[2017 New] 200-310 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (121-140)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 200-310 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 200-310 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 121
What three considerations should be taken into account when selecting a routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    classful routing
B.    scalability
C.    default route origination
D.    multi vendor support
E.    link load balancing
F.    hop count

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
By default, how does EIGRP’s metric differ from OSPF?

A.    hops
B.    cost
C.    bandwidth
D.    delay

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
What characteristic separates link state routing protocols from a distance vector?

A.    creates a topological view of the entire network
B.    path calculation utilizes a more granular metric
C.    does not scale well for large networks
D.    constantly shares link state updates throughout the topology

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
A company must deploy an IGP routing protocol on an Enterprise Network.
Where should route summarization be implemented?

A.    distribution
B.    core
C.    access
D.    backbone

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
What routing configuration can prevent routing loops between IGPs?

A.    route filters
B.    route reflectors
C.    auto summarization
D.    virtual links

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
What is the first step when creating a network security policy?

A.    define what should be protected
B.    investigate how likely an attack is to occur
C.    implement measures to protect assets
D.    hire a security firm to perform penetration tests

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
A customer requests a filtering design based on the need to scan all internet traffic, including remote workers. What solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco Cloud Web Security
B.    Cisco Network Admission Control
C.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
D.    Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
A customer wants to support a BYOD environment. What two products allow for posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    ACS
B.    NAC
C.    ASA
D.    ISE
E.    WAAS
F.    IDS

Answer: BD

QUESTION 129
What two CoS values are used by voice traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    COS1
B.    COS2
C.    COS3
D.    COS4
E.    COS5

Answer: CE

QUESTION 130
A client wants to deploy a video conferencing platform in a multisite WAN environment. What two design considerations need to be evaluated? (Choose two.)

A.    CODECs supported by the video units
B.    buffer sizes on the routers
C.    POE capabilities of the switches
D.    number of current calls
E.    number of hops between sites

Answer: AD

QUESTION 131
What wireless authentication option requires a Public Key Infrastructure?

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    PEAP
C.    LEAP
D.    EAP-FAST

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
What two access point modes support the transmission of user traffic over a LWAPP/CAPWAP tunnel? (Choose two.)

A.    local
B.    H-REAP
C.    rogue detector
D.    monitor
E.    sniffer
F.    standalone

Answer: AB

QUESTION 133
What is the primary advantage of implementing a wireless LAN controller in a wireless LAN design?

A.    roaming between APs
B.    RADIUS user authentication
C.    radio resource management
D.    accelerated data transfer

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
A wireless LAN client is sending traffic to the wired LAN client. What path will the packet take to reach the destination endpoint in a lightweight wireless deployment?

A.    switch > controller > ap > client
B.    controller > ap > switch > client
C.    ap > controller > switch > client
D.    switch > ap > controller > client

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A.    Application Control Engine
B.    Wide Area Application Services
C.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?

A.    linear
B.    triangular
C.    rectangular
D.    circular

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A.    It enables NIC teaming.
B.    It removes STP dependency.
C.    It increases scalability.
D.    It decreases convergence.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Router A has three feasible successors to the 192.168.1.0/24 network, which are listed here:

– Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.
– Option 2 has a metric of 2195467.
– Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.

The variance 4 command was issued on Router A.
How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A.    split horizon
B.    route summarization
C.    route poisoning
D.    tuned timers

Answer: AC

QUESTION 140
Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    EIGRP
D.    BGP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: C

All the 200-310 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 200-310 exam without any hesitation.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back