500 calls.
– Connect to two Skype for Business Server 2015 pools.

What is the minimum number of mailbox servers that are required?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997637

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
Contoso, Ltd., has five offices. The offices are configured as shown in the exhibit. Click the Exhibit button.

 

Each office has a local connection to the public switched telephone network (PSTN).
The peak usage statistics are shown in the following table:

 

Every audio call consumes 100 kilobits per second (Kbps).
You plan to replace the PSTN connection with a centralized SIP trunking service.
The service will contain a Sip trunk in the Seattle office and a SIP trunk in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must use least cost routing.
You need to calculate the maximum amount of bandwidth that will be used by each SIP trunk.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that will be used by each SIP trunk? To answer, drag the appropriate bandwidth amount to the correct SIP trunk in the answer area. Each bandwidth amount may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure.
You have a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that uses Hyper-V.
You use the VDI templates based on Windows 8.1. All thin clients run Windows 8.1.
Each thin client has a Skype for Business-qualified headset.
You need to prepare all of the thin clients and all of the VDI templates so that users can place calls by using the headset.
Which components should you install on the thin clients and the VDI templates? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct location in the answer area. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Each correct answer is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
https://itbasedtelco.wordpress.com/2013/06/17/lync-deployment-using-virtual-desktops-vdi/ https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj205304(v=ocs.15).aspx

QUESTION 52
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure.
You configure the Skype for Business Server to require that each user has a location.
You configure a location for each subnet.
Users report that when they sign in, they are prompted for their location information.
You need to prevent the users from being prompted for their location information when they sign in to Skype for Business on the internal network.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Publish-CsLISConfiguration
B.    Publish-CsTopology
C.    Set-CsNetworkSubnet
D.    Export-CsLISconfiguration

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398364.aspx

QUESTION 53
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains one central site. The infrastructure contains a Standard Edition server that has the Mediation Server role installed and is located in the central site.
You configure a trunk to an IP-PBX. The IP-PBX is qualified for integration with Skype for Business.
You have 300 users who are enabled for Enterprise Voice.
You need to provide public switched telephone network (PSTN) services to the Enterprise Voice users if the IPPBX fails.
Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each Answer: presents a complete solution.

A.    Install a Survivable Branch appliance that connects directly to the PSTN. Configure a new trunk and add thetrunk to the existing route. Add the route to the PSTN usage and add the PSTN usage to the voice policy.
B.    Install an additional IP-PBX that connects directly to the PSTN. Configure the existing trunk to use both IP-PBXs in resiliency mode.
C.    Install a PSTN gateway that connects directly to the PSTN. Configure a new trunk to the new PSTNgateway. Create a new route and a new PSTN usage. Add the route to the PSTN usage and add the PSTN usage to the voice policy.
D.     Install a new trunk to a certified SIP trunk provider. Add the trunk to the existing PSTN usage. Add thePSTN usage to the voice policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj721915.aspx
http://www.gecko-studio.co.uk/sip-trunk-lync-sir/

QUESTION 54
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure that has Enterprise Voice enabled.
When a caller dials an unassigned number, the caller hears a custom message, and then the caller is forwarded to a user named User1.
Several months later, User1 leaves the company.
You need to ensure that when a caller dials an unassigned number, the caller hears the custom message and is forwarded to a user named User2.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-CsVoiceRoute
B.    Set-CsAnnouncement
C.    Set-CsUnassignedNumber
D.    Set-CsUser

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg425752.aspx

QUESTION 55
You support a customer’s Skype for Business Server 2015 environment.
Your customer has granted User1 Conferencing Policy A, and User 2 Conferencing Policy B.
When User2 joins a video conference that is hosted by User1, User2 sees only a single video window. Other users who are joined to the same conference see up to five concurrent video streams.
You need to configure the environment to allow User2 to view multiple concurrent video streams. You need to achieve the goal with the fewest changes to the environment.
Which Skype for Business Management Shell command should you run?

A.    Set-CSClientPolicy – EnableFullScreenVideo $True 
B.     Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity `Conferencing Policy B’ | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -EnableMultiViewJoin $True
C.     Set-CSClientPolicy -EnableMediaRedirection $True
D.     Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity `Conferencing Policy B’ | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -AllowMultiView $True

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg425788.aspx

QUESTION 56
Hotspot Question
A company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and Amsterdam.
The dialing habits of the users in each office are shown in the following table.

 

You need to create a dial plan for the users in the New York office.
Which match patterns should you use in the normalization rules? To answer, select the appropriate normalization rule from each list in the answer area.
 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 57
Tailspin Toys deploys Skype for Business Enterprise Voice.
Tailspin Toys executives must be able to call each other directly at any time irrespective of their presence status.
You need to configure the Enterprise Voice solution.
What should you do?

A.    Set the value of the privacy relationship setting for each executive team contact to the value Workgroup.
B.    Set the value of the simultaneous ring setting for all executives to Ring my delegates after 10 seconds.
C.    Set the value of the simultaneous ring setting for all executives to Ring my team call group.
Add all of the members of the leadership team to the team call group.
D.    Create a private telephone line for each executive and implement Call Via Work.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/seanearp/archive/2011/09/06/leave-me-alone-using-lync-to-not-communicate.aspx

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
A company implements Enterprise Voice.
All users are assigned a direct inward dialing (DID) phone number.
Due to the increased fees for direct inward dialing (DID) phone ranges, the company must make the following changes:

uk.co.certification.simulator.questionpool.PList@dba2cc0

You need to implement a solution.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg412783.aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg412748(v=ocs.15).aspx

QUESTION 59
Your company has a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure that contains two topology sites named London and Seattle. Each site contains an Enterprise Edition Front End pool and an Edge Server.
The external DNS records are configured as shown in the following table.

 

All users use the Skype for Business client. Some of the users use the Skype for Business client from their personal computer.
You need to ensure that the users in the London site use the Edge Server in the London site for authentication and the users in the Seattle site use the Edge Server in the Seattle site for authentication. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create an SRV record named _sipexternal._tls.contoso.com that points to sip2.contoso.com.
B.    Create an SRV record named _sip._tls.contoso.com that points to sip2.contoso.com. 
C.     Create an A record for discover.contoso.com that points to the reverse proxy in the Seattle site.
D.     Configure a Group Policy object (GPO) for the London site that configures the Skype for Business client touse an external server name of sip2.contoso.com.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398758(v=ocs.15).aspx

QUESTION 60
A company plans to implement Skype for Business Server 2015. Before they start deploying the solution, they want to ensure that the network can handle the media traffic that the solution produces.
You must perform a network traffic simulation on their network.
You need to ensure that the correct network metrics are collected during the network traffic simulation.
Which three network metrics should you collect? Each Answer: presents part of the solution.

A.    packet loss
B.    one-way network delay
C.    average jitter
D.    forward error correction overhead
E.    number of media streams

Answer: ABC

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Microsoft 70-333 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 70-333 exam.

70-333 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZTBlMkFEQlRmNzg

2017 Microsoft 70-333 exam dumps (All 75 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/700-333.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back