[2017 New] Free Lead2pass MB6-893 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam MB6-893 (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB6-893 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass MB6-893 exam easily? Are you struggling for the MB6-893 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest MB6-893 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new MB6-893 dump ensures your MB6-893 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 21
You are processing a customer payment and want to generate a payment line based on due date so that you can search the invoice lines that meet selected search criteria.
What should you do?

A.    Use Settlement
B.    Use payment transfer.
C.    Use Manual Payment Journal
D.    Use Payment proposal

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your company decides to use Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials for consolidated financial reporting instead of using Management Reporter.
You need to configure a new legal entity for the consolidated financial transactions.
What must you do to enable the subsidiary company’s transactions to consolidate into the new legal entity that you are creating?

A.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box in both the consolidated and subsidiary companies.
B.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box in the subsidiary company.
C.    Enable the “Use for financial elimination process” check box in the consolidation company.
D.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box for the consolidated company.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You want a 2% bank charge to appear by default on all electronic methods of payment.
What do you need to set up and then link to the method of payment?

A.    terms of payment
B.    payment specification
C.    payment fee
D.    payment control

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which form should you use to assign a chart of accounts to a legal entity?

A.    Configure account structures
B.    General ledger parameters
C.    Ledger
D.    Legal entities

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Where do you define the Main account information for bank and cash subledger journal account transactions?

A.    On the Bank document posting profiles form
B.    On the Bank transaction groups form
C.    On the Bank groups form
D.    On the Bank accounts form

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
The accounts receivable manager runs a foreign currency revaluation on February 5. The foreign currency revaluation has a considered date of January 31.
The period closing for this revaluation is set for January 31. What is the result of this invoice revaluation if the invoice is settled on February 3?

A.    The revaluation includes only documents that have settled amounts on the considered date.
B.    The revaluation excludes documents that have been settled on the considered date.
C.    The revaluation includes all documents, including unposted, that have open amounts on the considered date.
D.    The revaluation includes all documents, excluding unposted, that have open amounts on the considered date.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You are setting up taxes on customer invoices.
You need to report a sales tax on the invoice, as and when it is settled, to the tax authorities.

 

When the customer settles the invoice with the second payment of 625 USD, you report the remaining sales tax.
What should you set up in this situation?

A.    Withholding sales tax
B.    Sales tax exemption
C.    Standard sales tax
D.    Conditional sales taxes

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You are an accounting manager, your company has a new customer, A ledger account must be set up to record the sales tax liability and payments made to the taxing authority in the customer’s specific region automatically.
Which two account groups should you choose for these ledger accounts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Settlement account
B.    Sales-tax receivable
C.    Sales-tax payable
D.    Use-txpayable

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Your company is using basic budgeting and is planning to configure budget control.
You need to identify the additional configuration that is needed.
Which three components will already be configured as s part of the basic Budgeting setup? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    budget models
B.    budget exchange rates
C.    over budget permissions
D.    budget cycles
E.    documents and journals

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
You are the accounts receivable manager at you company. The company receives an advance of 10,000 USD against a sales order from the customer.
The tax authorities require the company to re-port the sales tax on the advance amount, even though the sales have not been made.
You need to ensure that this requirement is fulfilled.
What should you do?

A.    Report sales tax on prepayment against a prepayment voucher.
B.    Report sales tax exemption against a prepayment voucher.
C.    Report withholding sales tax against a prepayment voucher.
D.    Report conditional sales tax against a prepayment voucher.

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
When generating a bank statement report, you notice entries for Received checks and Issued checks.
These entries are all unidentified.
You want to identify the checks transactionssimultaneouslyby using the bank statement report where should you define the default accounts for bank transactions of unidentified checks?

A.    On the Reconciliation matching rules from
B.    On the Bank transaction types from
C.    On the Bank accounts from
D.    On the Bank transaction group form

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You need to analyze the maturity of customer accounts and vendor accounts, based on a date that you enter.
The date entered, together with the Unit and Interval information defined, will be used to calculate and view the transactions.
What should you do?

A.    Set up Aging period definition.
B.    Set up Customer pool.
C.    Set up Aging snapshot.
D.    Set up interest codes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are a credit and collections manager.
You receive a check of 20,000 USD from a customer against overdue invoices.
However, the bank informs you that the customer funds do not exist, and the check does not clear.
You need to cancel the payment and charge the customer for this occurrence.
What should you do?

A.    waive, reinstate, or reverse interest and fees
B.    create write-off transactions
C.    process non-sufficient funds (NSF) payments
D.    set up interest adjustments.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You are setting up the budgeting module for your employer and are given a list of budget codes needed in the system.
You want to create a “Preliminary” budget code but are unable to select it on the “budget Codes” form.
Which configuration key enables “Preliminary” and “Apportionments” budget types?

A.    General Ledger – advanced II configuration key
B.    Budget control configuration key
C.    General Ledger configuration key
D.    Public Sector configuration key

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Your company has decided to add five new vendors for purchasing and you are responsible for confi-guring the vendors in the new system.
You want to group vendors by some specific values that are shared across multiple vendors and you have indentified vender groups on the vendor group from, which two specific values can be defined? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Terms of payment
B.    aging periods
C.    matching policy
D.    default tax group

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
In which three modules is currency rounding configuration an option? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Budgeting
B.    Project management and accounting
C.    Accounts receivable
D.    Procurement and sourcing
E.    Accounts payable

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 37
What is the difference in the setup of periodic journals and voucher templates?

A.    You can modify the account type in voucher templates.
B.    Voucher templates can contain multiple vouchers.
C.    You can modify the account type in periodic journals.
D.    Periodic journals can contain only one voucher.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
What is the purpose of an account structure?

A.    To assign a default offset account to a main account
B.    To define the valid main account and financial dimension combinations
C.    To classify and group main accounts for analysis purposes
D.    To control how transactions are sorted and fields are printed on reports

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You are creating a parent budget plan that will consist of budget amounts for all departments.
You then need to create associate budget plans and link them to the parent budget.
Before you can create the associate budget plans, which two steps must be complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    The budget plan priority must be selected on the budget plan creation.
B.    The budget organization hierarchy must have at least two levels.
C.    The budget planning process that you select must be set up for associated budget plans.
D.    The individual preparing the budget plan needs appropriate permissions to create an associate budget plan.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You are an accounts receivable manager.
Your company levies a fine with a high-interest premium on a customer’s overdue amount.
The customer disputes this fine and succeeds.
You need to waive the fine in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials.
What should you do?

A.    Print/Post Interest notes.
B.    Create an interest adjustment.
C.    Print/Post Collection letter notes.
D.    Generate a customer account statement.

Answer: D

Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Microsoft MB6-893 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Lead2pass guarantees you pass Microsoft MB6-893 exam at first attempt.

MB6-893 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSFBZal9DWnNKSDg

2017 Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back