[2017 New] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-893 New Questions Free Version (1-15)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB6-893 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide MB6-893 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass MB6-893 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 1
You are creating a budget register entry.
You notice that a manual budget reservation will exceed the budget.
What should you do within the budget register entry to satisfy the over-budget condition?

A.    enter recurrence
B.    transfer balances
C.    allocate across periods
D.    allocate across dimensions

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A new customer requests to pay their bills in installments, and your company agrees to this request.
You need to set up the customer record so that the payments can be processed correctly.
What should be added to the customer record?

A.    payment schedule
B.    allocation rule
C.    terms of payment
D.    method of payment

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An organization has a policy of charging the same depreciation amount for the fixed asset in each de-preciation period.
You need to configure depreciation according to this policy.
Which depreciation method should you use?

A.    Straight line service life
B.    Consumption
C.    Reducing balance
D.    Factor

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A controller wants to run a Trial Balance report by main account and department.
What does the controller need to set up so that Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials will allow this selection during the generation of the Trial Balance report?

A.    advanced rule structures
B.    derived financial hierarchies
C.    financial dimension sets
D.    accounts structures

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are creating a new budget and realize that you need to allocate a certain percentage of the total budget amount across defined periods.
In order to do this on the budget register entry, you need to define the percentage that will be allocated in each period.
What should you set up in order to achieve this goal?

A.    budget transfer
B.    period allocation key
C.    budget allocation term
D.    budget cycle

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a credit manager.
You want to set up a process in your system to send customers a notification of their balances due if the balance fails to clear within the due date.
You also need to apply additional fees to charge the customer on the balance due as per your company policies.
What should you do?

A.    Generate a report for customer transactions.
B.    Generate a customer accounts statement.
C.    Generate an internal accounts statement.
D.    Generate a collection letter note.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your company is considering tracking budgets by Account, Department, and Cost Center dimensions.
There is a requirement to prevent exceeding the budgeted amounts for each Department but not for each Cost Center.
Which three actions must be performed to allow budget control for Accounts and Department, and basic budgeting by Account, Departments, and Cost Center, before budget control is enabled? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Select only “MainAccount” and “Department” as budgeting dimensions.
B.    Select the main accounts for budget control.
C.    Select only “MainAccount” and “Department” as budget control dimensions.
D.    Select only “Department” as a budget control dimension.
E.    Select only “MainAccount,” “Department” and “CostCenter” as budgeting dimensions.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 8
You decide that department managers must submit budget plans to you each quarter.
You need to use the budget planning template wizard to generate a budget planning template that each department submit to you.
What are three prerequisites for creating a template for budget plan worksheets? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create a budget plan and review its information by using a worksheet template.
B.    Decide which matrix fields to creat.
C.    Select the worksheet template to use for the budget planning process.
D.    Decide which fields to use for the header.
E Decide which columns to include on the worksheet.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
You need to consolidate multiple subsidiary company transactions into the consolidation company in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials.
You need to modify the financial dimensions at the time of consolidation, such as including the originating company code on each transaction.
When performing a consolidation in Dynamics AX, which three specifications can be selected for each dimension? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    group dimension
B.    main accounts
C.    dimension
D.    operating units
E.    company accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are setting up an allocation rule and distributing amounts based on revenue dollars.
You need to share the cost of corporate advertising expenses across all departments and base each department’s sales in proportion to the total sales of all departments.
Which allocation should you choose?

A.    Fixed Percentage
B.    Equally
C.    Fixed Weight
D.    Basis

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are setting up sales tax on sales order for you customer.
You need to define the setup so that it calculates as follows:

 

A.    Define “Origin” under ” Calculation parameter” on the sales tax code as “Percentages on sales tax”.
B.    Define “Calculation method” under “Calculation parameter” on the sales tax code as “Whole amount”.
C.    Define three sales tax codes. One for each tax rate.
D.    Define “Calculation method” under “Calculation parameter” on the sales tax code as “Inter-val”

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are creating a new budget plan and want to allocate the budget plan lines from the source budget plan scenario in the parent budget plan to the destination scenario in the associated budget plans.
Which allocation method should you use?

A.    Allocate across periods
B.    Use ledger allocation rule
C.    Distribute
D.    Aggregate

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You need to create recurring free text invoice template.
Which three recurrence patterns are available in the Recurring invoices form on the customer record? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Monthly
B.    Weeldy
C.    Yearly
D.    Quarterly
E.    Hourly

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 14
You are an account manager. At the end of each month when you close an account, you are required to make the same entry with the same account numbers and currency amounts.
You want to make the process quicker so that each month, you process the journal and post it with the appropriate ac-counting date.
What should you create?

A.    Voucher template
B.    Ledger accruals
C.    Periodic journal
D.    Ledger allocation rules

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Two vendors contact you and request that you send all purchase confirmations to a specific email address.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX to automatically send the email to the vendors.
What should you do?

A.    Add the email address into the default print management settings in the Accounts payable module.
B.    Add the email address to the vendor’s Contact form, and then select the primary contact person on the Vendor details form.
C.    Add the email address to the contact information section of the Vendor details form, and then mark it as the primary record.
D.    Add the email address to the print management settings for the vendor account.

Answer: C

We give you the proper and complete training with free MB6-893 Lead2pass updates. Our braindumps will defiantly make you perfect to that level you can easily pass the exam in first attempt.

MB6-893 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSFBZal9DWnNKSDg

2017 Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back