[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft MB2-712 Brain Dumps (81-100)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% MB2-712 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your MB2-712 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 81
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a new entity named Question.
You create a Quick Create form for the entity.
You discover that when you create new records, the Quick Create form is not being used.
You need to ensure that the Quick Create form is used when you create new records.
What should you do?

A.    Change the form order to list the Quick Create form first.
B.    Instruct users to access the form by using the CRM app for mobile devices.
C.    Enable Allow Quick Create for the entity properties.
D.    Change the security roles of the Quick Create form.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
An administrator creates and publishes a new activity entity.
You discover that some of the fields of the entity definition contain incorrect information.
You need to identify which fields of the new entity definition can be modified.
What are two possible fields that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Display Name
B.    Primary Field
C.    Schema Name
D.    Plural Name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 83
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?

A.    Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment.
B.    Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
C.    Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
D.    Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531198.aspx#BKMK_ImportUpgradExportSolutions

QUESTION 84
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization.
The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

A.    The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
B.    You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
C.    You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
D.    The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You have a custom entity in Dynamics CRM.
You want users to be able to search and use knowledge base articles directly from the Main form of the custom entity.
You discover that you cannot add the knowledge base search control to the form.
You need to identify what prevents you from adding the control. What should you identify?

A.    Knowledge Management is disabled on the entity.
B.    Knowledge Management is disabled on the form.
C.    The notes control on the form iA missing.
D.    A relationship to the knowledge base entity is missing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You enable access teams on the account entity and you create a new access team template named Collaborate Access.
You need to ensure that users can share account records by using Access Teams.
What should you do?

A.    Add a sub-grid of all the record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
B.    Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
C.    Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the users.
D.    Add a sub-and of all the record types to the Account form that points to the users.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-team-template-and-add-to-an-entity-form.aspx

QUESTION 87
You create a new solution in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a contact entity to the solution. You add a new rollup field to the contact entity.
You need to identify what occurs to the rollup field when you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

A.    The solution will be deleted and the rollup field will be deleted.
B.    The solution will be deleted. The rollup field will remain unchanged.
C.    A user will be prompted to delete the rollup field.
D.    You will be prevented from deleting the solution until the rollup field is deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1 that has three members named User1, User2 and User3. Team1 currently owns 200 active contacts.
User1 fails to see the records assigned to Team1 from the default view. User1 sees only the records assigned to her.
You need to resolve the issue reported by User1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure a new default view for User1, User2, and User3.
B.    Configure the security role assigned to Team1.
C.    Configure the default view to include the records owned by Team1.
D.    Configure the security role assigned to User1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 89
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A user named User1 creates a personal chart.
You need to make the personal chart into a system chart.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct User1 to export the personal chart. Import the chart as a system chart.
B.    Instruct User1 to share the chart with all users.
C.    Instruct User1 to share the chart with the system administrator.
D.    Instruct User1 to export the chart query. Import the query as a system chart

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create an option set for a view.
The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table.

 

What is the default sort order of the labels?

A.    Two, One, Four, Three
B.    Four, One. Three, Two
C.    One, Two, Three, Four
D.    Two, One, Three, Four

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a system view for contacts that is used only by a user named User1.
Currently, the system view is listed as the first view for a* of the users.
You need to ensure that the view is available to User1 only.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Export the view as system, and then reimport the view as personal.
B.    Instruct User1 to use Advanced Find.
C.    Deactivate the system view.
D.    Configure the filter criteria on the system view to include only the records of User1.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 92
For the account entity, you need a form that can be opened by sales users only.
You save a copy of the main contact form and you name the copy Sales form.
What should you do next?

A.    Create a business rule.
B.    Add a web resource.
C.    Modify the Form Properties.
D.    Enable security roles.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/assign-security-roles-to-a-form.aspx

QUESTION 93
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

A.    Open Field Properties and dick Events.
B.    Open Field Properties and click Details.
C.    Open Field Properties and click Controls.
D.    Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You create two solutions named A and B in the same Dynamics CRM organization.
You add the account entity to both solutions.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to change the display name of Account to Company in solution A.
What should you identify?

A.    The display name of Account in solution B will remain unchanged.
B.    The next time you use solution B, you will be prompted to choose which display name to use.
C.    You will be prevented from renaming Account to Company.
D.    The display name of Account in solution B will also change.

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?

A.    Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
B.    Place the business process flow in the default solution.
C.    Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
D.    Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
A user attempts to import data to Dynamics CRM, but all of the records fail to import because of a business rule that you created.
You need to ensure that the user can import the records successfully.
What should the user do?

A.    Change the scope of the business rule to Entity. Instruct the user to import the data again.
B.    Add an action to the business rule to hide the field. Instruct the user to import the data again.
C.    Run the import by using the System Administrator account
D.    Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms. Instruct the user to import the data again.

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You are creating a business rule for the account entity.
You are configuring a new condition for the rule to compare the Credit Limit field .
The data type for the Credit Limit field is Currency.
You need to identify to what you can compare the Credit Limit field .
What should you identify?

A.    the entity field values or the static values only
B.    the entity field values, the static values, or the formulas
C.    the static values only
D.    the entity field values only

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
You have an entity that has two activated business process flows named BPF1 and BPFZ.
A user starts a process by using BPF1, but then discovers that BPF2 must be used.
What should you tell the user?

A.    If you switch to BPF2, the stages from BPF2 will be retained .
B.    Ownership of the records created in BPF1 will be assigned to the system when you switch to BPF2.
C.    If you can access BPF1 and BPF2, you can switch between them at any time.
D.    The data entered while using BPF1 will be lost when you switch to BPF2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You need to create a business rule that you can run on a Quick Create form named New Form.
What are two possible scopes that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    All Forms
B.    Entity
C.    Information
D.    New Form

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
A user is creating a new workflow and accidentally sets the primary entity to Contract instead of Contact.
You need to ensure that the primary entity of the workflow is set to Contact.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then instruct a system administrator to change the primary entity.
B.    Instruct the user to assign the workflow to a system administrator, and then instruct the administrator to modify the primary entity.
C.    Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then to change the primary entity.
D.    Instruct the user to delete the workflow, and then to create a new workflow.

Answer: D

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your MB2-712 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back