[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-711 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-711 VCE And PDF Dumps (41-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the MB2-711 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest MB2-711 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new MB2-711 dump ensures your MB2-711 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 41
You need to upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 using the Microsoft recommended upgrade method.
What should you do?

A.    Migrate by using the same instance of Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Perform an in-place upgrade on a different domain.
C.    Migrate by using a new instance of Microsoft SQL Server.
D.    Perform an in-place upgrade in the same domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You manage an environment that has server-side synchronization configured for email processing. Email processing stops for a single user.
You need to explain to the user where to check for information about why email is not being processed. Which area should the user check?

A.    the Settings area under System Jobs
B.    the Windows Event Viewer on their local machine
C.    the Settings area under the Plug-In Trace Log
D.    the user alert wall

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are configuring an email server profile for testing and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website can only be accessed by using the HTTP protocol.
You are unable to save the email server profile record.
You need to update the username and password in the email server profile in a supported manner.
Which two options will allow you to achieve the goat? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Use Windows PowerShell to disable the HTTPS requirement.
B.    Export the record to Microsoft Excel, populate the username and password, and then re import.
C.    Implement claims-based authentication for the server.
D.    Update the record in the database using a Microsoft SQL statement.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 2016 on-premises installation.
You install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website with a port number other than 80.
You need to ensure that Microsoft Dynamics CRM users are able to connect to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web server without having to specify the port number.
What should you do?

A.    Configure network load balancing.
B.    Configure folder redirection in Internet Information Service (US).
C.    Use Deployment Manager to change the URL while specifying the unique port-
D.    Configure a host header in Internet Information Service (IIS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You need to use the full capability of Microsoft Dynamics CRM server-side synchronization to include synchronization of tasks, email appointments, and contacts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange Online
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange on-premises
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange on-premises
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and POP3 email server
E.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange Online

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 46
Which two versions of Microsoft SQL Server are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    SQL Server 2008, Enterprise. 64-brt
B.    SQL Server 2012, Enterprise, 64-bit SP1
C.    SQL Server 2014, Enterprise. 32-brt
D.    SQL Server 2014, Enterprise. 64-bit

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Which condition justifies a redeployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM?

A.    Configuring Internet-facing deployment
B.    Creating a development environment
C.    Adding a new language
D.    Working with multiple currencies

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment that supports users upgraded from previous versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You must acquire certificates that support both public Domain Name System (DNS) names and internal server names.
You need to identify what is required of the certificate in order to support your environment.
What must the certificate support in order to identify both public DNS names and internal server names?

A.    CNAMEs
B.    Subject Alternative Names
C.    claims
D.    Kerberos

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Your organization currently uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on a new server.
You need to import your current Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 organization into the new Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment.
What is the minimum organization version that can be imported into a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Update 1
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 SP 1
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server configuration as follows: one server with all Front End Server roles, one with all Back End Server roles, one for Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and one which acts as a domain controller.
You need to configure an Internet-facing deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
To which server should the domain name for the Discovery web service resolve?

A.    the AD FS server
B.    the server with the Front End Server roles
C.    the domain controller
D.    the server with the Back End Server roles

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
You need to perform an upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
Which two steps should be taken before the upgrade process starts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Design a disaster recovery plan.
B.    Review infrastructure and decide if new hardware will be required.
C.    Verify that all integrations with other systems run as expected.
D.    Perform a base and extension table merge.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 52
What is a benefit to using a forward mailbox?

A.    It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple outgoing mailboxes to a single mailbox.
B.    It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple incoming mailboxes to a single mailbox.
C.    Alerts generated on the incoming mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.
D.    Alerts generated on the outgoing mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You need to troubleshoot an issue with a bulk record deletion not being processed.
Which service should you ensure is started?

A.    Asynchronous Processing Service
B.    Discovery Web Service
C.    Organization Web Service
D.    Sandbox Processing Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which option should you use to configure multiple organizations for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client?

A.    subscription management
B.    Configuration Wizard
C.    synchronization settings for Outlook
D.    offline data updates

Answer: A
Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 55
You need to limit the number of asynchronous jobs that can be queued by Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which tool should you use?

A.    System Settings
B.    Windows PowerShell
C.    Configuration Wizard
D.    Deployment Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
You configure dawns-based authentication as part of your Internet-facing deployment environment.
Which kind of data is synchronized between the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)?

A.    federation metadata
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM metadata
C.    encrypted user passwords
D.    Kerberos authentication tickets

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You create an isolated replica of your Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 production environment to be used for development.
You have a backup of the production database.
You need to replicate the environment.
Which two steps should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Restore the backup to a new Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Import the organization database into the production deployment.
C.    Restore the backup to the production Microsoft SQL Server.
D.    Import the organization database into a new deployment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You are the administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment that includes five servers and 500 users running the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client on their personal devices.
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan.
You need to document how Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 updates are applied.
Which option should you choose?

A.    Updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM server are synchronized to the other Microsoft Dynamics CRM servers on the deployment automatically.
B.    Most updates are cumulative, only the latest update needs to be applied.
C.    Updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM server are synchronized to PCs running the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client automatically.
D.    Updates are not cumulative, all released updates must be installed in order of release.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You work as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a company.
The company has 500 users. User devices have a variety of operating systems, office products, and other software components installed.
You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on user devices that have fully supported software components.
Which three options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Microsoft Office 2007. Internet Explorer 10, and Windows 8.1
B.    Microsoft Office 2010, Internet Explorer 10, and Windows Server 2012
C.    Microsoft Office 2010. Internet Explorer 11, and Windows 8.1
D.    Microsoft Office 2013. Internet Explorer 9. and Windows 10
E.    Microsoft Office 2016, Internet Explorer 1L and Windows 10

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 60
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 environment
You want to create a training environment for your organization which you will update frequently.
You need to maintain the test environment in a constant state of readiness and relevance to the organization.
What should’ you do?

A.    Let training users work directly in the production environment.
B.    Use the sample database provided with Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C.    Redeploy production databases to a training environment.
D.    Use a trial Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instance with production data.

Answer: C

We ensure our new version MB2-711 PDF and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass’s VCE or PDF dumps. Lead2pass will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. Download the free demo on Lead2pass, you can pass the exam easily.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back