[2017 New] Cisco Exam 200-355 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (61-80)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Cisco official 200-355 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 61
During a wireless site survey, the signal strength drops significantly when outside of the room containing the access point. The building is made of wood and drywall.
This is an example of which wireless anomaly?

A.    absorption
B.    refraction
C.    fading
D.    multipath
E.    reflection

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller.
The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface?

 

A.    On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10.
B.    On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network.
C.    On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10.
D.    On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20.
E.    On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk.
F.    On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles.
Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A.    patch
B.    omnidirectional
C.    Yagi
D.    parabolic dish

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
A help desk ticket states that a wireless access point has not joined its controller and is flashing rapidly. How can the help desk administer the access point with the default settings?

A.    console
B.    SSH
C.    Telnet
D.    HTTP
E.    HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input.
Which authentication method should be used?

A.    pass-through
B.    authentication
C.    splash page web redirect
D.    conditional web redirect
E.    on MAC filter failure

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch.
Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?

A.    on
B.    auto
C.    desirable
D.    passive
E.    active

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
How many RADIUS servers can be configured globally and per WLAN on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A.    7 global; additional 1 per WLAN
B.    7 global; additional 3 per WLAN
C.    17 global; additional 1 per WLAN
D.    17 global; additional 3 per WLAN
E.    7 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
F.    17 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
G.    17 global; reuse of up to 3 maximum per WLAN

Answer: G
Explanation:
You can configure up to 17 RADIUS authentication and accounting servers each.
For example, you may want to have one central RADIUS authentication server but several RADIUS accounting servers in different regions. If you configure multiple servers of the same type and the first one fails or becomes unreachable, the controller automatically tries the second one, then the third one if necessary, and so on.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70sol.html

QUESTION 68
Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A.    The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client
throughput.
B.    Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C.    This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously
until the configuration is corrected.
D.    This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.

Answer: B
Explanation:
AES encryption uses hardware so there is almost no overhead when using it. TKIP is based on software. So when we support both TKIP and AES the client throughput will not significantly degrade -> A is not correct.
When choosing both AES and TKIP, the router will support both encryption algorithms. Because not all wireless NICs support AES, some only support TKIP, so this option is probably the best choice -> B is not correct.
As the picture below, Cisco Wireless Control System does support both simultaneously -> C is not correct.

QUESTION 69
When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

A.    to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake
B.    to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake
C.    to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange
D.    to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Pre-shared key (PSK) is computed based on a shared secret (pass-phrase) which was previously shared between the two parties using some secure channel before it needs to be used. It is used to identify both peers to each other.
The strength of the PSK depends on the strength of the pass-phrase. The strength of the PSK is important, because WPA-Personal (and WPA2-Personal) use the PSK as the Pairwise Master Key (PMK). The PMK, when combined with two random numbers (nonces) and the MAC addresses of the access point and the client, produces a unique Pairwise Transient Key (PTK) that secures the unicast traffic between the access point and the client. A new PTK is produced each time a client connects to the access point.

QUESTION 70
When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A.    data packets
B.    mobility unencrypted packets
C.    mobility encrypted packets
D.    SNMP control packets
E.    NTP control packets

Answer: A
Explanation:
Make sure that foreign to anchor communication is possible for mobility traffic. You can test this communication with the eping command (which tests data packets sent to the mobility port UDP 16666) and the mping command (which tests Ethernet over IP encapsulation over the tunnel).

QUESTION 71
When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller-based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client’s IP address and their security configuration?

A.    any controller that supports the same VLAN
B.    foreign controller
C.    anchor controller
D.    master controller
E.    RF group master controller

Answer: C
Explanation:
The anchor controller is responsible for termination of guest WLAN traffic and subsequent access to the Internet. Guest traffic egress occurs at the anchor controller, and the anchor controller is responsible for the client IP address via DHCP and their security configuration.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch10GuAc.html#wp1064207

QUESTION 72
You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator.
When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

A.    Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers
and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less
between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.
B.    Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate
with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco
WCS Navigator are the same.
C.    Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS
server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.
D.    When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each
system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with
Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Please refer to the link to understand this part.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/wireless-control-system-navigator/product_data_sheet0900aecd80633649.html

QUESTION 73
Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)

A.    ad hoc rogue detection
B.    high availability between two Cisco WCS stations
C.    mobility service engine management
D.    auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs
E.    client location to the nearest AP

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Cisco WCS PLUS license supports Cisco WCS base license features and the following capabilities: mobility services enablement and high availability. An older Cisco WCS Location license is forward compatible and equivalent to a PLUS license. When upgrading to this release, older Location licenses will appear as PLUS licenses. Older Enterprise licenses are also forward compatible and become PLUS licenses when loaded. The process to provision a Cisco WCS PLUS license is the same as provisioning a current Cisco WCS license.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0warr.html

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?

 
A.    Security
B.    Monitor
C.    Configure
D.    Services
E.    Administration
F.    Tools

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Configure menu enables you to configure templates, controllers, access points, Ethernet switches, chokepoints, Wi-Fi TDOA receivers, config groups, auto provisioning, scheduled configuration tasks, profiles, ACS view servers, and TFTP servers on your network.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0wst.html#wp1068994

QUESTION 75
What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4-GHz maximum transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?

A.    16 dBm
B.    17 dBm
C.    20 dBm
D.    30 dBm
E.    36 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
What are two attributes used to characterize antenna performance? (Choose two.)

A.    attenuation
B.    beamwidth
C.    gain
D.    harmony
E.    interference

Answer: BC

QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)
 
A.    The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B.    The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C.    The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D.    The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E.    The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F.    The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: BF
Explanation:
The icon with the top half yellow and the lower half red indicates that the optional 802.11a Cisco Radio (top) has a minor fault, and the 802.11b/g Cisco Radio (bottom) has a major or critical fault. The worst of the two Cisco Radio colors determines the color of the large triangular pointer.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0MR1/configuration/guide/WCS70MR1/maps.html#wp1090761

QUESTION 78
How do the features that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version?

A.    Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers.
B.    Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients.
C.    Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments.
D.    There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?
 
A.    Security
B.    Monitor
C.    Configure
D.    Services
E.    Administration
F.    Tools

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B.    Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C.    Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D.    The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E.    Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F.    Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.

Answer: AD

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 200-355 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 200-355 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 200-355 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 459 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back