[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-713 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft MB2-713 Dumps (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-713 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the MB2-713 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest MB2-713 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new MB2-713 dump ensures your MB2-713 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html

QUESTION 21
Your company plans to deploy Dynamics CRM.
In the previous sales database, you did not track products
Members of the management team are evaluating whether to use the product catalog in the CRM organization.
You need to identify which enhancements to the sales flow can be achieved by using the product catalog.
What are two possible enhancements that you can identity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    inventory management integration
B.    automated sales pipeline velocity tracking
C.    automated revenue calculation
D.    automated quotes, orders, and invoicing

Answer: AD
Explanation:
A product catalog is a collection of products with their pricing information. The product catalog entities let you create a rich product classification system in Microsoft Dynamics CRM that provides support for:
(A) Defining hierarchical structure of product families and products with configurable properties
(attributes) that help you reduce the number of product stock keeping units (SKUs) needed to
maintain your product catalog.
(D) Specify whether you want the price level (price list) to be automatically set for an
opportunity, quote, order, or invoice based on the sales territory relationship of the user. Etc.
Selling individual products or grouping them into bundles and kits. A bundle or a kit is a
collection of products that is sold as single unit. Product bundling is useful in grouping products in
a way that customers get more benefit from the full line of products or to offer discounts on
bundled products.
Defining multiple pricing and discounting models. You can also use custom pricing instead of
the CRM system pricing to calculate prices when you associate a product or bundle to an
opportunity, quote, order, or invoice. Further, you can select whether to apply discounts for
products at the per-unit or line level.
Defining related products in the system (substitute, cross-sell, up-sell, or accessory). The
related products for a product are displayed as suggestions to the sales agents when they add
the product to an opportunity, quote, order, or invoice.
Specifying localized values for certain product properties (attributes) to make the product names
and descriptions available in the user-preferred languages.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg327997.aspx

QUESTION 22
You have an opportunity record.
When you attempt to increase the Estimate Revenue field, you discover that the field is locked.
You need to identify a possible cause of the issue.
What should you identify?

A.    The products in the opportunity are write-in products.
B.    The estimated revenue exceeds the budget amount.
C.    The opportunity contains conflicting currencies.
D.    The method of revenue is system-generated.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Estimated Revenue field could be locked if the Opportunity record is set to calculate this based on products added to the Opportunity.
Written in product means that you actually want to add to your opportunity/Quote/SalesOrder product which doesn’t belong to any of pricelists.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/117/t/111511

QUESTION 23
You are reviewing the sales pipeline of your Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to identify which type of data is contained in the sales pipeline.
What should you identify?

A.    the combined estimated revenue of all active quotes
B.    the combined estimated revenue of all open leads
C.    the combined estimated revenue of all open opportunities
D.     the combined estimated revenue of all open orders

Answer: C
Explanation:
Estimated Revenue: This field feeds the sales pipeline. Once an opportunity is won or lost, users can enter Actual Revenue.
Probability: If required by your organization, you can enter any number between 0 and 100. Many organizations choose to customize Probability by creating a dropdown; thereby limiting the amount of entries.
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales-process/opportunities/

QUESTION 24
You have a Dynamics CHM organization that uses folder tracking.
You have a folder named Customers that is currently being tracked-Customers contains a folder for The main contact named Contact1.
A new email message from Contact1 is delivered to your Inbox.
You need to identity what will occur when you move the message to the Customer1 folder.
What should you identify?

A.    An email activity will be created in CRM that has a connection to Customer1 and to Contact1
B.    An email act.v.Ty will be created in CRM that has a connection to Contact1 only.
C.    An email activity will be created m CRM that has a connection To Customer1 only.
D.     An email activity will be created in CRM that has the Set regarding field set to Contact1
E.     An email activity will be created in CRM rhat has the Set regarding field Set to Customer1

Answer: D
Explanation:
Any manual changes done to the regarding object in the tracked activity records in CRM will be overridden the next time server-side synchronization kicks in. For example, if you have set up a mapping between the Adventure Works folder and the Adventure Works account, all the emails in the Adventure Works Exchange folder will be tracked as activities in CRM with the regarding set to the Adventure Works account record. If you change the regarding to some other record, it will automatically be overridden the next time server-side synchronization occurs. To change the regarding for any email, move the email to a different folder such as the Inbox.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946907.aspx

QUESTION 25
You need to create a goal that will show the previous seven days of activity.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    close the goal after seven days.
B.    Add a filter
C.    Set the Goal period as a Custom Period.
D.    Add a rollup field.
E.    Add a rollup query.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
A Rollup Field has the following functions:
The record on which goal is based.
The attribute in the record which contributes towards the target set in the goal
The date type attribute which is compared against the timelines of the goal to decide if a record contributes towards this goal or not.
The value of state/status that the record should have in order to be able to contribute towards a goal.
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/crm/2010/11/23/goal-management-behind-the-scenes/

QUESTION 26
You Open the My Open Opportunities view,
You need to export the data in the view, and then to reimport the data so that the existing records are updated.
What should you do?

A.    Export the data as a dynamic Pivot Fable.
B.    Export the data as a Static worksheet.
C.    Export the data and select the Make available for re-import option.
D.    Export the data as a dynamic worksheet

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your product line is expanding rapidly and you sale representatives often are unfamiliar with the full of list of applicable products for a customer.
As such, your sales team often misses chance to upsell and sell related accessories.
You identify what you can add to the product catalog to support upselling and cross-selling.
What should you identify?

A.    a product discount list
B.    a product kit
C.    a product bundle
D.    a product family
E.    a unit group

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you’re ready to sell a product or bundle, publish it to make it available to the sales agents so they can build orders or create opportunities orders for customers.
Note: Cross-sell and Up-sell Product Suggestions Based on Product Relationships
Product suggestions are available for any product line items where product relationships have been defined.
Click on the “Suggestions” hyperlink to pick products suggested for up-sell, cross-sell, and substitutions or as accessories.
The items picked are added as new product line items.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/publish-a-product-or-bundle-to-make-it-available-for-selling.aspx
http://www.powerobjects.com/2014/09/18/product-catalog-enhancements-in-dynamics-crm-2015/

QUESTION 28
You have an existing customer named customer1.
You have a new add-on product for an existing product that you sell.
You want to offer the add-on product to a customer who has purchased the existing product already.
You need to track the sales initiative in Dynamics CRM.
What should you do?

A.    Update the original opportunity record.
B.    Create a new opportunity record for the new offering.
C.    Create a sub-account for the new offering.
D.    Reopen the original opportunity record.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Microsoft Yammer.
You plan in enable integration with Yammer to replace the default CRM activity feeds.
You need to identify which security rights are required to enable the integration.
Which two security rights should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Dynamics CRM administrator
B.    Dynamics CRM System Customizer
C.    Yammer administrator
D.    Microsoft SharePoint administrator
E.    Microsoft Office 365 administrator

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Yammer Prerequisites
(A) Make sure you have the System Administrator security role or equivalent permissions in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
(C) You’ll also need to have verified system administrator privileges for your organization’s Yammer account, plus both the Write Organization and Configure Yammer privileges. If you’re not an administrator, by default these privileges aren’t available, and must be added.
Before your organization can use Yammer in CRM, your organization needs to buy Yammer enterprise licenses.
Install the most recent product updates for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Meet browser and system requirements.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn850385.aspx

QUESTION 30
You need to create a quarterly goal to measure completed phone calls regarding open opportunities.
Which three components should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    a calculated field
B.    a goal metric that has the Amount metric type
C.    a rollup field
D.    a rollup query
E.    a goal metric that has the Count metric type

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 31
You have an opportunity that has three open activities.
The opportunity record and the activity records are owned by a user named User1.
User 1 assigns the opportunity to a user named
You need to identify what occurs to the ownership of the records.
What should you identify?

A.    User1 remains the owner of the opportunity and the activities.
B.    User1 remains the owner of the opportunity.
Users2 becomes the owner of the activities
C.    User2 becomes the owner of the opportunity and the activities.
D.     User2 becomes the owner of the opportunity.
User1 remains the owner of the activities

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You have 20 sales representatives who each has a monthly goal that measures the number of phone calls made to their 10 key customers. The managers of the sale representatives want you to add parent goals that track this activity over the next three weeks for an internal competition.
You need to use a parent goal to track the team score, and child goals to track the individual secures.
Which two of configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create new child goals that all use the same rollup queries.
B.    Change the parent goal of each child goal.
C.    Create a parent goal that has a custom period of three weeks from today
D.     Change the manager of each child goal
E.     Change the goal manager of each child goat.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
The goal rollup is done from the bottom of the hierarchy to the top of the hierarchy. During rollup, the child goal totals are rolled into the parent goal totals. The ending total for the root goal at the top of hierarchy is a cumulative sum of all goal totals in the hierarchy.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309258.aspx

QUESTION 33
You have B Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft Social Engagement
You need to analyze the sales pipeline and the Social sentiment to watch for social trends that affect sales.
What should you do?

A.    Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build an interactive dashboard.
B.    Build a dashboard that has a chart for the pipeline and a widget from Microsoft Social Engagement.
C.    Build a multi-stream dashboard that has a global filter.
D.     Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build a personal view.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online users can add Microsoft Social Engagement charts and visuals to dashboards, or you can add them to account, contact, or competitor screens.
You can also add Microsoft Social Engagement charts and visuals to other types of records.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/add-social-engagement-visuals-to-a-dashboard-or-account.aspx

QUESTION 34
You have Dynamics CRM organization that has 50,000 contacts in regions around the world.
Your job is to review the records of the contacts from three regions.
The contacts in the three regions are managed by different account managers.
You work with only one of the regions per day, updating the address information of the contacts in that region.
You need to view only the contacts from a specific region.
What should you do?

A.    Follow the contact records.
B.    Add access teams.
C.    Create a dashboard.
D.    Create personal views.

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
For a Customer an invoice named Inv1 is created automatically from an order named Ord1.
The customer asks you to add a Hat delivery charge as a line item to the invoice.
You do not have a delivery charge in the product catalog.
You need to add the delivery charge as a line in the invoice. What should you click first?

A.    Get Products
B.    Write-in Product
C.    Use Current Pricing
D.    Recalculate

Answer: B
Explanation:
The CRM 2016 salesorderdetail EntityType has a Boolean property isproductoverridden which select whether the product exists in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM product catalog or is a write-in product specific to the order.
Default Options:
1 : Write In
0 : Existing
Note: Written in product means that you actually want to add to your opportunity/Quote/SalesOrder product which doesn’t belong to any of pricelists.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt593069.aspx

QUESTION 36
You work for a hotel chain.
You integrate Dynamics CRM and Microsoft Social Engagement.
You need to identify which sources are available for Microsoft Social Engagement.
What are two possible sources? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Twitter
B.    Facebook
C.    Trip Advisor
D.    Instagram

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Your customers and stakeholders are talking about you on Facebook, Twitter, or blogs. How do you learn about it? In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you can get powerful social insights by connecting Microsoft Dynamics CRM to Microsoft Social Engagement. Microsoft Social Engagement collects data from social media websites and presents it to you in charts and graphs that you can use to spot emerging trends in people’s comments, whether they’re positive, negative, or neutral.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659847.aspx

QUESTION 37
You Have a quote named Quote1 that is sent to a customer.
The customer approves the quote.
You generate an order from Quote 1.
You need to identify the status of the order.
What should you identify?

A.    Invoiced
B.    Ready
C.    Draft
D.    Canceled
E.    Active

Answer: E
Explanation:
There can be 5 different values for Order Status – Active, Cancelled, Fulfilled, Invoiced and Submitted.
Note: A sales order (order) is a quote that has been accepted. This entity is called an order in CRM.
An invoice is an order that has been billed.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg328015.aspx

QUESTION 38
You work for a company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam is acquired by a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Both companies have different fiscal year ends.
The sales team at Fabrikam will be required to use a new fiscal year end at the end of the current quarter.
The Dynamics CRM administrator at Fabrikam updates the Fiscal Year Settings immediately.
You need to ensure that reports on the goals use the Fabrikam year and until the end of the quartet
What should you do?

A.    Run the Align with Fiscal Period action immediately.
B.    Recalculate the goals.
C.    Run the Align with Fiscal Period action after the quarter ends.
D.    Create new goals for the old fiscal period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your company wants to integrate the Microsoft Yammer enterprise subscription and the Dynamics CRM organization.
The managers at the company are cornered about potential data from CRM being visible to users who do not have a CRM account.
They want to limit which user can see post in CRM.
In Yammer, you can create a private group named CRM Posts, and you connect CRM to the CRM Posts group.
Users report that they fail to see posts in Yammer that are created in CRM.
You need to Identity what prevents the users from seeing the posts
What should you identity?

A.    The users are not added to the CRM Posts group in Yammer.
B.    The posts are not being shared with the team of the users
C.    The security role assigned to the users does not provide access to yammer posts
D.     The users are not following any records.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Set your organization’s preferences for Yammer posts (optional)
1.    Make sure you’re signed in to your enterprise Yammer account using your administrator credentials.
2.    If desired, select whether Yammer posts are public (everyone sees Microsoft Dynamics CRM posts in the newsfeed, or private (people must “follow” a record to see posts about that record in the newsfeed).
3.    If desired, select the default group where you would like Microsoft Dynamics CRM posts to appear.
4.    If desired, select which record types trigger automatic posts to the Yammer newsfeed.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn850385.aspx

QUESTION 40
The Base currency for your Dynamics CRM organization is US dollars.
You have an order that has a transaction currency in euros.
You need to identify which events will cause the exchange rate for the order to be recalculated. Whit h two events should you identity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    The currency of the order record is updated.
B.    The exchange rates are updated in CRM.
C.    The order record is opened.
D.    The record state of the order record changes.

Answer: AB

We ensure our new version MB2-713 PDF and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass’s VCE or PDF dumps. Lead2pass will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. Download the free demo on Lead2pass, you can pass the exam easily.

MB2-713 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSU9zR0pUYmpPcUU

2017 Microsoft MB2-713 exam dumps (All 100 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back