[2017 New] Free Download Of Lead2pass MB6-890 Real Exam Questions (31-45)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB6-890 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my MB6-890 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the MB6-890 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-890.html

QUESTION 31
You have an array of integers with 10 elements.
You need to wnte X++ code to initialize this array with the values of 1 to 10, with the first element being 1, the second element 2, the last element 10.
Which code segment should you use to achieve this goal?

A.   
B.   
C.   
D.    

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you’re in charge of the network of your company. In the following options, which optional server component provides support for sharing data from Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics AX with external parties, such as vendors and customers?

A.    Reporting Server
B.    Enterprise Portal Server
C.    Application Integration Server
D.    Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What is the effect of calling the ttsbegin and ttscommit commands?

A.    ttsbegin sets the tts level to 0, and ttscommit sets the tts level to -1.
B.    ttsbegin increases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit increases the tts level by 1.
C.    ttsbegin increases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit decreases the tts level by 1.
D.    ttsbegin decreases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit increases the tts level by 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
What is the effect of using an exists or notexists join clause between two tables in a select statement?

A.    Only the first table is populated by using the join clause.
B.    Only the second table is populated by using the join clause.
C.    Both tables are populated by using the join clause.
D.    Neither table is populated by using the join clause.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You are developing logic to update customer data with the click of a button.
You write the logic in a table method and call this method from the button click event.
You need the logic to catch the exception specific to an error in a transaction that uses optimistic concurrency control.
You also need to ensure that the transaction will be retried.
Which type of exception handling should you use in your code?

A.    dderror
B.    UpdateConflictNotRecovered
C.    deadlock
D.    UpdateConflict

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have the following X++ statement

What is the output of the statement?

A.    An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
B.    An error has occurred.
Process was aborted.
C.    An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
D.    VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
Process was aborted.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
What are three menu item types that are available within Microsoft Dynamics AX? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Action
B.    Normal
C.    Output
D.    View
E.    Display

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 38
You are working in a Visual Studio development environment and want to call a class to update some records.
Which type of menu item should you use?

A.    Output
B.    Action
C.    Auto
D.    Display

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which component of Microsoft Dynamics AX enforces user-specific data security on the data store and database?

A.    UI Interaction Layer (WCF)
B.    Data Access Layer (DAL)
C.    OData Endpoint (WCF)
D.    Form Engine

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You need to describe the current structure of Microsoft Dynamics AX security roles.
Which three statements are accurate regarding these roles? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Permissions can be edited from the Security Configuration form.
B.    Roles are arranged by hierarchy.
C.    Roles are segregated.
D.    Roles are defined one time for all organizations.
E.    Roles can be associated with human resource positions and automatically assigned.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 41
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You need to synchronize project elements related to the data dictionary along with the build operation.
Where should you set the property “Synchronize database on Build” to achieve this goal?

A.    package properties
B.    individual data dictionary element properties
C.    project properties
D.    model properties

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application. Which step must be performed?

A.    best practice check
B.    synchronization
C.    build
D.    validation

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You want to store the Shipment Type of all orders in a table named ShipmentDetails.
The Shipment Type needs to be a field that stores values for “Freight”, “Ground”, or “Air”.
You also need to ensure that the text that is displayed to users on forms is localized for the shipment types and that the values in the database are independent of the language the user is utilizing.
What should you do?

A.    Create an integer field for Shipment Type on the ShipmentDetail table. Write business logic to convert the integer field to text on forms.
B.    Create a base enum for Shipment Type with the different shipment types as choices. Use this base enum as a field on the ShipmentDetails table.
C.    Create a string field for Shipment Type on the ShipmentDetails table.
D.    create an Extended Data Type (EDT) for Shipment Type that extends from string. Use this EDT on the Shipments table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You create a custom model named MyCustomModel with extended reference models.
You need to change the dependency information for the current model.
Which action should you perform in the Microsoft Dynamics AX menu?

A.    Point to the project and then click Add Reference.
B.    Point to Model Management and then click Update Model Parameters.
C.    Point to Model Management and then click Viewing Package Dependencies.
D.    Point to Model Management and then click Build Model.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You have an X++ class that has the following code:

You are writing a static method.
You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.
You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.
Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?

A.    irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);
B.    info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);
C.    info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(“”));
D.    info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());

Answer: D

Thanks for the high quality MB6-890 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

MB6-890 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUm1jZUtoM09Nd00

2017 Microsoft MB6-890 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-890.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back